Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

10th Internationale Kids-Tour

Berlin, August 23-25, 2002

  • Stage 1 - August 23: 8 km
  • Stage 2 - August 24: 22,5/45 km
  • Stage 3 - August 25: 21/35 km

Results

U13 final general classification
 
1 Dominik Eberle (Ger) H.Heine Gymn.Kaiserlautern           1.29.00
2 Yannik Bok (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen                      0.07
3 Suzanne Zink (Ger) LV Baden                                  0.09
4 Juliane Eisemann (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                     0.10
5 Sven Pulsack (Ger) LG Thüringen II                           0.13
6 Tino Marold (Ger) LV Thüringen                               0.18
7 Jakob Steigmuller (Ger) LV Württernberg                      0.20
8 Nicole Gheller (Ita) Italy                                   0.23
9 Florian Dietzsch (Ger) LV Thüringen                          0.30
10 Matthias Dehmer (Ger) LV Hessen                             0.35
11 Sandra Schwatz (Ger) LG Thüringen II                        0.37
12 Mathias Lenser (Aut) Austria                                0.37
13 Kenneth Vanbilzen (Bel) Belgium                             0.38
14 Chris Pachale (Ger) LV Berlin II                            0.42
15 Alexander Krieger (Ger) LV Württernberg                     0.44
16 Tony Müller (Ger) LV Sachsen                                0.45
17 Karl Seiler (Ger) Berlin I                                  0.45
18 Fabian Mailach (Ger) LV Württernberg                        0.45
19 Steven Rother (Ger) Russia/Thüringen                        0.46
20 Benjamin Gelpel (Ger) LV Brandenburg I                      0.47
21 Sabine Bretschneider (Ger) Branderburger Girls              0.49
22 Hanna Amend (Ger) LV Bayern                                 0.52
23 Thomas Kliebisch (Ger) LV Thüringen                         0.52
24 Marco Heller (Aut) Austria                                  0.53
25 Fabian Haushahn (Ger) LV Schleswig Holstein                 0.55
26 Roberto D'Agostin (Ita) Italy                               0.56
27 Daniel Scheinder (Ger) LV Bayern                            0.58
28 Raphael Ott (Ger) LV Württernberg                           0.58
29 Rene Klawonn (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                         0.58
30 Thomas Kuhmann (Ger) LV Baden                               1.00
31 Johann Kassner (Ger) RG Brandenburg                         1.00
32 Therese Jurtz (Ger) Branderburger Girls                     1.03
33 Martina Zwick (Ger) H.Heine Gymn.Kaiserlautern              1.05
34 Carlo Steiner (Ger) LV Sachsen                              1.06
35 Sebastian Ostendorf (Ger) RG Staubwolk Quadrath             1.07
36 Runa Pütz (Ger) LV Schleswig Holstein                       1.08
37 Jasmin Vergeiner (Aut) Austria                              1.11
38 Henrik Sawatzki (Ger) RG Staubwolk Quadrath                 1.11
39 Anne-Maria Butze (Ger) Branderburger Girls                  1.15
40 Steven Mortier (Bel) Belgium                                1.15
41 Alex Becchin (Ita) Italy                                    1.16
42 Manuel Seutner (Ger) LV Baden                               1.17
43 Joachim Eilers (Ger) RG Staubwolk Quadrath                  1.17
44 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Berlin I                               1.18
45 Jan Torben Böhm (Ger) LV Hessen                             1.18
46 Lars Bade (Ger) LV Hamburg                                  1.18
47 Melk Hann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                            1.18
48 Tobias Paun (Ger) Berlin I                                  1.18
49 Julia Weiper (Ger) Pfälzicher Radsportbund                  1.19
50 Oliver Agert (Ger) LG Thüringen II                          1.20
51 Florian Gloede (Ger) LV Hessen                              1.21
52 Roiko Kanzler (Ger) RG Brandenburg                          1.23
53 Nicole Ackermann (Ger) Pfälzicher Radsportbund              1.25
54 Felix Terschlüsen (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen              1.27
55 Paul Röhrig (Ger) LV Brandenburg I                          1.27
56 Alexander Golyshev (Rus) Russia/Thüringen                   1.27
57 Benjamin Ahrendt (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                    1.27
58 Robert Burghardt (Ger) LG Thüringen II                      1.27
59 Franz Müller (Ger) LV Sachsen                               1.28
60 Björn Krystek (Ger) LV Hamburg                              1.29
61 Sascha Bauer (Ger) Berlin I                                 1.29
62 Christoph Rödel (Ger) H.Heine Gymn.Kaiserlautern            1.31
63 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LV Brandenburg I                         1.32
64 Florien Karge (Ger) LV Brandenburg I                        1.32
65 Phillipp Thiele (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                     1.35
66 Frank Wagner (Ger) RG Staubwolk Quadrath                    1.36
67 Kathrin Weiss (Ger) Pfälzicher Radsportbund                 1.37
68 Max Erhardt (Ger) H.Heine Gymn.Kaiserlautern                1.38
69 Iris Riepan (Aut) Austria                                   1.40
70 Lambert Hahn (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern                1.41
71 Davide Anzanello (Ita) Italy                                1.42
72 Harry Kraft (Ger) LV Baden                                  1.45
73 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) LV Bayern                              1.46
74 Dieter Cardeynaels (Bel) Belgium                            1.46
75 Marie-Louise Neumann (Ger) Branderburger Girls              1.48
76 Oliver Albrecht (Ger) LV Thüringen                          1.48
77 Jan Büchmann (Ger) LV Schleswig Holstein                    1.49
78 Toni Meister (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                        1.55
79 Sören Heucke (Ger) LV Berlin II                             1.55
80 Jens Leyssens (Bel) Belgium                                 1.59
81 Michael Franke (Ger) Russia/Thüringen                       2.18
82 Falk Dressel (Ger) LV Sachsen                               2.19
83 Anton Herit (Ger) LV Bayern                                 2.21
84 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Hessen                                 2.26
85 Christian Bauer (Ger) LV Berlin II                          2.28
86 Cindy Böttcher (Ger) Berlin Girls                           2.43
87 Jan-Robin Reikowski (Ger) LV Hamburg                        2.45
88 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen             3.01
89 Herge Weinert (Ger) Russia/Thüringen                        3.08
90 Marc Schröder (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern               3.19
91 Nils Lahmann (Ger) Berlin Girls                             3.22
92 Cedrik Krüger (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                        3.30
93 Patricia Hödtke (Ger) Berlin Girls                          4.45
94 Steven Diederich (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern            5.16
95 Enno Quast (Ger) LV Hamburg                                 5.18
96 Tobias Francke (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                       6.23
97 Max Waisleben (Ger) RG Brandenburg                          6.41
98 James Blake (Ger) RG Brandenburg                            9.44
99 Carolin Balzer (Ger) Pfälzicher Radsportbund               11.16
100 Nico Witt (Ger) LV Berlin II                              11.20
101 Jan Rademacher (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen               12.10
102 Bastian Behmer (Ger) LV Schleswig Holstein                14.18
103 Steffi Lehmann (Ger) Berlin Girls                         14.42
 
Best girls results
 
1 Suzanne Zink (Ger) LV Baden                                  0.09
2 Juliane Eisemann (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                     0.10
3 Nicole Gheller (Ita) Italy                                   0.23
 
U15 final general classification
 
1 Philipp Klein (Ger) LV Thüringen I                        2.18.15
2 Moritz Müller (Ger) LV Rheinland Pfalz                       0.20
3 Christoph Mai (Ger) LV Thüringen I                           0.35
4 Danilo Kupfernagel (Ger) LV Thüringen II                     0.35
5 Oliver Jakob (Ger) LV Rheinland Pfalz                        0.37
6 John Degenkolb (Ger) LV Bayern                               0.37
7 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland                               0.37
8 Philipp Stromereder (Ger) LV Bayern                          0.40
9 Peter Serfling (Ger) LV Thüringen II                         0.41
10 Jonas Palt (Ger) LV Südbaden                                0.45
11 Tom Rehwegs (Bel) Belgium                                   0.45
12 Bastian Faltin (Ger) Berlin I                               0.46
13 Benjamin Gutjahr (Ger) LV Thüringen II                      0.46
14 Markus Fahnert (Ger) LV Thüringen I                         0.47
15 Björn Thurau (Ger) LV Hessen                                0.50
16 Patrick Kolacki (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen                0.50
17 Marcus Peter (Ger) LV Thüringen I                           0.50
18 Niels Plötner (Ger) LV Thüringen II                         0.51
19 Christos Bolikakis (Gre) Greece                             0.54
20 Sascha Wolsiefer (Ger) LV Rheinland Pfalz                   0.55
21 Florian Trepke (Ger) LV Hessen                              0.57
22 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) LV Sachsen I                          0.58
23 Johannes Wendel (Ger) Pfälziger Radsportbund                0.58
24 Martin Gründer (Ger) LV Brandenburg                         0.58
25 Timm Haussen (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                        0.59
26 Tobias Weiper (Ger) Pfälziger Radsportbund                  0.59
27 Andre Friedrich (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern             1.01
28 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                      1.02
29 Alexander Sterz (Ger) Berlin I                              1.03
30 Roman Pitsch (Ger) LV Sachsen I                             1.05
31 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen               1.06
32 Moritz Storch (Ger) LV Südbaden                             1.06
33 Martin Koblenz (Ger) LV Brandenburg                         1.07
34 Tim Gejewiak (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen                   1.07
35 David Pasko (Pol) Poland                                    1.08
36 Michael Weicht (Ger) LV Sachsen I                           1.09
37 Leon Schlachtner (Ger) LV Nordrhein Westfalen               1.09
38 Christian Seithel (Ger) Pfälziger Radsportbund              1.09
39 Lucas Werner (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                        1.10
40 Jens Buschil (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt                        1.10
41 Stefan Jordan (Ger) LV Bayern                               1.10
42 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) LV Brandenburg                        1.11
43 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands II                        1.11
44 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Italy                                      1.14
45 Felix Rinker (Ger) LV Südbaden                              1.19
46 Jochen Engelen (Bel) Belgium                                1.23
47 Pierre Dornbusch (Ger) Team A-klasse I                      1.23
48 Robert Scholz (Ger) LV Sachsen II                           1.23
49 Adrian Ackermann (Ger) LV Rheinland Pfalz                   1.24
50 Gerold Mohr (Ger) Team A-klasse I                           1.24
51 Steffen Karow (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern               1.25
52 Ivo Ebert (Ger) LV Baden                                    1.26
53 Jan Achterberg (Ger) LV Berlin II                           1.27
54 Kay Leyssens (Bel) Belgium                                  1.27
55 Björn Aardoom (Ned) Netherlands II                          1.28
56 Marcel Metzer (Ger) LV Hamburg                              1.28
57 Sebastian Gblorczyk (Ger) LV Schleswig-Holstein             1.28
58 Nicolai Kattenstroth (Ger) Team A-klasse I                  1.28
59 Tom Hedrich (Ger) LV Berlin II                              1.29
60 Stephan Hirsch (Ger) Pfälziger Radsportbund                 1.32
61 Dimitri Wintermantel (Ger) LV Baden                         1.33
62 Julian Tucholl (Ger) Berlin I                               1.33
63 Matthias Stoll (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                       1.36
64 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) RG Brandenburg                      1.36
65 Eric Frank (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern                  1.39
66 Radoslaw Sobata (Pol) Poland                                1.39
67 Richard Wölki (Ger) LV Berlin II                            1.40
68 Robert Delleske (Ger) LV Berlin II                          1.41
69 Peter Clauss (Ger) LV Sachsen II                            1.41
70 Christoph Dehmer (Ger) LV Hessen                            1.44
71 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger) Sachsen/Hessen/Würtberg          1.44
72 Dennis Andriessen (Ned) Netherlands I                       1.44
73 David Schenkel (Ger) RG Brandenburg                         1.44
74 Emanuel Abel (Ger) LV Südbaden                              1.45
75 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) LV Sachsen II                      1.45
76 Tim Schreurs (Ned) Netherlands I                            1.46
77 Lars Perl (Ger) RG Brandenburg                              1.47
78 Mathias Kupke (Ger) RG Brandenburg                          1.51
79 Ole Quast (Ger) LV Hamburg                                  1.53
80 Sebastian Doll (Ger) RG Rheinland/NRW/Hessen                1.53
81 Susi Tosch (Ger) LV Brandenburger Mietzen                   1.55
82 Dominik Hamann (Ger) LV Hessen                              1.58
83 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Netherlands I                          2.00
84 Christian Rupf (Ger) LV Baden                               2.03
85 Dorothee Zwick (Ger) RG Rheinland/NRW/Hessen                2.07
86 Daniel Borkenhagen (Ger) Berlin III                         2.17
87 Riccardo Tonon (Ita) Italy                                  2.21
88 Michael Peschek (Ger) LV Bayern                             3.45
89 Romy Kasper (Ger) LV Brandenburger Mietzen                  4.13
90 Peter Kort (Ned) Netherlands II                             4.23
91 Enrico Paulin (Ita) Italy                                   4.27
92 Luuk van Vliet (Ned) Netherlands I                          4.36
93 Björn Schwarz (Ger) Berlin I                                5.06
94 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgium                                  5.16
95 Andrei Romanov (Rus) Russia Kleinmachnow                    5.25
96 Arne Kenzler (Ger) Berlin III                               5.53
97 Basilis Reppas (Gre) Greece                                 5.58
98 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland                                 6.17
99 Evgeny Lashkin (Rus) Russia Kleinmachnow                    7.31
100 Arne Zurgeissel (Ger) LV Brandenburg                       7.36
101 Evgeny Titov (Rus) Russia Kleinmachnow                     7.37
102 Roel Commandeur (Ned) Netherlands II                       7.39
103 Evdokiou Athanasios (Gre) Greece                           8.04
104 Markus Wähner (Ger) Berlin III                             8.10
105 Besilis Galanis (Gre) Greece                               8.20
106 Rick Munzart (Ger) LV Sachsen II                           8.40
107 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team A-klasse I                         9.47
108 Yannick Conrath (Lux) Luxembourg                           9.57
109 Stefanie Lindemann (Ger) LV Baden                         11.43
110 Maxime Groenewegen (Ned) Cyprus/Netherlands/Berlin        11.54
111 Andrea Menegazzo (Ita) Italy                              12.53
112 Manuel Salomon (Ger) LV Hamburg                           13.38
113 Felix Kunze (Ger) LV Sachsen I                            14.07
114 Julius Tietze (Ger) Russia Kleinmachnow                   14.07
115 Christian Scheffier (Ger) LV Mecklenburg/Vorpommern       14.13
116 Fynn Brestel (Ger) LV Schleswig-Holstein                  15.56
117 Herbert Mette (Ger) LV Schleswig-Holstein                 18.46
118 Raphaela Pietsch (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                   19.31
119 Tim Porth (Ger) LV Hamburg                                19.44
120 Oliver Schrader (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                    20.02
121 Matthias Mehdorn (Ger) LV Schleswig-Holstein              20.55
122 Maurice Borchert (Ger) Berlin III                         21.27
123 Johanna Kurzhagen (Ger) Sachsen/Hessen/Würtberg           21.30
124 Katharina Woog (Ger) RG Rheinland/NRW/Hessen              22.07
125 Christian Heinzelmann (Ger) LV Sachsen Anhalt             22.11
126 Marlen Berhold (Ger) Sachsen/Hessen/Würtberg              22.20
127 Joe Miller (Lux) Luxembourg                               22.51
128 Christine Hohmann (Ger) Cyprus/Netherlands/Berlin         24.54
129 Christina Nicolaou (Cyp) Cyprus/Netherlands/Berlin        28.37
130 Marina Theodorou (Cyp) Cyprus/Netherlands/Berlin          28.46
131 Tom Petro (Lux) Luxembourg                                28.56
132 Franziska Kreussel (Ger) LV Brandenburger Mietzen         30.14
133 Roy Micheis (Lux) Luxembourg                              30.58
 
Best girls results
 
1 Stephanie Rechenbach (Ger) Sachsen/Hessen/Würtberg           1.44
2 Susi Tosch (Ger) LV Brandenburger Mietzen                    1.55
3 Dorothee Zwick (Ger) RG Rheinland/NRW/Hessen                 2.07

Previous German Results