Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

19th Rund um Rheinbach Junior Bundesliga #6

Rheinbach, August 18, 2002

Results 132 km

1 Sebastian Paddags (RG Cottbus)                      3.26.33 (38,34 km/h)
2 Ronny Lüdtke (LV Südbaden)                             0.02
3 Niklas Kellermann (Thüringen)                          0.29
4 Matthias Friedemann (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)       0.51
5 Dominik Wurm (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)
6 Marco Hergert (RG Luisenstadt Berlin)
7 Thomas Schmottermayer (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)
8 Daniel Heinzmann (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)
9 Achim Wangler (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)
10 Sebastian Körber (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)
11 Christian Pietsch (RG Cottbus)
12 Leonardo Pappalardo (Zeller-Baden)
13 Alexander Gottfried (RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW)
14 Wladimir Mesmer (RG LV Niedersachsen)
15 Felix Odebrecht (WHKL Team Berlin)
16 Henrik Wolter (RG Cottbus)
17 David Dudek (RG LV Niedersachsen)
18 Michael Bückers (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)               0.54
19 Nico Graf (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)              0.57
20 Christian Heinze (RG Fankfurt/Oder)                   1.08
21 Jan-Thomas Hessling (RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW)          1.32
22 Alexander Gut (LV Südbaden)                           1.34
23 Christoph Schwerdt (RCT Commoda-Häuser Bayern)
24 Renè Kretzschmar (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)
25 Armin Spitzbarth (WHKL Team Berlin)
26 Heinrich Haussler (RG Cottbus)
27 Holger Hettich (LV Südbaden)
28 Björn Lucke (WHKL Team Berlin)
29 Sören Hofmann (Zeller-Baden)
30 Felix Gniot (RG Luisenstadt Berlin)
31 Marco Scheibel (RG Cottbus)
32 Carlo Westphal (RG Sachsen-Anhalt)
33 Moritz Veit (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)
34 Patrick Scherzer (LV Südbaden)
35 Andreas Frisen (Radschläger-Düsseldorf)
36 Sebastian Schwager (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)
37 Tobias Rück (Zeller-Baden)
38 Henrik Habenicht (RG Luisenstadt Berlin)
39 Marko Sawall (WHKL Team Berlin)
40 Alexander Kleinschmidt (RG Luisenstadt Berlin)
41 Roman Kuntschik (RG Cottbus)
42 Martin Rupf (Zeller-Baden)
43 Artur Gajek (RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW)
44 Christian Kern (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)
45 Constantin Weiler (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)
46 Benjamin Brandauer (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)
47 Franz Böttger (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)
48 Robert Lutzke (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)
49 Patrick Sauer (RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW)
50 Christian Leben (RG LV Niedersachsen)
51 Henning Lülf (RG LV Niedersachsen)
52 Gabriel Frank (RCT Commoda-Häuser Bayern)             1.40
53 Philipp Zimmermann (RG LV Niedersachsen)
54 Jan Jagmann (LV Südbaden)                             1.39
55 Christoph Klipp (RG Fankfurt/Oder)                    1.40
56 Philip Tellen (Zeller-Baden)
57 Richard Demming (RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW)
58 Merten Selk (Palmberg)
59 Patrick Kallensee (Thüringen)
60 Michael Muck (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)
61 Thomas Lechermann (RCT Commoda-Häuser Bayern)
62 Daniel Armbruster (LV Südbaden)
63 Dirk Holz (Palmberg)                                  1.49
64 Anatol Heydock (LV Hessen)                            1.56
65 Marcel Langer (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)                1.59
66 Sören Schließer (RG Sachsen-Anhalt)                   2.07
67 Tobias Piekatz (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)           2.32
68 Jens Petroll (RG LV Niedersachsen)                    3.27
69 Henning Rettler (RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW)
70 Thorsten Struch (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)        3.29
71 Dennis Kampf (LV Hessen)                              3.43
72 Lukas Schäfer (LV Südbaden)
73 Christian Saile (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)
74 Dominik Dörflinger (LV Südbaden)
75 Johannes Männelein (RCT Commoda-Häuser Bayern)
76 Christian Cerny (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)
77 Michael Günthert (LV Hessen)
78 Konrad Opitz (RG Luisenstadt Berlin)
79 Rüdiger Wilhelm (LV Saar)
80 Erik Lorenz (WHKL Team Berlin)
81 Matthias Sühring (RG Sachsen-Anhalt)                  3.48
82 Stefan Schwager (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)               3.49
83 Felix Wolf (RCT Commoda-Häuser Bayern)                3.53
84 Armand Müller (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)                3.56
85 Michael Gannopoplskij (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)        4.09
86 Lars Burchert (RG Berliner TSC)
87 Carsten Kaldenhoff (LV Saar)
88 Marco Schreiber (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)              4.11
89 Sascha Thil (LV Saar)                                 4.13
90 Christian Batz (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)                5.29
91 Thilo Trabner (LV Saar)                              10.17
92 Marco Nürminger (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)
93 Sebatian Ernst (RG Cottbus)                          11.07
94 Karsten Fischer (Optik Delker-Udo Bölts)
95 Henner Rödel (Thüringen)
96 Richard Geng (RG Berliner TSC)                       17.28
97 Alexander Knyss (Radschläger-Düsseldorf)             21.34
98 Pascal Hahn (LV Saar)
99 Nicolai Raasch (RG Berliner TSC)
100 Ingmar Daßler (RG Fankfurt/Oder)
101 Tino Beckert (Thüringen)
102 Toni Brandt (Palmberg)
103 Christoph Hoffmann (RG Fankfurt/Oder)
 
Teams
 
1 RG Cottbus                                              367 pts
2 LV Südbaden                                             291
3 Optik Delker-Udo Bölts                                  275
4 Mapei Bayern-Junioren                                   271
5 RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen                              234
6 RG Luisenstadt Berlin                                   215
7 DIW Instandhaltung Stuttga                              208
8 Thüringen                                               181
9 WHKL Team Berlin                                        179
10 Zeller-Baden                                           177
11 RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW                                 175
12 RG LV Niedersachsen                                    171
13 RCT Commoda-Häuser Bayern                              104
14 RG Fankfurt/Oder                                        85
15 RG Sachsen-Anhalt                                       62
16 Palmberg                                                39
17 LV Hessen Sparkassenv.                                  28
18 LV Saar                                                  1
19 RG Berliner TSC                                          0
  
General classification after event 6
 
1 Sebastian Schwager (Mapei Bayern-Junioren)              693 pts
2 Heinrich Haussler (RG Cottbus)                          679
3 Sebastian Paddags (RG Cottbus)                          592
4 Ronny Lüdtke (LV Südbaden)                              562
5 Nico Graf (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)                479
6 Marco Hergert (RG Luisenstadt Berlin)                   432
7 Felix Odebrecht (WHKL Team Berlin)                      419
8 Moritz Veit (DIW Instandhaltung Stuttgart)              383
9 Florian Piper (RG Fankfurt/Oder)                        379
10 Matthias Friedemann (RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sachsen)       373
 
General teams classification
 
1 Mapei Bayern-Junioren                                   141 pts
2 RG Cottbus                                              132
3 DIW Instandhaltung Stut                                 109
4 RG Fankfurt/Oder                                        107
5 RG "Schwalbe-Team" Sach                                  97
6 WHKL Team Berlin                                         92
7 RG Luisenstadt Berlin                                    87
8 LV Südbaden                                              86
9 RG TV Attendorn-LV-NRW                                   70
10 Thüringen                                               62
11 RCT Commoda-Häuser Baye                                 58
12 Optik Delker-Udo Bölts                                  57
13 Zeller-Baden                                            55
14 RG LV Niedersachsen                                     33
15 RG Berliner TSC                                         33
16 LV Hessen Sparkassenver                                 28
17 LV Saar                                                 20
18 RG Sachsen-Anhalt                                       18
19 Palmberg                                                 7
20 Radschläger-Düsseldorf                                   4
 
Men BC
  
1 Hannes Blank (RV Sossenheim)
2 Christian Gertz (RSC Stadtlohn)
3 Rene Schild (VfL Rheinbach)
4 Jochen Uhrig (RV Union Nürnberg)
5 Timo Honstein (KED Bianchi Team Berlin)
6 Sven Herrmann (RV 1899 Kassel)
7 Ulli Welke (Radteam Baunatal)
8 Benno Weber (RSG Frankfurt)
9 Markus Otto (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
10 Thorsten Resch (RV Sport Queidersbach)
11 Deniz Tuczu (VCS Köln)
12 Stefan Schnell (RSG Porz)
13 Ralf Fahlen (RSC Victoria Kerpen)
14 Marcel Kropp (RV Sturmvogel Kohlscheid)
15 Carsten Göthel (RSV Unna)
16 Frank Keusgen (RSC Stolberg)
17 Florian Salzinger (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
18 Kim Tofaute (Pulheimer SC)
19 Svan Mika (RV Komet Delia Köln)
20 Danny Kwiatkista (VC Frankfurt)

Previous German Results