Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for April 6-7, 2002

Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

Weser-Ems Eröffnungsradrennen

Cloppenburg, April 6, 2002

Results

Juniors (U 19) 10 laps, 50 km
 
1 Philipp Zimmermann (ESV Lingen)                  1.39.22
2 Henning Lülf (ESV Lingen)
3 Paul Wiemann (RG Hamburg)
4 Felix Rewken (ESV Lingen)
5 Benjamin Hill (RG Hamburg)
6 Jan Jonssen (Ole RG Hamburg)
7 Morten Brodersen (Harvestehuder RV Hamburg)
8 Jan-Hendrik Berens (ESV Lingen)
9 Alexander Eiterig (ESV Lingen)
10 Manuel Szech (RSA Heidmühler FC)
 
Youth (U17) 7 laps, 35 km
 
1 Pierre Breuer (RV Germania Hamburg)           1.00.36
2 Jakob Fiedler (Bad Doberaner SV)
3 Peter Scholz (Bad Doberaner SV)
4 Thorben Haushahn (Kieler RV)
5 Steffen Lülf (ESV Lingen)
6 Janos Pütz (RG Eckernförde)
7 Henrik Bahr (RV Germania Hamburg)
8 Malte Brodersen (Harvestehuder RV Hamburg)
9 Jan Tiemann (TUS Bramsche)
10 Dennis Stasun (Kieler RV)
 
Female youth (U17) 7 laps, 35 km
 
1 Marlen Jöhrend (Bad Doberaner SV)             1.04.05
2 Nicole Keizer (WV Stormvogels Veendam / NL)
 
Women, 7 laps, 35 km
 
1 Juliane Winkler (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)     1.00.36
2 Katrin Helmcke (Harvestehuder RV Hamburg)
3 Wiebke Jürgens (RRV Hameln-Pyrmont)
 
Boys (U15) 4 laps, 20 km
 
1 Sebastian Gbiorczyk (Kieler RV 0.33.58)
2 Tim Porth (RG Hamburg)
3 Moritz Heinig (Cycleteam Lingen e.V)
4 Marcel Melzer (RV Germania Hamburg)
5 Patrick Birr (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
6 Ole Quast (RV Germania Hamburg)
7 Manuel Salomon (RSC Bergedorf von 1988)
8 Nico Lobjinski (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
9 Sebastian Nittke (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
10 Terence Holtfoth (RV Germania Hamburg)
 
Girls (U15), 4 laps, 20 km
 
1 Jana Koppermann (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)          33.58
2 Dana Ottmann (RRG Osnabrück)
3 Natalie Neuhoff (RV Urania Delmenhorst)
4 Ann-Kathrin Fooken (RV Urania Delmenhorst)
 

Women, juniors, 7 laps, 35 km
 
1 Hanka Möller (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)           1.03.34
 
Girls (U13), 3 laps, 15 km
 
1 Sandra Bebrista (RSV Gladbeck)                     29.14
2 Anna Noak (MTV Aurich)
 
Boys (U13), 3 laps, 15 km
 
1 Lars Bade (RG Hamburg)                             29.14
2 Heere Eilerts (MTV Aurich)
3 Björn Krystek (RV Germania Hamburg)
4 Markus Hoffmann (VFR Nienburg)
5 Tobias Franke (Blau Wei§ Buchholz)
6 Jan Radermacher (BTV Vorst / Kaarst)
7 Nicias Arndt (RG Hamburg)
8 Dominik Hoffmann (TUS Norderney)
9 Johannes Harbs (RV Germania Hamburg)
10 Johannes Holtkötter (Cycleteam Lingen)
 
Children (U11) 2 laps, 10 km
 
1 Connor Fricke (VFR Nienburg)                       22.12
2 Markus Keller (ESV Lingen)
3 Marce Winkler (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
4 Ricardo Ragone (RC Endspurt Herford)
5 Tom Rademacher (BTV Vorst / Kaarst)
6 Eltje Lange (RSC Oldenburg v)   U11
 
Seniors 2/3/4, 12 laps, 60 km
 
1 Hans-Joachim Wiese (RV Huchting)                 1.22.55
2 Henry Trost (Bad Doberaner SV)
3 Heinz Bandener (R.V)   III/VI
4 Ludger Gbiorczyk (Kieler RV)
5 Wolfgang Harter (MSC Radsport Cloppenburg Sen)
6 Klaus Neuhaus (MSC Radsport Cloppenburg Sen)
7 Andreas Franz (RRG Osnabrück)
8 Werner Schneider (RSG Harsewinkel)
 
Men A/B/C, 14 laps, 70 km
 
1 Michael Hufnagel (Team Enordia RRG Bremen)       1.40.25
2 Mark Rischmüller (MSC Radsport Cloppenburg e.V)
3 Alexander Mellmann (RC Pfeil Hof)
4 Hendrik Werner (SV Olympia Uelsen)
5 Bas de (NWV Groningen NL)
6 Christoph Haxsen (Team "De Kannibaal" NL)
7 Stephan Henk (RV Germania)
8 Stean Westhagemann (RSG Lohne-Vechta)
9 Lars Urban (Team Enordia RRG Bremen)
10 Thomas Hannöver (RSG Lohne-Vechta)
11 Ralf Quandt (MSC Radsport Cloppenburg)
12 Sven Harter (RSV Unna)
 
Hobbyriders, 4 laps, 20 km
 
1 Eckhard Pleu§ (RSV Bruchhausen-Vilsen)
2 Stefan Beissner (Hessisch Oldendorf)
3 Jens Rybarczyk (RRG Bremen)
4 Krieger Klaas (VFL Jheringsfehn)
5 Helmut Rammler (MSC Radsport Cloppenburg)
6 Otto Schmidt (MSC Radsport Cloppenburg)