Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for April 6-7, 2002

Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

3rd Fliesland Preis

Leipzig, April 7, 2002

Results

Men
 
1 Björn Schröder (Team Techem Berlin)
2 Dennis Kraft (Team Techem Berlin)
3 Marc Altmann (KED Bianchi Team)
4 Marco Ulbrich (RSV Wolfen)
5 Marcel Bollmann (HRC Wenigerode)
6 Sven Steiner (Berliner TSC)
7 Stefan Richter (ISPO Lotusan Cottbus)
8 Robert Bengsch (KED Bianchi Team)
9 Knut Schwanke (RSV Wolfen)
10 Falk Schlosser (Riff Team Diana Leipzig)
11 Marco Brenne (Riff Team Diana Leipzig)
12 Renzo Wernicke (RSV wolfen)
13 Robert Scholz (RSV Chemnitz)
14 Oliver Otto (Team Wiesenhof U 23)
15 Hanjo Veit (Team Wiesenhof U 23)
16 Jan Pockrandt (ISPO Cottbus)
17 Dietmar Kuhnert (RSV Osterwedding)
 
Senior 3
 
1 Joachim Siegel (SC DHfK Leipzig)
2 Branko Pouh (RV Hamburg)
3 Wolfgang Veith (RV Hamburg)
4 Willy Schröter (RSV AC Leipzig)
5 Uwe Sprunk (RSV 54 Venusberg)
6 Norbert Hager (RV Berlin)
7 Wolfgang Schoppe (SC DHfK Leipzig)
8 Manfred Kroh (RV Hamburg)
9 Günter Gottlieb (SV Halle)
10 Gunter HŠntsch (SC DHfK Leipzig)
 
Senior 2
 
1 Klaus Scholz (ESV Lok Schöneweide)
2 Andreas Schmidt (Radteam Borgsdorf)
3 Karsten Klugmann (RSV Müllrose)
4 Thomas Nickel (SV Sondershausen)
5 Uwe Stetter (RV Berlin)
6 Uwe Hecht (Eisleben RC)
7 Jörg Koppe (RV Zwenkau)
8 Konrad Roloff (SC DHfK Leipzig)
 
Juniors
 
1 Heinrich Haussler (RSC Cottbus)
2 Roman Kuntschik (RSC Cottbus)
3 Sebastian Paddags (RK Endspurt Cottbus)
4 Robert Rosteck (SGV Gera)
5 Björn Lucke (SC Berlin)
6 Rene Kretschmar (SC DHfK Leipzig)
7 Christian Kux (Chemnitzer PSV)
8 Marco Scheibel (RSC Cottbus)
9 Armin Spitzbarth (SC Berlin)
10 Matthias Freidmann (Chemnitzer PSV)
 
Youth (U 17)
 
1 Matthias Belka (RK Endspurt Cottbus)
2 Roger Kluge (RK Endspurt Cottbus)
3 Martin Schnabel (RK Endspurt Cottbus)
4 Sebastian Forke (RSV Chemnitz)
5 Marcus Kühn (SC DHFK Leipzig)
6 Christoph Pfingsten (RSC Kleinmachow)
7 Max Herder (RSC Cottbus)
8 Dirk Neumeister (HRC Weniigerode)
9 Alexander Müller (SC Leipzig)
10 Stephan Lehmann (Luisenstadt Berlin)
11 Beimer (Endspurt Cottbus)
12 Mohs (SC DHfK Leipzig)
13 Dombowski (RSV Werner Otto)
14 Terence Kurpiers (Luisenstadt Berlin)
15 Elisabeth Edelmann (SC DHfK Leipzig)
 
Children (U 15)
 
1 Marcus Peter (SSV Gera)
2 Bastian Faltin (SC Berlin)
3 Jena Buschil (RSV Osterweddingen)
4 Marcus Fahnert (RSC Turbine Erfurt)
5 Chrisoph Mai (SSV Gera)
6 Björn Schwarz (SC Berlin)
7 Alexander Sterz (Luisenstadt Berlin)
8 Nils Plöthner (SSV Gera)
9 Philipp Bodga (SC Berlin)
10 Roman Pitsch (Chemnitzer PSV)
11 Robert Scholz (SC DHfK Leipzig)
12 Toni Krohn (SSV Gera)
13 Nina Köhn (Chemniter PSV)
14 Stefan Streit (SC Berlin)
 
Children (U 13)
 
1 Theresa Jurtz (RK End Cottbus)
2 Florian Dietsch (SSV Gera)
3 Philipp THiele (RSV Osterwedding)
4 Nadine Tuchscheerer (RV Elxleben)
5 Stephanie Rechenbach (VRV Plauen)
6 Paul Röhring (RC Kleinmachnow)
7 Susi Tosch (RK End Cottbus)
8 Thea Reinhardt (SC Berlin)
9 Marleen Berhold (ESV LOK Zwickau)
10 Juliane Eisemann (RSC Osterwedding)
 
Children (U 11)
 
1 Sabine Wenzel (SSV Gera)
2 Christoph Gro§eggeer (Magdeburger SV 90)
3 Olivia Fischer (RSV Greiz)
4 Fabian Thiel (RSV Greiz)
5 Matthias Plarre (SSv Gera)
6 Bianca Brückner (RSG Muldenthal)
7 Max Frank (SC DhfK Leipzig)
8 Steffi Lehmann (RVLuisenstadt)
9 Henry Weinert (SSV Gera)
10 Matti Brückner (RSG Muldenthal)