Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for April 6-7, 2002

Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

Rund um das Autohaus Barmstedt

Barmstedt, April 7, 2002

Results

Seniors
 
1 Marcus Baranski (TSV Eintr Hittfeld)
2 Henry Trost (Bad Doberaner SV)
3 Rainer Seck (Kieler RV)
4 Michael Stenz (RG-UNI-Hamburg)
5 Jörg Francke (Blau-Weiss Buchholz)
6 Michael Kress (RV Germania Hamburg)
7 Reiner Karrasch (Bad Doberaner SV)
8 Günter Berger (R.V Panther Braunschweig)
9 Rainer Höft (Bad Doberaner SV)
10 Volker Jessen (Kieler RV)
 
Women
 
1 Wiebke Jürgens (RRV Hameln-Pyrmont)
2 Katrin Helmcke (HRV)
3 Juliane Winkler (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)
4 Saskia Harbs (RV Germania Hamburg)
5 Anne Römer (RV Germania Hamburg)
6 Marlen Jöhrend (Bad Doberaner SV)
7 Kirsten Dreier (RV Germania Hamburg)
8 Stephanie Koeke (RV Germania Hamburg)
9 Hanka Möller (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)
10 Swantje Bremer (RV Germania Hamburg)
 
U 15
 
1 Marcel Melzer (RV Germania Hamburg)
2 Frank Harms (MTV Aurich)
3 Manuel Salomon (RC Bergedorf)
4 Nico Lobjinski (Templiner SV Locomotive)
5 Tim Porth (RG Hamburg)
6 Jannik Hansen (Tondern)
7 Patrick Birr (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
8 Ole Quast (RV Germania Hamburg)
9 Tobias Heine (HRG Hamburg)
10 Sebastian Nittke (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
 
U 11
 
1 Timm Steinhagen (SV Dassow)
2 Leonard Diekmann (Blau-Weiss Buchholz)
3 Marcel Winkler (Templiner SV Lokomotive)
4 Kay Möller-Swidlowski (RV Germania Hamburg)
5 Timm Schröder (Blau-Weiss Buchholz)
6 Michael Weipperd (SV Dassow)
7 Nils Babendererde (Blau-Weiss Buchholz)
8 Caspar Ludzay (RV Germania Hamburg)
 
U 13
 
1 Lars Bade (RG Hamburg)
2 Jan-Robin Reikowski (RV Germania Hamburg)
3 Renˇ Klawonn (Blau-Weiss Buchholz)
4 Fabian Haushahn (Kieler RV)
5 Heere Eilerts (MTV Aurich)
6 Enno Quast (RV Germania Hamburg)
7 Björn Krystek (RV Germania Hamburg)
8 Tobias Francke (Blau-Weiss Buchholz)
9 Hannes Olschewski (Kieler RV)
10 Jan Büchmann (Kieler RV)
 
Men+U19
 
1 Andrˇ Lemke (Rendsburger BC)
2 Uwe Kalz (Luisenstadt Berlin)
3 Alexander Tiedtke (NRV-Luisenstadt)
4 Sönke Thiel (Hameln)
5 Kai Träder (NRV-Luisenstadt)
6 Benjamin Hill (RG Hamburg)
7 Timo Behnke (Hameln)
8 Stephan Henk (RV Germania Hamburg)
9 Hans Heitmann (Harvestehuder RV)
10 Philipp Dörries (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)
 
U 17
 
1 Andrˇ Glosch (RV Germania Hamburg)
2 Matthias Sellnow (SV Dassow 24)
3 Peter Scholz (Bad Doberaner SV)
4 Henrik Bahr (RV Germania Hamburg)
5 Pierre Bräuer (RV Germania Hamburg)
6 Jakob Fiedler (Bad Doberaner SV)
7 Sören Bruchmann (RSG Nordheide)
8 Oliver Engel (RSC Sprintteam Schwerin)
9 Björn Knauer (HRC Hannover)
10 Rik Bade (RG Hamburg)