Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for June 1-7, 2002

Austria

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
GP Voralberg
Kriterium Dornirn

Rieder Rundstreckenrennen / GP Eurol

Ried, May 30, 2002

Results

U 13 - 8.0 km
 
1 Christian Prossinger (Aut) ARBÖ Wüstenrot Strasswalchen            13.40 (35.1 km/h)
2 Manfred Neuweg (Aut) UNION RC Schartner Bombe Eferding
3 Mario Schoibl (Aut) RC Hervis Wals                                  0.01
4 Lukas Eigner (Aut) ARBÖ Ford Hauptmann Sparkasse Purgstall
5 Michael Koller (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger            0.03
6 Sophia Grassmann* (Aut) RC ARBÖ St. Pölten ERD Hauer Lader
7 Martin Glatz (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
8 Georg Grubner (Aut) RC ARBÖ St. Pölten ERD Hauer Lader              0.09
9 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger          0.45
 
*Girl U 13
 
11 starters
 
U 15 - 20km - Durchschnitt des Siegers
 
1 Gregor Mühringer (Aut) RC ARBÖ Radsport Grassinger Lambach         30.28 (39.4 km/h)
2 Patrick Gelosky (Aut) Union RLS Cycling Team
3 David Erber (Aut) ARBÖ Ford Hauptmann Sparkasse Purgstall
4 Bernhard Pömer (Aut) ARBÖ RC Zweirad Sturm Traun RSP
5 Matthias Neuweg (Aut) UNION RC Schartner Bombe Eferding
6 Sebastian Priewasser (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
7 Michael Singer (Aut) RC Burkert-Druck Ebreichsdorf
8 Günter Pilsner (Aut) RC Miguel Rad                                  0.04
9 Karl Grubner (Aut) RC ARBÖ St. Pölten ERD Hauer Lader               0.19
10 Matthias Krizek (Aut) ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried Eurol
11 Manfred Heimbuchner (Aut) ÖAMTC Schartner Viessmann Schwanenstadt  1.09
12 Daniel Hess (Aut) ARBÖ Ford Hauptmann Sparkasse Purgstall          2.51
13 Bernhard Hasibeder (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger          1 lap
14 Daniela Fink* (Aut) RC ARBÖ St. Pölten ERD Hauer Lader
15 Karina Beham* (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
16 Julian Hickl (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
17 Norbert Heimbuchner (Aut) ÖAMTC Schartner Viessmann Schwanenstadt
18 Conrad Sammer (Aut) RCA PECUNIA A&M Skilook Tyrolia
 
*Girls U 15
 
22 starters
 
U 17 - 36km
 
1 Michael Kocner (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive                        52.59 (40.8 km/h)
2 Gregor Stankovsky (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive                      0.27
3 Dominik Piringer (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
4 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) RV Schwalbe 1906 Rankweil
5 Erich Jungwirth (Ger) Radsportverein 1895 Passau
6 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
7 Markus Neuweg (Aut) UNION RC Schartner Bombe Eferding
8 Franz Grassmann (Aut) RC ARBÖ St. Pölten ERD Hauer Lader
9 Patrick Grassnig (Aut) ÖAMTC Recheis Scott Innsbrucker
10 Stefan Patzl (Aut) ARBÖ BBSV Floridsdorf Gerstinger
11 Andreas Simon (Aut) RC UNION Sarleinsbach
12 Lukas Rachensperger (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
13 Philipp Pihringer (Aut) RC UNION Sarleinsbach
14 Mario Weinmüller (Aut) ARBÖ Wüstenrot Strasswalchen
15 Harald Heimbuchner (Aut) ÖAMTC Schartner Viessmann Schwanenstadt
16 Stefan Poganitsch (Aut) ÖAMTC-RRM ASVÖ Grafenstein
17 Josef Bernhard Kathrein (Aut) ÖAMTC Raika Kleider Mair ASV Inzing
18 Andreas Glinsner (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
19 Christian Wallner (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
20 Simon Udovica (Aut) ARBÖ Wüstenrot Strasswalchen
21 Manuel Happacher (Aut) ARBÖ Bischofshofen Radsport
22 Thomas Mayr (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
23 Friedrich Morawetz (Aut) ARBÖ Sparkasse Neunkirchen                   1 lap
24 Jürgen Holztrattner (Aut) ÖAMTC Schartner Viessmann Schwanenstadt
25 Thomas Finkes (Aut) Union RLS Cycling Team
26 Mathias Nefischer (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
27 Daniel Benner (Aut) ARBÖ Sparkasse Pernitz KSO Ortmann
28 Sebastian Fuchs (Aut) ARBÖ Ford Hauptmann Sparkasse Purgstall
29 Lukas Hansen (Aut) ARBÖ Bischofshofen Radsport                        2 laps
30 Sabine Hettstedt* (Ger) Sportverein Wacker Burghausen E. V.
31 Mario Hofstadler (Aut) ARBÖ RC Zweirad Sturm Traun RSP
 
*Woman Elite
 
38 starters
 
Men Junior - 48km
 
1 Daniel Gredler (Aut) ÖAMTC Recheis Scott Innsbrucker             1.10.04 (41.1 km/h)
2 Matthias Schröger (Aut) RC UNION Sarleinsbach
3 Andreas Kreil (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
4 Michael Schobesberger (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
5 Josef Kugler (Aut) RC ARBÖ St. Pölten ERD Hauer Lader
6 Michael Tazreiter (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
7 Christian Lener (Aut) ÖAMTC Recheis Scott Innsbrucker
8 Hanno Hofmeister (Aut) UNION Radrennteam Spittal Mc Donald's
9 Bernhard Egger (Aut) ÖAMTC Raika Kleider Mair ASV Inzing
10 Thomas Lexmüller (Aut) ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried Eurol
11 Matthias Gasser (Aut) ÖAMTC Raika Kleider Mair ASV Inzing
12 Christopher Enzi (Aut) ÖAMTC RC Geros Sky Plastic Völkermarkt
13 Michael Wolanski (Pol) Union RLS Cycling Team
14 Simon Plaickner (Aut) RV Schwalbe 1906 Rankweil
15 Martin Neuweg (Aut) UNION RC Schartner Bombe Eferding
16 Michael Hofer (Aut) ÖAMTC RC Geros Sky Plastic Völkermarkt
17 Christoph Tschellnig (Aut) Union RLS Cycling Team
18 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ÖAMTC Recheis Scott Innsbrucker
19 Peter Ruesch (Aut) ARBÖ Sparkasse Pernitz KSO Ortmann
20 Thomas Meneweger (Aut) ARBÖ Bischofshofen Radsport                 0.10
21 Gregor Sammer (Aut) RCA PECUNIA A&M Skilook Tyrolia                   1 lap
22 Ralf Palmetshofer (Ger) RC Amor 07 München
 
22 starters
 
Elite A/B/C, U23 - 80.0km
 
1 Ralph Scherzer (Aut) UNION Elk Haus Radteam                      1.46.17 (45,2 km/h)
2 Adam Homolka (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
3 Mario Höller (Aut) GS III Volksbank Ideal                           0.04
4 Mario Lexmüller (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgeräte Junkers                 0.26
5 Rupert Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgeräte Junkers
6 Arnold Eisel (Aut) UNION Elk Haus Radteam
7 Johann Jauk (Aut) ARBÖ Denzel Juvina UNIQA
8 Valentin Zeller (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
9 Richard Rettegi (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
10 Rudi Ametsreiter (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
11 Friedrich Berein (Aut) UNION Elk Haus Radteam
12 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) UNION Elk Haus Radteam/Ita                 1.34
13 Stefan Rucker (Aut) UNION Elk Haus Radteam
14 Andreas Lexmüller (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgeräte Junkers              2.24
15 Thomas Mühlbacher (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgeräte Junkers
16 Christian Pömer (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
17 Alex Baumschlager (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
18 Jens Reindl (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
19 Christian Isak (Aut) Trek Mountainbiker Gore Bikewear
20 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
21 Thomas Weinberger (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
22 Markus Hens (Aut) RC ARBÖ Trodat - Resch & Frisch
23 Willibald Erhart (Aut) ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
24 Florian Posch (Aut) ARBÖ Denzel Juvina UNIQA
25 Josef Benetseder (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank Bramberger
26 Daniel Hufnagel (Aut) ARBÖ Neubauer Stettin Switelsky Radklinik
27 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Albi Sport
28 Rene Marxer (Lie) GS III Volksbank Ideal
29 Johannes Holzmann (Aut) ARBÖ Bischofshofen Radsport
30 Bernhard Gantioler (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgeräte Junkers
31 Alexander Brand (Aut) ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried Eurol
32 Peter Wohlzog (Aut) ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried Eurol
33 Franz Neumüller (Aut) ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
34 Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) ARBÖ SK Vöest Va Tech
35 Bernd Schmölzer (Aut) ARBÖ Raiffeisen RC Feld Am See Gegendtal
36 Werner Pinczker (Aut) ARBÖ SK Vöest Va Tech
37 Alexander Kronister (Aut) ARBÖ Hypobank Stattersdorf
38 Andreas Legler (Aut) ARBÖ Denzel Juvina UNIQA
39 Klaus Mayer (Aut) ARBÖ Denzel Juvina UNIQA
40 Jürgen Wiesauer (Aut) ARBÖ Denzel Juvina UNIQA
41 Oliver Meinhart (Aut) ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried Eurol
42 Alfred Platzer (Aut) ARBÖ SK Vöest Va Tech
43 Alexander Malik (Aut) ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
44 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) UNION Elk Haus Radteam                         2.34
45 Erich Mahringer (Aut) ARBÖ ASKÖ RC Linz Mc Donald's KTM
46 Robert Lauscha (Aut) Team Gericom Bikedrive
47 Roland Wurm (Aut) ARBÖ SK Vöest Va Tech                            2.39
48 Jochen Summer (Aut) GS III Volksbank Ideal                         2.46
49 Günther Schinwald (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgeräte Junkers              2.47
50 Michael Haydn (Aut) ARBÖ Hypobank Stattersdorf                        2 laps
 
68 starters

 

Previous Austrian results