Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

UK Circuit Race Championships - CN

Hillingdon Circuit, Hayes, August 11, 2002

Results

Under 10s (non-championship)
 
1 Callum Thompson (Team Keyne -Trek)
2 Mark Baxter (Palmer Park Velo RT)
3 Matthew Legg (Palmer Park Velo RT)
4 Jack Waller (Team Kene - Trek)
5 Daniel Layton (Team Darenth)
6 Richard Barlow (Palmer Park Velo RT)
7 Laura Trott (Welwyn Wheelers)
8 Matthew Cook (Mildenhall CC)
9 Samantha Bryant (Team Darenth)
10 Emily Clark (Palmer Park Velo RT)
11 Louise Unsworth (Newport Phoenix CC)
12 Rebbeca Pressner (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
13 Rosie Serruya (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Central Division Circuit Championships (incorporated within Nationals)
 
Boys
 
1 Callum Thompson (Team Keyne  Trek)
2 Mark Baxter (Palmer Park Velo RT)
3 Matthew Legg (Palmer Park Velo RT)
4 Jack Waller (Team Keyne - Trek)
5 Richard Barlow (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Girls
 
1 Emily Clark (Palmer Park Velo RT)
2 Rebbeca Pressner (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
3 Rosie Serruya (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Under 8s (non-championship)
 
1 Daniel Murphy (Team Keyne-Trek)
2 Johnathon Dibben (New Forest CC)
3 Hugh Carthy (Science in Sport.com)
4 Stephanie May (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
5 Sally Stoddart (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
6 Cormac ODwyer (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
7 Jack Smith (Palmer Park Velo RT)
8 Ayla Jenns (Team Darenth)
 
Central Division Circuit Championships (incorporated within Nationals)
 
Boys
 
1 Daniel Murphy (Team Keyne - Trek)
2 Cormac ODwyer (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
3 Jack Smith (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Girls
 
1 Stephanie May (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
2 Sally Stoddart (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
 
Under 12 Championship (combined Boys and Girls)
 
1 Andrew Fenn (Welwyn Wheelers)
2 Luke Rowe (Maindy Flyers CRT)
3 Keir-Stone Brown (Farnborough&Camberley CC)
4 William Penn (Litchfield City CC)
5 Michael Webb (Maindy Flyers CRT)
6 Scott Flynn (Manx Road Club)
7 Robert Jackson (Farnborough&Camberley CC)
8 Sophie Terry (Bognor Regis CC)
9 Toby Meadows (West Drayton Beyond Mountain Bikes)
10 Alexandra Greenfield (Maindy Flyers CRT)
11 Frances Austin (Maindy Flyers CRT)
12 Chris Legg (Palmer Park Velo RT)
13 Dominic Schils (Interbike RT)
14 Gavin Mitchell (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
15 Kirk Jack (Halesowen CC)
16 Elliott May (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
17 Michael Wilmot (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
18 Sam Serruya (Palmer Park Velo RT)
19 Luke Merrilees (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
 
Central Division Circuit Championships (incorporated within Nationals)
 
Boys
 
1 Toby Meadows (West Drayton BMB)
2 Chris Legg (Palmer Park Velo)
3 Gavin Mitchell (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
4 Elliott May (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
5 Michael Wilmot (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
6 Sam Serruya (PalmerPark Velo RT)
7 Luke Merrilees (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
 
Under 14 Championship (combined Boys and Girls)
 
1 Edward Parker (Beauvale CC)
2 Adam Blythe (Sheffield Phoenix)
3 Tony Lock (Jim Walker RT)
4 Mark Mcnally (Liverpool Century CC)
5 Bonar Liziatis (Welwyn Wheelers)
6 Jamie Howes (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
7 Matthew Rowe (Maindy Flyers CRT)
8 Katie Curtis (Maindy Flyers CRT)
9 Scott Elliott (Team Quest/The Bike Shop)
10 Kirk Jenns (Team Darenth)
11 Warren Flynn (Manx Road Club)
12 Gareth Dickinson (Farnborough&Camberley CC)
13 Russell Hampton (Basildon CC)
14 Martin Beech (VC Lincoln)
15 James Leech (Didcot Phoenix CC)
16 Julian Cox-Roberts (Team Keyne-Trek)
17 Tom Price (Chippenham Wheelers)
18 Andrew Davis (Maindy Flyers CRT)
19 Steven Guymer (Team Manchester)
20 Simon Holt (Newport Phoenix CC)
21 Stuart Morgan (Swindon RC)
22 Billy-Joe Whenman (Team Darenth)
23 Osian Meilyr (CC Cardiff)
24 Matthew Jones (Team Keyne-Trek)
25 Robert Clark (Palmer Park Velo RT)
26 Jessica Stoddart (Interbike RT)
27 Bridie Hindle (Palmer Park RT)
28 Nathan May (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
29 Steven Wrigley (Palmer Park Velo RT)
30 Emily James  (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Central Division Circuit Championships (incorporated within Nationals)
 
Boys
 
1 Jamie Howes (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
2 Scott Elliott (Team Quest/ The bike Shop)
3 James Leach (Didcot Phoenix)
4 Julian Cox-Roberts (Team Keyne - Trek)
5 Mattew Jones (Team Keyne  Trek)
6 Robert Clark (Palmer Park Velo RT)
7 Nathan May (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
8 Steven Wrigley (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Girls
 
1 Bridie Hindle (Palmer Park Velo RT )
2 Emily James (Palmer Park Velo RT)
 
Under 16 Girls Championship
 
1 Kimberley Blythe (Sheffield Phoenix CC)
2 Abby Jackson (Palmer Park Velo RT)
3 Jo Tindley (TDR/Giant UK)
4 Emma Trott (Welwyn Wheeles)
5 Katie Curtis (Maindy Flyers CRT)
6 Sian Brown (Maindy Fkyers CRT)
7 Sophie Day (VC Lincoln)
 
Under 16 Boys Championship
 
1 Tom Smith (CC Cardiff)
2 Jon Mozley (Cratoni Helmets)
3 Ian Stannard (Team Keyne  Trek)
4 Lewis Atkins (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
5 Peter Bissell (Welwyn Wheelers)
6 Matthew Wood (Scunthorpe Polytechnic)
7 Scott Milton (Welwyn Wheelers)
8 Alistair Stoddart (Interbike RT)
9 James Abbott (Sutton CC)
10 Ryan Smith (Dataphonics RT )
11 Richard Lambert (Rossington Wheelers)
12 Will Dorsett (North Norfolk Wheelers)
13 Richard Hepworth (Batley CC)
14 Gyles Wyngate (Bognor Regis CC)
15 Ben Swift (Sheffield Phoenix CC)
16 Karl Strugnell (Jim Walker RT)
17 Chris Murphy (Team Keyne  Trek)
18 Matthew Slack (Cardiff Ajax)
19 Nicholas Jones (Team Keyne  Trek)
20 Thomas Shaw  (VC Lincoln)
21 Chris Campbell (Cardiff Ajax)
22 Adam Biggs (Team Bradgate)
23 Ryan Maclaclan (Hull Thursday RC)
24 Robert Whenman (Team Darenth)
25 Tom Smith (Twickenham CC)
26 Emyr Derfel (CC Cardiff)
27 Stefan Telford (Swindon RC)
 
Central Division Circuit Championships (incorporated within Nationals)
 
Boys
 
1 Ian Stannard (Team Keyne - Trek)
2 Lewis Atkins (Hillingdon Slipstreamers)
3 Chris Murphy (Team Keyne - Trek)
4 Nicholas Jones (Team Keyne  Trek)
5 Tom Smith (Twickenham CC)
 
Women Championship
 
1 Jacqui Marshall (VC St.Raphael)
2 Diane Moss (SP Systems/Wightlink)
3 Sally Boyden (Classic Walls CRT)
4 Susan Carter (Team Powerbar)
5 Chrissie Wentzel (Hemel Hempstead)
6 Jeannette Tebbutt (Team Letchworth)
7 Nicola Wadham (Kingston Phoenix CC)
8 Lisa Thompson (VC Bayeux)
9 Karen Jeffery (Hiscox Insurance RT)
10 Rebecca Jones (Lancashire Travel)
11 Rachel Hobson (JE James RT)
12 Annett Nielsen (Norwood Paragon CC)
13 Gabriella Day (VC Lincoln)
14 Jackie Dodd (Kingston Phoenix CC)
15 Ann Bath (Kingston Phoenix CC)
16 Corri Farquharson (Team Letchworth)
17 Jen Dickens (Kingston Phoenix CC)