Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

10th Sparkassen Cup - NE

Schwenningen, Germany, June 9, 2008

Results    Past winners

Results - 54km

1 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                1.15.54 (42,687km/h)
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                
3 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       0.02
4 Nico Graf (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                         0.15
5 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                         
6 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Rothaus                                          
7 Steffen Greger (Ger) Multivan Merida Road Team                           
8 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista                               0.17
9 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
10 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes                                        
11 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Ista                                         0.40
12 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
13 Thomas Singer (Ger) Multivan Merida Road Team                           
14 Michal Skvarka (Svk) PSK Whirlpool - Author                         0.42
15 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                                           
16 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                   0.44
17 Frank Dressler (Ger) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                 
18 Raphael Bertschinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                               
19 Valentin Holtz (Ger) Multivan Merida Road Team                          
20 Sören Hofmann (Ger) MLP Radteam                                         
21 David Rösch (Ger) Team Rothaus                                      0.47
22 Matthias Anlicker (Ger) Team Rothaus                                    
23 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                        0.55
24 Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP Radteam                                     
25 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                                     
26 Peter Kalthofen (Ger) Psk Whirlpool - Author                            
27 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                
28 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                            
29 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                             
30 Andreas Schreier (Ger) Team Rothaus                                     
31 Andre Kremer (Ger) MLP Radteam                                          
32 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                      
33 Andreas Mayr (Ger) Multivan Merida Road Team                        1.15
DNF Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cinelli - OPD                                       
DNF Alexander Egger (Aut) Team Volksbank                                   
DNF Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Team Volksbank                                     
DNF René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                   
DNF Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
DNF Sergio Laganà (Ita) LPR Brakes                                         
DNF Alessandro Maserati (Ita) LPR Brakes                                   
DNF Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                        
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                           
DNF Patrick Keller (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                            
DNF Ivo Ebert (Ger) MLP Radteam                                            

Past winners

2007 Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC
2006 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
2005 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Domina-Vacanze
2004 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile
2003 Andreas Kappes (Ger) Team König Pilsner
2002 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
2001 André Schulze (Ger) Wiesenhof
2000 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
1999 Christian Henn (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom