Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

La Vuelta ciclista al Táchira - 2.2

Venezuela, January 5-18, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 9 - January 13: San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal, 121.92 km

Results

1 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            2.49.03 (43.27 km/h)
2 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              0.34
3 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                        0.44
4 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         0.54
5 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    
6 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                      
7 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   0.56
8 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        0.57
9 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   0.59
10 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                   1.00
11 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana               
12 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                
13 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               
14 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         1.01
15 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                1.03
16 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  
17 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          1.04
18 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    
19 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               1.06
20 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                         
21 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          1.08
22 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          1.10
23 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   1.11
24 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia             
25 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                      
26 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                     1.12
27 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   1.13
28 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                
29 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            1.14
30 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 1.18
31 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            1.25
32 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                       
33 Eduin Becerra (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                      1.30
34 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia       1.31
35 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            1.33
36 Ricardo Girardo (Col) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                           
37 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                 
38 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                       1.41
39 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                 1.44
40 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                           1.55
41 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                  2.01
42 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana              3.51
43 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          4.39
44 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         4.51
45 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      4.56
46 Carlos Blanco (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                             5.14
47 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                            5.24
48 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                          5.38
49 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                            
50 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                  14.57
51 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                       17.25
52 Nestor Barrera (Col) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                               17.30
53 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  17.32
54 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          17.35
55 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                       20.06
56 Luis Nova (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                21.14
57 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                    32.34
58 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                             
59 Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                        
60 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    32.46
61 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          
62 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                               
63 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                             33.06
64 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selección Zulia                                     33.50
65 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia       42.07
66 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale           42.12
DNF Daan Kijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                       
DNF Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                               4 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                      2
3 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         1
 
2
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                               4 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                      2
3 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         1
 
3
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                               4 pts
2 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           2
3 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  1
 
4
1 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           4 pts
2 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  2
3 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                               1
 
Combination
 
 
1 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                 25 pts
2 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                20
3 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          16
4 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           14
5 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                  12
6 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    10
7 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      9
8 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                           8
9 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                      7
10 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                      6
11 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana              5
12 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                               4
13 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              3
14 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                            2
15 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                               8.28.43
2 Lotería del Táchira                                                            1.04
3 Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                                      1.34
4 Selección Cuba-Mapache                                                         1.41
5 Kino Táchira                                                                   1.49
6 Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                                        1.54
7 Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                                  1.57
8 Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                                           2.01
9 Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                              2.18
10 Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                             5.50
11 Selección Zulia                                                              19.21
12 Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                                       47.38
13 Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                                          1.21.11
 
General classification after stage 9
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                              27.57.55
2 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                 3.23
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   5.08
4 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                 5.25
5 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                             6.39
6 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                        6.43
7 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                           7.19
8 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         7.40
9 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          7.46
10 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               8.22
11 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana           9.06
12 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                     9.24
13 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         10.35
14 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            11.00
15 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                13.36
16 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  16.58
17 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                           21.09
18 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                  21.22
19 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             22.02
20 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM          25.10
21 Eduin Becerra (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                     25.43
22 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 25.49
23 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                 26.26
24 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             28.09
25 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                           28.59
26 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  30.07
27 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         31.07
28 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                  31.34
29 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    32.07
30 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              32.31
31 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia        33.15
32 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            34.36
33 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                           35.02
34 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          35.36
35 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 40.39
36 Ricardo Girardo (Col) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                      42.13
37 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         50.31
38 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                           50.46
39 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         57.59
40 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                1.00.34
41 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                    1.04.56
42 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                    1.08.11
43 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              1.10.28
44 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                      1.17.15
45 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                   1.17.28
46 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia    1.18.16
47 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                  1.18.23
48 Carlos Blanco (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          1.20.17
49 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                     1.23.00
50 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                        1.26.20
51 Nestor Barrera (Col) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                             1.27.56
52 Luis Nova (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              1.30.28
53 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia     1.31.16
54 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         1.35.37
55 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                     1.38.28
56 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                           1.39.11
57 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   1.41.07
58 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                1.50.52
59 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana           1.51.33
60 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                     1.52.40
61 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                        2.05.56
62 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale         2.21.59
63 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                      2.57.40
64 Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                 3.02.41
65 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selección Zulia                                   3.09.28
66 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                  3.34.36
 
Points classification
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   122 pts
2 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              87
3 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 79
4 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     76
5 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   53
6 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                      50
7 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          49
8 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           48
9 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     47
10 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                        42
11 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         41
12 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  41
13 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 38
14 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                37
15 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              35
16 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           33
17 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                     33
18 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              29
19 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               27
20 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       24
21 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              23
22 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             22
23 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            20
24 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    18
25 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          16
26 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                           13
27 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                           12
28 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            12
29 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            12
30 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    12
31 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          11
32 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       10
33 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                            10
34 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                       10
35 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana              9
36 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               9
37 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         6
38 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                           6
39 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    5
40 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      5
41 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                          4
42 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                      2
43 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    2
44 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  1
45 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          1
46 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   122 pts
2 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 75
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     58
4 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   53
5 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     45
6 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                      44
7 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           44
8 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                         42
9 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   41
10 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         39
11 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 38
12 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             37
13 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              35
14 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                34
15 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                     33
16 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           31
17 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               27
18 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              27
19 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              23
20 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             22
21 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         22
22 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            20
23 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       20
24 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                           13
25 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            12
26 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    12
27 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                            10
28 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                       10
29 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana              9
30 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           9
31 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               9
32 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                           6
33 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    5
34 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      5
35 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                        4
36 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                          4
37 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                        4
38 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  2
39 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              50 pts
2 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          19
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     18
4 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     18
5 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                           16
6 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                            12
7 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia             12
8 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          10
9 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         6
10 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         6
11 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                      6
12 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     5
13 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                        4
14 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           4
15 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 4
16 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                 3
17 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                            2
18 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                               2
19 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                      2
20 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           2
21 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    2
22 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  1
23 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          1
24 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              1
 
U23
 
1 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                             28.03.20
2 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                2.57
3 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              5.35
4 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            15.44
5 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               27.06
6 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         27.50
7 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia             29.11
8 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            45.21
9 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               1.05.03
10 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                      1.11.50
11 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                  1.12.58
12 Luis Nova (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              1.25.03
13 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia     1.25.51
14 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         1.30.12
15 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                     1.33.03
16 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                1.45.27
17 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                        2.00.31
 
Teams classification
 
1 Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                                  84.04.38
2 Lotería del Táchira                                                           11.12
3 Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                                 24.43
4 Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                                       30.09
5 Kino Táchira                                                                  34.00
6 Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                                 51.22
7 Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                             59.06
8 Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                                        1.10.07
9 Selección Cuba-Mapache                                                      1.12.23
10 Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                          1.16.28
11 Selección Zulia                                                            2.09.47
12 Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                                     4.07.24
13 Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                                          5.21.46