Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

La Vuelta ciclista al Táchira - 2.2

Venezuela, January 5-18, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7 - January 11: El Vígia - El Vígia, 94 km

Results

1 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                               2.19.38 (40.391 kmh)
2 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    1.17
3 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                             1.20
4 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          
5 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         
6 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                            
7 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              
8 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     
9 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                  
10 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              
11 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  
12 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                         
13 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             
14 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    
15 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               
16 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                
17 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              
18 Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM          
19 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         
20 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       
21 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        
22 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana             
23 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                            
24 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       
25 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          
26 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  
27 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            
28 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           
29 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    
30 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              
31 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   
32 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   
33 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     
34 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              
35 Eduin Becerra (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        
36 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     
37 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia               
38 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Táchira                                              
39 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     
40 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    
41 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             
42 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                         
43 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia      1.55
44 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          
45 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             1.20
46 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                         2.22
47 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                 3.04
48 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          6.09
49 Patrick Kos (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                    6.13
50 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                     
51 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale              
52 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia    14.31
53 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   
54 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM           15.31
55 Cesar Salazar (Col) Lotería del Táchira                                         
56 Carlos Blanco (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          17.31
57 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                     18.31
58 Ricardo Girardo (Col) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         
59 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            
60 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            
61 Mario Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                              19.31
62 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                          
63 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selección Zulia                                   20.31
64 Daan Kijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                 21.31
65 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                           
66 Nestor Barrera (Col) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                             22.31
67 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                            
68 Luis Nova (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                   
69 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              
70 Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                      
71 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana           23.31
72 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                        
73 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                           
74 Joel Becerra (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana              
75 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                       
DNF Juan Carlos Jimenez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                      
 
Points
 
1
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    4 pts
2 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          2
3 Cesar Salazar (Col) Lotería del Táchira                                         1
 
2
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    4 pts
2 Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM          2
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          1
 
3
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    4 pts
2 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                     2
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          1
 
4
1 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       4 pts
2 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                     2
3 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         1
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    4 pts
2 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          2
3 Cesar Salazar (Col) Lotería del Táchira                                         1
 
2
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    4 pts
2 Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM          2
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          1
 
3
1 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    4 pts
2 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                     2
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          1
 
4
1 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       4 pts
2 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                     2
3 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         1
 
 
Teams
 
1 Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                                 7.01.34
2 Selección Cuba-Mapache                                                       1.17
3 Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                                         1.20
4 Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                                    
5 Kino Táchira                                                                     
6 Lotería del Táchira                                                              
7 Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                                          
8 Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                                    
9 Selección Zulia                                                                  
10 Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                           1.55
11 Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                                     11.06
12 Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                                          20.33
13 Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                          35.42
14 Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana                            45.42
 
 
General Classification after Stage 7
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                            20.50.16
2 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                               1.42
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                 3.24
4 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                      4.32
5 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                           4.46
6 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                         5.07
7 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                        5.17
8 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                               5.20
9 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       5.56
10 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        6.03
11 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                   6.18
12 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                             6.19
13 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana         6.25
14 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                7.34
15 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                               7.51
16 Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM      8.04
17 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM           9.11
18 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Táchira                                          9.19
19 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia      12.13
20 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                  13.24
21 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                14.19
22 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                        14.49
23 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM           15.18
24 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                         15.24
25 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                15.36
26 Eduin Becerra (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                   15.40
27 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               15.58
28 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               16.24
29 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                16.59
30 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                         17.23
31 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          
32 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                  18.15
33 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                19.32
34 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                         19.47
35 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM        20.32
36 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            21.03
37 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                         21.12
38 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia       22.17
39 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                22.33
40 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          23.37
41 Cesar Salazar (Col) Lotería del Táchira                                    23.45
42 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM           27.02
43 Ricardo Girardo (Col) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                    28.22
44 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia       28.57
45 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                    33.14
46 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                           36.43
47 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                   37.16
48 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                   37.47
49 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                    38.10
50 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                        38.44
51 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                       40.30
52 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                      42.40
53 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale         43.28
54 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                     44.22
55 Carlos Blanco (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          45.18
56 Nestor Barrera (Col) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                             45.57
57 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia    47.42
58 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                     47.59
59 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              50.04
60 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                52.20
61 Patrick Kos (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                   53.21
62 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                        54.40
63 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         57.51
64 Luis Nova (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              58.49
65 Mario Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                            1.00.50
66 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                 1.02.25
67 Joel Becerra (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana       1.14.00
68 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                   1.16.15
69 Daan Kijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               1.22.43
70 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana         1.23.14
71 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                  1.27.40
72 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selección Zulia                                 1.43.54
73 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                    1.46.15
74 Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               1.52.15
75 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                1.58.30
 
Points classification
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  92 pts
2 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               78
3 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                       74
4 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            72
5 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   53
6 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    45
7 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       42
8 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   38
9 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                 36
10 Patrick Kos (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                      30
11 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                       29
12 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            29
13 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                   27
14 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         26
15 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       24
16 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     24
17 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            23
18 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                        22
19 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                            21
20 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM           19
21 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               18
22 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                        16
23 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                16
24 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                  14
25 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         13
26 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                         12
27 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                  12
28 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          12
29 Joel Becerra (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana            12
30 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          11
31 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia        11
32 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          10
33 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                     10
34 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale             9
35 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                       6
36 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           6
37 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                         6
38 Mario Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                  5
39 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  5
40 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    5
41 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                        4
42 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                      3
43 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Táchira                                             3
44 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana            2
45 Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM         2
46 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    2
47 Cesar Salazar (Col) Lotería del Táchira                                        2
48 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               2
49 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              1
50 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                1
51 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            1
52 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia        1
53 Daan Kijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                     1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            35 pts
2 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   16
3 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                         16
4 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        15
5 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   14
6 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                          12
7 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        6
8 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            6
9 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        6
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   5
11 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    5
12 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                        4
13 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      4
14 Mario Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                                  4
15 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         4
16 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                               3
17 Joel Becerra (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana             3
18 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          2
19 Francisco Colorado (Col) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM         2
20 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             2
21 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         2
22 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    2
23 Cesar Salazar (Col) Lotería del Táchira                                        2
24 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                1
25 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            1
26 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia        1
27 Daan Kijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                     1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                           20.55.36
2 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              0.59
3 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            3.51
4 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia        6.53
5 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    8.04
6 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          10.04
7 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia      12.03
8 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          14.27
9 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             15.43
10 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          18.17
11 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                      37.20
12 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                     39.02
13 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              44.44
14 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                47.00
15 Patrick Kos (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                   48.01
16 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                        49.20
17 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                         52.31
18 Luis Nova (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              53.29
19 Mario Patalagoytia (Arg) Acme Coach Argentine                              55.30
20 Joel Becerra (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana       1.08.40
21 Daan Kijntjes (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               1.17.23
 
Teams classification
 
1 Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                                62.37.10
2 Lotería del Táchira                                                          9.14
3 Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                               21.21
4 Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                                     22.04
5 Kino Táchira                                                                23.00
6 Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                           23.08
7 Selección Cuba-Mapache                                                      28.12
8 Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                               30.26
9 Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                                        52.00
10 Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                          56.01
11 Selección Zulia                                                          1.00.06
12 Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                                   1.34.58
13 Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                                        2.27.31
14 Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana                          2.29.34