Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

La Vuelta ciclista al Táchira - 2.2

Venezuela, January 5-18, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 12 - January 17: Planta Concafe (Bramon) - Santa Ana, 179.66 km

Results

1 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                      4.54.55
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                     
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                            
4 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                      
5 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  
6 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                
7 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                 
8 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              
9 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    
10 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               
11 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   
12 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                    0.10
13 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM          0.11
14 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             0.29
15 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            
16 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana              
17 Eduin Becerra (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                     0.43
18 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                               
19 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                  
20 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                           0.48
21 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    
22 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                             
23 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                             
24 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              
25 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                          
26 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      
27 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                      
28 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     
29 Ricardo Girardo (Col) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                          
30 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                       1.01
31 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  1.43
32 Carlos Blanco (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                
33 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            1.53
34 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    1.57
35 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                               
36 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana             2.11
37 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 3.02
38 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    
39 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     
40 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                               
41 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                 
42 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                      3.41
43 Nestor Barrera (Col) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                               4.05
44 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                         
45 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                       4.11
46 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                        4.29
47 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              8.39
48 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia             
49 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           
50 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                               
51 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              
52 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                 11.31
53 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                    11.43
54 Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                  16.52
55 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selección Zulia                                    27.07
56 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                      33.33
57 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                       43.58
58 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                         45.27
 
Teams
 
1 Lotería del Táchira                                                       14.44.55
2 Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                                     
3 Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                                     0.38
4 Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                                           
5 Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                             1.26
6 Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                                 2.16
7 Selección Cuba-Mapache                                                        3.23
8 Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                                          5.02
9 Selección Zulia                                                               5.37
10 Kino Táchira                                                                 8.56
11 Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                           10.51
12 Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                                      12.09
13 Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                                         2.02.48
 
Regularity
 
1 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           25 pts
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   20
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          16
4 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    14
5 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                10
6 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                               9
7 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                8
8 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                             7
9 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   6
10 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale              5
11 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  4
12 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       3
13 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             2
14 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                1
 
Sprints
 
 
1 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     4 pts
2 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         2
3 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          1
 
1 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     4 pts
2 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          2
3 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    1
 
1 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          4 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     2
3 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         1
 
1 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          4 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     2
3 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         1
 
Points
 
1 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     4 pts
2 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         2
3 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          1
 
1 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     4 pts
2 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          2
3 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    1
 
1 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          4 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     2
3 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         1
 
1 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                          4 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                     2
3 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         1
 
Mountains
 
1 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         4 pts
2 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    2
3 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                               1
 
1 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    4 pts
2 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     2
3 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                    1
 
General classification after stage 12
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                             36.50.11
2 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                5.19
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  8.25
4 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                         9.17
5 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                9.22
6 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          9.44
7 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                            9.59
8 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                    10.17
9 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       10.45
10 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM           13.31
11 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana         14.34
12 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        16.56
13 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                             23.07
14 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                               23.15
15 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            32.12
16 Eduin Becerra (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                    32.58
17 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            33.38
18 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                34.39
19 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          35.09
20 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia       37.06
21 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          40.05
22 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                 40.51
23 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM         42.40
24 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             43.50
25 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                47.35
26 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                          51.04
27 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      
28 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           51.17
29 Ricardo Girardo (Col) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                     55.12
30 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                      1.00.14
31 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                       1.01.04
32 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              1.06.15
33 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia      1.12.09
34 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                 1.12.21
35 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                        1.15.49
36 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                   1.22.54
37 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                             1.37.35
38 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                    1.40.00
39 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                  1.41.07
40 Carlos Blanco (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                         1.41.49
41 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                   1.42.15
42 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                               1.45.28
43 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia    1.52.36
44 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                     1.59.28
45 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                          2.02.06
46 Nestor Barrera (Col) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                            2.06.31
47 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana          2.12.28
48 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                        2.12.36
49 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                       2.20.00
50 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                  2.23.25
51 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                    2.28.55
52 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               2.38.48
53 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale        2.40.13
54 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                    3.14.07
55 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                       3.40.00
56 Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                4.11.34
57 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Selección Zulia                                  4.24.40
58 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                     4.35.22
 
Teams
 
1 Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                                110.53.13
2 Lotería del Táchira                                                           5.20
3 Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                                29.49
4 Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                                      36.20
5 Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                                              1.08.54
6 Kino Táchira                                                               1.12.18
7 Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia                          1.18.37
8 Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                                       1.27.34
9 Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                                          1.30.43
10 Selección Cuba-Mapache                                                    2.07.13
11 Selección Zulia                                                           3.25.58
12 Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                                    5.18.47
13 Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                                         9.43.12
 
Regularity
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  187 pts
2 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  87
3 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    87
4 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           80
5 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                75
6 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          75
7 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              59
8 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  58
9 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               53
10 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                           51
11 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               47
12 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   45
13 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                      42
14 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       42
15 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                38
16 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                            37
17 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             27
18 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            24
19 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                             23
20 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        22
21 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      20
22 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana            19
23 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          16
24 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale             14
25 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                           13
26 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   13
27 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                          13
28 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          9
29 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                 7
30 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     6
31 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                          6
32 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   5
33 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     5
34 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                         4
35 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                1
36 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            1
 
Sprints
 
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             58 pts
2 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    35
3 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                         32
4 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    18
5 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                          16
6 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                           12
7 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            12
8 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        11
9 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       10
10 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    5
11 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          5
12 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       4
13 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale              4
14 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                4
15 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                3
16 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   3
17 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           2
18 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                              2
19 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           2
20 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     2
21 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          2
22 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             1
23 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                 1
24 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             1
 
Points
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  187 pts
2 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                   105
3 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             95
4 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  88
5 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           82
6 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          80
7 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                79
8 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              60
9 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  59
10 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        54
11 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              54
12 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                      53
13 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                           52
14 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM               52
15 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                   47
16 Pedro Perez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                       42
17 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                38
18 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   35
19 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             29
20 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM            26
21 Yenner Lopez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                      24
22 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                             23
23 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana            19
24 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale             19
25 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia          18
26 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                         16
27 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           13
28 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                           13
29 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   13
30 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                          13
31 Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                          12
32 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                       11
33 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia         11
34 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     6
35 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                 6
36 Jose Contreras (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                          6
37 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   5
38 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                     5
39 Pol Kabben (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale                         4
40 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   3
41 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     2
42 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                1
43 Adelso Valero (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             1
 
Mountains
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                   53 pts
2 Jose Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                    45
3 Yeison Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia-BOD                                  29
4 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                   21
5 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                       20
6 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia           14
7 Victor Moreno (Ven) Selección Zulia                                             14
8 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                  13
9 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                            10
10 Oscar Luna (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                              7
11 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    6
12 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                        4
13 Juan Murillo (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                          4
14 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM                3
15 Olmedo Capacho (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                              3
16 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lotería del Táchira                                           2
17 Daniel Medina (Ven) Alc.San Cristobal-Exp.Occidente-Cauchos Guayana             2
18 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación de Apure-Indeportes Paez                            2
19 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     2
20 Jorge Duarte (Col) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            2
21 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale              2
22 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Selección Cuba-Mapache                                    1
23 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Táchira                                                    1
24 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                                     1
 
Under 23
 
1 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de Cabimas-BOD                            36.59.33
2 Carlos Galviz (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM             4.09
3 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              13.45
4 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Selección Zulia                                           25.47
5 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia        27.44
6 Jose Medina (Ven) Alcaldía Bolivariana de Paéz- Corporación PDM              34.28
7 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia            41.55
8 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Bono Trecolli-Tejar Los Vados                         1.06.27
9 Maky Roman (Ven) Kino Táchira                                              1.28.13
10 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Exp. Occidente Alc.San Cristobal-Farm.Mi Farmacia    1.43.14
11 Gusneiver Gil (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                     1.50.06
12 David Soto (Ven) Iamdere-San Cristobal-El Diamante                        2.03.14
13 Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Selección Zulia                                    2.19.33
14 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team/Selectie Nationale               2.29.26
15 Pedro Bruno (Ven) Fund Joel Diaz Alcaldía de Nirgua                       3.30.38