Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphinť Libťrť
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Gracia - OrlovŠ - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, May 3-6, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 5: OrlovŠ - OrlovŠ , 79.8 km

Results

1 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                          2.09.21
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                         4.35
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   
4 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                          4.37
5 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                  
6 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                
7 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      
8 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                         
9 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium National Team                       
10 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                            
11 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia National Team                         
12 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                               
13 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia National Team                  
14 Martina RuěickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon                          
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               
16 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               
17 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                               
18 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 
19 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team                  
20 Inga Cilvinaitť (Ltu) Auöra Gruodis                               
21 Verena Absalyamova (Rus) Russia National Team                     
22 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                         
23 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank                           
24 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austrian National Team                     
25 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                             
26 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                             
27 Birgit SŲllner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women           
28 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                       
29 Monique Verstraaten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland             
30 Diana Kachalka (Ltu) Auöra Gruodis                                
31 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                       
32 Ver Sharametsyeva (Blr) Auöra Gruodis                             
33 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              
34 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                             
35 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                          
36 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia National Team                         
37 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
38 Mirjam Senn (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women              
39 Britta Martin (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                  
40 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling             
41 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon                             
42 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Primus                                       
43 KatarŪna Elk UhlarikovŠ (Svk) Elk Haus-Simplon                    
44 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus                                    
45 Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium National Team                            
46 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus National Team                          
47 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                  
48 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Therme Skin Care                           
49 Sandra Dietel (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                  
50 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Polish National Team                     
51 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
52 Jarmila MachacovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                       
53 Nicole Mader (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                   
54 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                                    
55 Caroline Humplik (Ger) LG Stuttgart                               
56 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Belarus National Team                      
57 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austrian National Team                       
58 Elťna Gayun (Rus) Russia National Team                            
59 Nicole Kšser (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women             
60 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Belarus National Team                          
61 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                            
62 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                   
63 Iris Riepan (Aut) Austrian National Team                          
64 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus                                       
65 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus                                      
66 Dana FialovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                            
67 Barbora RadovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklom                          
68 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women               
69 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      
70 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                 
71 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling         
72 Claudia Meyer (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                  
73 Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Austrian National Team                      
74 Lien Beyen (Bel) Belgium National Team                            
75 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                            
76 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Pol - Aqua                                  
77 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                 
78 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol - Aqua                                  
79 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgium National Team                        
80 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                      
81 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russia National Team                     
82 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                
83 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Polish National Team                        
84 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 
85 Ieva äiaudvytytť (Ltu) Auöra Gruodis                              
86 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                  6.07
87 Rosi Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women           4.37
88 Catherine Lohri (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                      8.18
89 Anna Gromaszek (Pol) Polish National Team                     8.23
90 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon                                 
91 Kira Kolmakova (Blr) Belarus National Team                        
92 Evelien Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                             
93 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Belgium National Team                       
94 Jirina äcuckovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                         
95 Alena KonecnŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklom                           
96 Andrea BabunkovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                   14.31
97 Galina Taukanitsa (Blr) Belarus National Team                18.55
98 äŠrka VejvodovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklom                    23.59
 
Classification points
 
1 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                               25 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                           20
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 16
4 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                            14
5 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                12
6 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              10
7 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     9
8 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                        8
9 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium National Team                      7
10 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                           6
11 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia National Team                        5
12 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                              4
13 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia National Team                 3
14 Martina RuěickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon                         2
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                              1
 
Teams
 
1 Team Flexpoint                                              6.37.15
2 T-Mobile                                                       4.37
3 Bigla Cycling Team                                             4.39
4 Russia Nationale                                                   
5 Getrange-Hoffman                                                   
6 Vrienden Van Het Plattela                                          
7 WT DSB Bank W                                                      
8 Auöra Gruodis                                                      
9 Therme Skin Care                                                   
10 Haus NO                                                           
11 POL-Aqua                                                          
12 Austria Nationale                                                 
13 Team Specialized Designs                                          
14 Belgium Nationale                                                 
15 Primus                                                            
16 LG Stuttgart                                                      
17 Polish Nationale                                                  
18 Belarus Nationale                                                 
19 Czech Nationale                                               8.25
 
General Classification after Stage 4
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling            9.04.40
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                         0.15
3 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia National Team               0.34
4 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                              0.37
5 Martina RuěickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon                       1.45
6 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                1.57
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                            2.03
8 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                    2.08
9 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                       2.20
10 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austrian National Team                 2.42
11 Verena Absalyamova (Rus) Russia National Team                 3.08
12 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium National Team                  3.41
13 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austrian National Team                   3.43
14 Birgit SŲllner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women       3.44
15 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling         3.53
16 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling           4.05
17 Elťna Gayun (Rus) Russia National Team                        4.20
18 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                         4.37
19 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                  6.44
20 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling    11.17
21 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                  11.28
22 Sandra Dietel (Ger) LG Stuttgart                             12.12
23 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                   12.47
24 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Belarus National Team                 13.18
25 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                           13.19
26 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russia National Team                13.30
27 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                          14.21
28 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                        16.40
29 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                          16.42
30 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                               16.51
31 Jarmila MachacovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                  17.15
32 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                        17.36
33 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women          17.44
34 Britta Martin (Ger) LG Stuttgart                             17.55
35 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team              18.04
36 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia National Team                    18.32
37 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling            18.50
38 Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Austrian National Team                 18.56
39 Alena KonecnŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklom                      19.01
40 Inga Cilvinaitť (Ltu) Auöra Gruodis                          19.04
41 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                 19.06
42 Diana Kachalka (Ltu) Auöra Gruodis                           19.17
43 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                       19.25
44 Rosi Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women          19.30
45 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Therme Skin Care                      19.34
46 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            19.45
47 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team             19.54
48 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                          20.06
49 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Pol - Aqua                             20.13
50 Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium National Team                       20.15
51 Ver Sharametsyeva (Blr) Auöra Gruodis                        20.18
52 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austrian National Team              20.25
53 Caroline Humplik (Ger) LG Stuttgart                               
54 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Primus                                  20.26
55 Nicole Mader (Ger) LG Stuttgart                              20.29
56 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus National Team                     20.33
57 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                        20.39
58 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                    20.55
59 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                  
60 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus                               21.02
61 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                       21.21
62 Claudia Meyer (Ger) LG Stuttgart                             21.28
63 Mirjam Senn (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women         21.31
64 Iris Riepan (Aut) Austrian National Team                     21.47
65 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia National Team                    22.10
66 Ieva äiaudvytytť (Ltu) Auöra Gruodis                         22.12
67 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                22.14
68 KatarŪna Elk UhlarikovŠ (Svk) Elk Haus-Simplon                    
69 Barbora RadovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklom                     22.40
70 Nicole Kšser (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women        22.44
71 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus-Simplon                        22.46
72 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                 23.06
73 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Belarus National Team                     25.55
74 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Professional Cycling            26.04
75 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                       27.49
76 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank                      27.56
77 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team DSB Bank                           28.03
78 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) LG Stuttgart                            28.17
79 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Polish National Team                29.07
80 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland         29.23
81 Dana FialovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                       29.45
82 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol - Aqua                             30.05
83 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus                                 30.45
84 Anna Gromaszek (Pol) Polish National Team                    32.27
85 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus                                  32.48
86 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Belgium National Team                  33.09
87 Kira Kolmakova (Blr) Belarus National Team                   34.56
88 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon                            36.26
89 Monique Verstraaten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland        36.48
90 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgium National Team                   39.17
91 Lien Beyen (Bel) Belgium National Team                       40.03
92 Jirina äcuckovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                    42.50
93 Catherine Lohri (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                     44.00
94 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Polish National Team                   45.58
95 Evelien Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                        51.54
 
Under 23 classification
 
1 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia National Team            9.05.14
2 Verena Absalyamova (Rus) Russia National Team                  2.34
3 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium National Team                   3.07
4 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                          4.03
5 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling     10.43
6 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                   10.54
7 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Belarus National Team                  12.44
8 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                            12.45
9 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                           13.47
10 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                          16.08
 
Classification points classification
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 58 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                           55
3 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                53
4 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                               33
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia National Team                 31
6 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                            28
7 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium National Team                     19
8 Martina RuěickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon                         18
9 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                         16
10 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                     16
11 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling             14
12 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                             13
13 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                     12
14 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                    10
15 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling       10
16 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women              9
17 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                    9
18 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                  8
19 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                              8
20 Birgit SŲllner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women          8
21 Theresa Senff (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                       8
22 Monique Verstraaten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            8
23 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austrian National Team                    6
24 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                           6
25 Jarmila MachacovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                      5
26 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia National Team                        5
27 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austrian National Team                      4
28 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Pol - Aqua                              4
29 Elťna Gayun (Rus) Russia National Team                           3
30 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team DSB Bank                               2
31 Verena Absalyamova (Rus) Russia National Team                    1
32 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling            1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                29 pts
2 Martina RuěickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon                         21
3 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling            18
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 12
5 Verena Absalyamova (Rus) Russia National Team                    11
6 Birgit SŲllner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women          10
7 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling         7
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                            6
9 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                          5
10 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                            4
11 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austrian National Team                    3
12 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia National Team                 2
13 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              2
14 Elťna Gayun (Rus) Russia National Team                           2
15 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                              2
16 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                      1
 
Team classification
 
1 Team Flexpoint                                             27.12.00
2 T-Mobile                                                       7.00
3 Russia Nationale                                               9.00
4 Getrange-Hoffman                                              17.00
5 Austria Nationale                                             24.14
6 WT DSB Bank                                                   40.00
7 Team Specialized Designs                                      42.00
8 Haus NO                                                       48.00
9 Vrienden Van Het Plattela                                          
10 LG Stuttgart                                                 52.00
11 Belgium Nationale                                            53.02
12 POL-Aqua                                                     54.00
13 Primus                                                       59.03
14 Bigla Cycling Team                                           59.06
15 Therme Skin Care                                           1.00.05
16 Auöra Gruodis                                              1.00.39
17 Belarus Nationale                                          1.00.57
18 Polish Nationale                                           1.18.55
19 Czech Nationale                                            1.21.12