Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Gracia - OrlovŠ - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, May 3-6, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 4: Lichnov - Lichnov, 125.8 km

Results

1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              3.36.36
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                           0.07
3 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                    
4 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                                   
5 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                         
6 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     0.15
7 Natalie Bates (Aus) Getršnke-Hoffman                                 
8 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women          0.18
9 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                  
10 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                        
11 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                   
12 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austria National Team                      0.31
13 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                         0.33
14 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                 0.38
15 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                      
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                             0.52
17 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 
18 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                           1.16
19 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling           1.30
20 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                           9.39
21 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua                              9.42
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling     9.45
23 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team                  9.47
24 Sandra Dietel (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                9.48
25 Theresa Senff (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                            9.56
26 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Belarus National Team                        
27 Alena KonecnŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                      10.08
28 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria National Team                 13.35
29 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                          13.37
30 Britta Martin (Ger) LG Stuttgart                               13.39
31 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                          13.42
32 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                                 13.44
33 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                          
34 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) POL-Aqua                                 13.56
35 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                   14.11
36 Jarmila MachacovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                    15.47
37 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Primus                                    15.49
38 Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team                              
39 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus                                      
40 Nicole Mader (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                     
41 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team                          
42 Rosmarie Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women        15.55
43 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
44 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus National Team                            
45 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women                 
46 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Therme Skin Care                             
47 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              16.00
48 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team                    
49 Caroline Humplik (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                 
50 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria National Team                      
51 Inga Cilvinaitť (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                                 
52 Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Austria National Team                         
53 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                              
54 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                 
55 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) POL-Aqua                                   
56 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                              
57 Veronika Sharametsyeva (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                          
58 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                    
59 Iris Riepan (Aut) Austria National Team                             
60 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              16.13
61 Diana Kachalka (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                                  
62 Danille Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                          16.16
63 KatarŪna UhlarikovŠ (Svk) Elk Haus NO                               
64 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                           
65 Ieva Siaudvytytť (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                                
66 Mirjam Senn (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women                
67 Nicole Kaser (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women               
68 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                               
69 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus NO                                    
70 Barbora RadovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                          
71 Claudia Meyer (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                    
72 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                             16.33
73 Anna Gromaszek (Pol) Polish National Team                      21.52
74 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus                                    21.56
75 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              22.01
76 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                         22.04
77 Galina Taukanitsa (Blr) Belarus National Team                       
78 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank                             
79 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Belgian National Team                         
80 Barbora BohatŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                       22.08
81 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Polish National Team                  22.10
82 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) POL-Aqua                                 22.12
83 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                   
84 Dana FialovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                         22.16
85 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Belarus National Team                       22.22
86 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team DSB Bank                             22.24
87 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Elk Haus NO                               22.27
88 Kira Kolmakova (Blr) Belarus National Team                          
89 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus                                   22.31
90 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus NO                                   22.34
91 Monique M. Van De Ree (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland        22.38
92 Jirina ScuckovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                      22.40
93 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland           31.51
94 Andrea BabunkovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                     31.58
95 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Polish National Team                     32.07
96 SŠrka VejvodovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                    32.08
97 Catherine Lohri (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                       33.20
98 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team                          
99 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Belgian National Team                           
100 Lien Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team                        33.33
101 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                         33.41
 
Spint - Lichnov 19 km
 
1 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Polish National Team                       3 pts
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                 2
3 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   1
 
Prime 1 - Pustevny 42 km
1 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                10 pts
2 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   8
3 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                      6
4 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women             4
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                    2
 
Prime 2 - SolŠn 64 km
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   10 pts
2 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling               8
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                              6
4 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                                  4
5 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                             2
 
Prime 3 - Slovensko 81 km
 
1 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              10 pts
2 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   8
3 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                 6
4 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women             4
5 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 2
 
Prime 4 - Pindula 114 km
 
1 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                 5 pts
2 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   4
3 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                        3
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                   2
5 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                                  1
 
Classification points
 
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   25 pts
2 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                             20
3 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                  16
4 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                                 14
5 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                       12
6 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       10
7 Natalie Bates (Aus) Getršnke-Hoffman                                9
8 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women             8
9 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                 7
10 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                       6
11 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                  5
12 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austria National Team                         4
13 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                            3
14 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                    2
15 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                     1
 
Teams
 
1 Russia Nationale                                             10.51.17
2 Team Flexpoint                                                   0.08
3 T-Mobile                                                         0.53
4 Getrange-Hoffman                                                 8.32
5 Austria Nationale                                               12.55
6 Team Specialized Designs                                        30.39
7 Vrienden Van Het Plattela                                       30.54
8 WT DSB Bank                                                          
9 Haus NO                                                         31.21
10 Belgium Nationale                                              36.31
11 LG Stuttgart                                                   37.47
12 POL-Aqua                                                       38.09
13 Primus                                                         43.53
14 Therme Skin Care                                               44.24
15 Bigla Cycling Team                                                  
16 Belarus Nationale                                              46.26
17 Aura Gruodis                                                   46.44
18 Rock Machine Cyklomax                                          57.03
19 Polish Nationale                                               58.33
20 Czech Nationale                                                58.42
 
General classification after Stage 2
 
1 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                             6.23.23
2 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                0.21
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 1.07
4 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                           1.19
5 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                               1.37
6 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                     1.39
7 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                              1.43
8 Natalie Bates (Aus) Getršnke-Hoffman                             1.45
9 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women          1.52
10 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                    2.02
11 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                 2.12
12 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                         2.14
13 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                  2.15
14 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling             2.17
15 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austria National Team                      2.23
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                             2.24
17 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling           3.01
18 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                        
19 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                           3.05
20 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                           9.52
21 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling    10.05
22 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Belarus National Team                   11.30
23 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua                             11.31
24 Sandra Dietel (Ger) LG Stuttgart                               11.37
25 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team                 11.52
26 Theresa Senff (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                           12.06
27 Alena KonecnŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                      12.09
28 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                          13.53
29 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria National Team                 15.30
30 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian National Team                     15.32
31 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                                 15.42
32 Britta Martin (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                    
33 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care                          15.43
34 Monika Krawczyk (Pol) POL-Aqua                                 16.01
35 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getršnke-Hoffmann                   16.12
36 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                            16.21
37 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women            16.31
38 Jarmila MachacovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                    17.26
39 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team                     17.28
40 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Therme Skin Care                        17.49
41 Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team                         17.50
42 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Primus                                         
43 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus National Team                       17.54
44 Inga Cilvinaitť (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                            17.56
45 Veronika Sharametsyeva (Blr) Ausra Gruodis                          
46 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Primus                                 17.59
47 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) POL-Aqua                                   
48 Rosmarie Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women        18.00
49 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                  18.10
50 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team                    
51 Caroline Humplik (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                 
52 Nicole Mader (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                18.12
53 Mirjam Senn (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women           18.15
54 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   
55 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                              
56 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              18.16
57 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank                               18.20
58 Iris Riepan (Aut) Austria National Team                        18.23
59 Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Austria National Team                    18.24
60 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria National Team                      
61 KatarŪna UhlarikovŠ (Svk) Elk Haus NO                          18.37
62 Danille Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                          18.40
63 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care                           
64 Barbora RadovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                          
65 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint                             18.41
66 Diana Kachalka (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                             18.53
67 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                          18.56
68 Nicole Kaser (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women               
69 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus NO                               19.02
70 Claudia Meyer (Ger) LG Stuttgart                                    
71 Ieva Siaudvytytť (Ltu) Ausra Gruodis                           19.14
72 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                         20.52
73 Anna Gromaszek (Pol) Polish National Team                      24.02
74 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                         24.03
75 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Belarus National Team                       24.18
76 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              24.29
77 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Elk Haus NO                               24.32
78 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank                        24.39
79 Barbora BohatŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                       24.48
80 Monique M. Van De Ree (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland        25.15
81 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) LG Stuttgart                              25.16
82 Dana FialovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                         26.43
83 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Belgian National Team                    27.12
84 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus                                    27.14
85 Kira Kolmakova (Blr) Belarus National Team                     27.16
86 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus NO                                   27.26
87 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team DSB Bank                             27.49
88 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Pol) Polish National Team                  27.52
89 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) POL-Aqua                                 27.53
90 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus                                   28.58
91 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland           32.56
92 Galina Taukanitsa (Blr) Belarus National Team                  33.45
93 Jirina ScuckovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                      35.26
94 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team                     36.24
95 Lien Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team                         36.45
96 Catherine Lohri (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                       38.09
97 Dominika Maczka (Pol) Polish National Team                     42.09
98 Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team DSB Bank                          43.49
99 Andrea BabunkovŠ (Cze) Czech National Team                     45.19
100 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Belgian National Team                     46.18
101 SŠrka VejvodovŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                   46.57
 
Under 23 classification
 
1 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team             6.23.44
2 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                     1.18
3 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                   1.54
4 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                            2.44
5 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                            9.31
6 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling      9.44
7 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Belarus National Team                    11.09
8 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua                              11.10
9 Alena KonecnŠ (Cze) Rock Machine Cyklomax                       11.48

Mountains
 
1 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                  29 pts
2 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                21
3 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              18
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   12
5 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                     11
6 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women            10
7 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling         7
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                              6
9 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                                  5
10 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                              4
11 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                       3
12 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                  2
13 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                            2
14 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                2
15 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                2
16 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                              1

Classification points classification
 
1 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                  41 pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                   32
3 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                             26
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team                  25
5 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                                 16
6 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Getršnke-Hoffman                              16
7 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                              14
8 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                       12
9 Martina RuzickovŠ (Cze) Elk Haus NO                                12
10 Natalie Bates (Aus) Getršnke-Hoffman                              12
11 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               12
12 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      10
13 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Professional Cycling       10
14 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs for Women                9
15 Birgit Sollner (Ger) Team Specialized Designs for Women            8
16 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland               8
17 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Austria National Team                       6
18 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                4
19 Monika Schachl (Aut) Austria National Team                         4
20 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian National Team                            3
21 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                    2
22 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian National Team                     1
23 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling              1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Flexpoint                                               19.14.59
2 Russia Nationale                                                 0.04
3 T-Mobile                                                         0.35
4 Getrange-Hoffman                                                 8.28
5 Austria Nationale                                               15.05
6 Team Specialized Designs                                        31.29
7 WT DSB Bank W                                                   32.25
8 Vrienden Van Het Plattela                                       32.56
9 Haus NO                                                         33.51
10 Belgium Nationale                                              39.47
11 LG Stuttgart                                                   40.28
12 POL-Aqua                                                       40.41
13 Bigla Cycling Team                                             45.36
14 Primus                                                         46.41
15 Therme Skin Care                                               47.22
16 Belarus Nationale                                              48.34
17 Aura Gruodis                                                   49.55
18 Czech Nationale                                              1.04.07
19 Polish Nationale                                             1.05.17
20 Rock Machine Cyklomax                                        1.12.56