Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

20th Emakumeen Bira - 2.1 W

Spain, June 13-17, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4b - June 16: Orduña - Bilbao, 82.5 km

Results

1 Giovanna Troldi (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                     2.09.42 (41.820 km/h)

2 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                            
3 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                           
4 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                   
5 An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                                    
6 Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women                           0.04
7 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                 0.08
8 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                               
9 Martina Corazza (Ita) Italy                                               
10 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile Team - Women                             
11 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                           
12 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango         
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italy                                            
14 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank                                     
15 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                   
16 Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango           
17 Tina Pic (USA) US National Team                                          
18 Kathrine Carroll (USA) US National Team                                  
19 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                                   
20 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany                                          
21 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
22 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Team - Women                        
23 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                 
24 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                   
25 Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                   
26 Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                     
27 Azucena Sanchez (Spa) Fonorte-S.C. Durangu                               
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany                                                
29 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Team - Women                                
30 Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                     
31 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women                                  
32 Nina Köhn (Ger) Germany                                                  
33 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                    
34 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                                    
35 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                      
36 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                   
37 Christina Ruiter (USA) US National Team                              0.15
38 Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                                  
39 Biviana Gonzalez (Spa) Odeco                                             
40 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                      
41 Camila Ayala (Arg) Tolosa C.F.                                           
42 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Italy                                              
43 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                              
44 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
45 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Italy                                            
46 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango               
47 Paula Palop (Spa) Odeco                                                  
48 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                   
49 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          
50 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   0.21
51 Nekane Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango                     
52 Maria Gallastegi (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi                               
53 Gloria Presti (Ita) Italy                                                
54 Dotsie Bausch (USA) US National Team                                     
55 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint                                        
56 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                             
57 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team                              
58 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                                   
59 Marllijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
60 Eleonoraita Patuzzo (Ita) Italy                                          
61 Xiaomei Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                               
62 Maria Diez (Spa) Odeco                                                   
63 Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          
64 Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango             
65 Kristen La Sasso (USA) US National Team                                  
66 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                     
67 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                            
68 Leticia Gil (Spa) Tolosa C.F.                                            
69 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team                                
70 Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango          
71 Ione Mujika (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi                                    
72 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                        
73 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                      
74 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team                                 0.30
75 Jana Süb (Ger) Germany                                                   
76 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) Germany                                             
77 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                     0.08
78 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) Germany                                   0.35
79 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                               
80 Christina Becker (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                            
81 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                            
82 Susana Pascual Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       0.38
83 Patricia Perez (Spa) Odeco                                           0.39
84 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                         0.51
85 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                     1.14
86 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                 1.49
87 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                         2.44
88 Xin Lui (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                 5.11
89 Tiina Nieminen (Fin) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                             5.26
90 Elodie Henriette (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                               
91 Angelique Saldana (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                              
92 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       9.26
93 Jennifer Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen                             
94 Saioa Olite (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi                                9.36
95 Lide Larrañaga (Spa) Tolosa C.F.                                         
 
Points
 
1 Giovanna Troldi (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                          25 pts
2 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                          20
3 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                         16
4 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                                 14
5 An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                                  12
6 Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women                             10
7 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                    9
8 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                              8
9 Martina Corazza (Ita) Italy                                              7
10 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile Team - Women                            6
11 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                          5
12 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango        4
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italy                                           3
14 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank                                    2
15 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                  1
 
Mountains
 
Enekuri - cat 3, Km 58.90
1 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          3 pts
2 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                                   2
3 Dotsie Bausch (USA) US National Team                                     1
 
Metas Volantes
 
Gran, km 53.40
1 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                              5 pts
2 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                                    3
3 Nina Köhn (Ger) Germany                                                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Saccarelli EMU Marsciano      6.29.14
2 Bigla Cycling Team               0.08
3 Team Flexpoint                       
4 T-Mobile Team                    0.12
5 AA-Drink Cycling Team            0.15
6 Giant Pro Cycling Team           0.16
7 Germany                              
8 Italy                            0.23
9 US National Team                     
10 Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango     
11 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung      
12 Team DSB Bank                       
13 Odeco                           0.43
14 Comunidad Valenciana            0.49
15 Team Getränke-Hoffmann          0.50
16 Tolosa C.F.                    10.04
17 Debabarrena-Kirolgi            10.10
18 Les Pruneaux D'Agen            10.52 
 
General classification after stage 4b
 
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint                             7.20.04
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                      0.25
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany                                       0.43
4 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                       0.47
5 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                               0.50
6 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Team - Women                     0.56
7 An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                                1.10
8 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                1.50
9 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile Team - Women                          1.54
10 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italy                                        2.08
11 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                       2.41
12 Dotsie Bausch (USA) US National Team                                 2.48
13 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                      3.11
14 Christina Ruiter (USA) US National Team                              3.12
15 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      3.18
16 Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      4.09
17 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint                                    4.13
18 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                          4.18
19 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team                              
20 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                               4.43
21 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                        5.15
22 Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                 5.18
23 Eleonoraita Patuzzo (Ita) Italy                                      5.19
24 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women                              6.22
25 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint                                  7.03
26 Ione Mujika (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi                                7.13
27 Marllijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                      8.53
28 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team                      9.38
29 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                               9.57
30 Maria Gallastegi (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi                           9.59
31 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                   10.08
32 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                               10.30
33 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                        10.51
34 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango    11.37
35 Giovanna Troldi (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                      11.40
36 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                        12.22
37 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  12.39
38 Tina Pic (USA) US National Team                                     12.57
39 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung               13.28
40 Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team                              13.34
41 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany                                           13.35
42 Jana Süb (Ger) Germany                                              14.45
43 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                              15.18
44 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team                                15.57
45 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                 16.11
46 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Italy                                       16.26
47 Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango      16.30
48 Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) Germany                                        17.10
49 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team                               17.13
50 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Italy                                         17.28
51 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank                                17.29
52 Gloria Presti (Ita) Italy                                           17.56
53 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                18.12
54 Kathrine Carroll (USA) US National Team                             18.30
55 Kristen La Sasso (USA) US National Team                             18.35
56 Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango     18.52
57 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                      19.11
58 Martina Corazza (Ita) Italy                                         19.13
59 Biviana Gonzalez (Spa) Odeco                                        19.46
60 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank                                    20.17
61 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                         20.58
62 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                            21.12
63 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung              21.19
64 Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women                         21.21
65 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                21.25
66 Agurtzane Elorriaga (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango        21.29
67 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) Germany                                  21.32
68 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                 21.41
69 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team                           22.03
70 Christina Becker (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                       22.27
71 Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                             22.44
72 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile Team - Women                           22.47
73 Nina Köhn (Ger) Germany                                             23.54
74 Susana Pascual Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      23.56
75 Leticia Gil (Spa) Tolosa C.F.                                       24.01
76 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                        24.25
77 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano                       25.29
78 Claudia Hecht (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann                          25.55
79 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango          26.09
80 Nekane Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango                26.27
81 Maria Diez (Spa) Odeco                                              27.07
82 Camila Ayala (Arg) Tolosa C.F.                                      27.19
83 Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                27.25
84 Patricia Perez (Spa) Odeco                                          27.44
85 Azucena Sanchez (Spa) Fonorte-S.C. Durangu                          28.13
86 Paula Palop (Spa) Odeco                                             28.39
87 Xiaomei Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                          29.17
88 Tiina Nieminen (Fin) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                            31.43
89 Elodie Henriette (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                          32.29
90 Xin Lui (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team                                34.08
91 Saioa Olite (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi                               36.15
92 Angelique Saldana (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen                         36.33
93 Jennifer Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen                        40.38
94 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      46.03
95 Lide Larrañaga (Spa) Tolosa C.F.                                    48.25