Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Feminin - Krasna Lipa - 2.2 (W)

Czech Republic, July 12-15, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - July 15: Varnsdorf (Cze) - Krásná Lípa, 99.2 km

Results

1 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                         3.01.22 (32.817 km/h)
2 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                1.17
3 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              1.18
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                 3.56
5 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile team                           
6 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                  
8 Andrea Graus (Aut) Mix Nürnberger                              
9 Tina Liebig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                        
10 Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team                        
11 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                  
12 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Mix Elk haus                      4.02
13 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                            4.07
14 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss cycling                          
15 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team                      
16 Alexandra Nöhles (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team               
17 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                         
18 Nicole Heine (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team               5.20
19 Mandy Milow (Ger) Charlottenburg                              
20 Alena Konecná (Cze) Mix Rock machine                          
21 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Charlottenburg                           
22 Britta Nadler (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team                  
23 Natalie Bates (Aus) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                     
24 Jana Kábrtová (Cze) Mix Rock machine                          
25 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                5.44
26 Hege Linn Vatland (Nor) HWV de Tubanters                      
27 Latoya Brullee (Bel) Belgian National Team                    
28 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                       
29 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus                               8.21
30 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus                                  
31 Alma Koelemeijer (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge              
32 Jana Süss (Ger) German National Team                          
33 Linda Van Vliet (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                       
34 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Mix Elk haus                             
35 Daniela Del Torre (Swi) Swiss cycling                         
36 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss cycling                             
37 Miluše Glave Flašková (Cze) Systém Data Group                 
38 Sabine Gandini (Ita) Charlottenburg                           
39 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   
40 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile team                             
41 Marlen Jöhren (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                            
42 Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team                        
43 Loes Sels (Bel) Belgian National Team                         
44 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile team                             
45 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua profesional                
46 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Mix Nürnberger                           
47 Esther Olthuis (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                         
48 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   
49 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                      
50 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Uniqa Graz                           
51 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                        8.30
52 Lina Skujaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              8.50
53 Manon Klomp (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge                   
54 Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile team                           8.56
55 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Mix Elk haus                              
56 Veran Sharametsyeva (Blr) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis         9.58
57 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis                
58 Agne Miliškeviciute (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis             
59 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             
60 Rasa Leleivyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 
61 Kate Cullen (GBr) Mix Moving ladies                           
62 Lena Köckerling (Ger) German National Team               10.03
63 Maryam Rogers (GBr) Mix Moving ladies                    11.11
64 Jana Kyptová (Cze) Mix Rock machine                      12.09
65 Eglé Zablockyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           13.52
66 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Swiss cycling                         14.16
67 Hielke Elferink (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                        
68 Annika Heijnen (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                         
69 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) POL-Aqua profesional                 
70 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze) Mix Rock machine                        
71 Nadine Krpal (Ger) Charlottenburg                             
72 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Charlottenburg                      14.54
73 Catherine Hare (GBr) Mix Rock machine                    15.37
74 Mirjam Schwager (Swi) Swiss cycling                      18.38
75 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Mix Elk haus                         19.33
76 Petra Hofs (Ned) Mix Rock machine                        20.21
77 Noortje De Kort (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge               
78 Jirina Šcucková (Cze) Mix Rock machine                        
79 Iryna Asavets (Blr) Systém Data Group                    20.57
80 Dominique Leenaerts (Bel) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge      21.45
81 Dorothee Janke (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team            21.46
82 Suzan Simons (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge             21.47
83 Katarzyna Polakowska (Pol) Primus                             
84 Linda Ter Beek (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                         
85 Elke Lenferink (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                         
86 Helen Blatter (Swi) Swiss cycling                             
87 Kira Kolmakova (Blr) Systém Data Group                        
88 Agne Sukutyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             21.54
DNF Diana Elmentaité (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis               
DNF Alena Dylko (Blr) Systém Data Group                          
DNF Geertje Pouderoyen (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                   
DNF Sharon Vandromme (Bel) Belgian National Team                 
DNF Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  
DNF Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team                     
DNS Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss cycling                          
DNS Jessica Schneeberger (Swi) Swiss cycling                     
 
Points
 
1 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                              25 pts
2 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  20
3 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                16
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   14
5 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile team                         12
6 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team                 10
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                 9
8 Andrea Graus (Aut) Mix Nürnberger                             8
9 Tina Liebig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                       7
10 Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team                       6
11 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                 5
12 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Mix Elk haus                         4
13 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                               3
14 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss cycling                         2
15 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team                     1
 
Mountains
 
Rynarice, km 41
1 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                               5 pts
2 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   3
3 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 2
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                    1
 
Jetrichovice, km 44
1 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   5 pts
2 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 3
3 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                               2
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                    1
 
Liska, km 62
1 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   5 pts
2 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                               3
3 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 2
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                 1
 
Studanka, km 89
1 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                               5 pts
2 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 3
3 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   2
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                 1
 
Sprints
 
Rybnište, km 29
1 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   3 pts
2 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                               2
3 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 1
 
Jiretín, km 84
1 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                               3 pts
2 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   2
3 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                 1
 
Teams
 
1 Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                                   9.13.15
2 Uniqa Graz                                                 3.08
3 Belgian National Team                                      4.27
4 Koga Miyata cycling team                                   5.38
5 German National Team                                       7.15
6 Mix Moving ladies                                          9.03
7 Charlottenburg                                             9.52
8 Lithuanian National Team                                  10.57
9 T-Mobile team                                             11.29
10 Mix Nürnberger                                                
11 Primus                                                   11.40
12 Swiss cycling                                                 
13 Mix Elk haus                                             12.10
14 Mix Rock machine                                         13.40
15 HWV de Tubanters                                         19.12
16 Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruo                                     20.45
17 Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge                                28.23
18 Systém Data Group                                        41.56
 
Final general classification
 
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team           12.36.35
2 Andrea Graus (Aut) Mix Nürnberger                          1.03
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                              1.42
4 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile team                       1.57
5 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                 3.29
6 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Mix Elk haus                       6.58
7 Tina Liebig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                    7.39
8 Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team                     7.59
9 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                           10.19
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                            
11 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                    10.53
12 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss cycling                     11.26
13 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                  12.42
14 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team                 12.52
15 Alexandra Nöhles (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team          13.10
16 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann              14.02
17 Natalie Bates (Aus) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                14.12
18 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgian National Team             14.20
19 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile team                        14.32
20 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Mix Nürnberger                      15.35
21 Hege Linn Vatland (Nor) HWV de Tubanters                 15.40
22 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Charlottenburg                      15.55
23 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann              16.16
24 Alena Konecná (Cze) Mix Rock machine                     16.18
25 Nicole Heine (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team              16.23
26 Bogumila Matusiak (Pol) Primus                           17.34
27 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss cycling                        17.45
28 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann              17.48
29 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis           17.57
30 Loes Sels (Bel) Belgian National Team                    18.38
31 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                 18.44
32 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua profesional           19.15
33 Latoya Brullee (Bel) Belgian National Team               19.20
34 Britta Nadler (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team             19.42
35 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann               20.32
36 Rasa Leleivyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            21.04
37 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            22.27
38 Jana Kábrtová (Cze) Mix Rock machine                     22.56
39 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Uniqa Graz                      23.19
40 Jana Süss (Ger) German National Team                     23.53
41 Esther Olthuis (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                    25.23
42 Marlen Jöhren (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                       25.33
43 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team        26.59
44 Mandy Milow (Ger) Charlottenburg                         28.09
45 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Mix Elk haus                         28.11
46 Stefanie Degle (Ger) Mix Elk haus                        29.23
47 Catherine Hare (GBr) Mix Rock machine                    29.27
48 Linda Van Vliet (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                  31.00
49 Lina Skujaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             32.50
50 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) T-Mobile team                        34.02
51 Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgian National Team                   34.45
52 Alex Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile team                          38.22
53 Agnieszka Pietr (Pol) Primus                             39.38
54 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Mix Elk haus                         40.40
55 Eglé Zablockyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           41.01
56 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) POL-Aqua profesional            41.56
57 Jana Kyptová (Cze) Mix Rock machine                      42.10
58 Marzena Wasiuk (Pol) Primus                              44.21
59 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Swiss cycling                         46.05
60 Kate Cullen (GBr) Mix Moving ladies                      46.23
61 Lena Köckerling (Ger) German National Team               48.20
62 Agne Sukutyté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             48.44
63 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Charlottenburg                      50.50
64 Hielke Elferink (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                   52.14
65 Veran Sharametsyeva (Blr) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis        53.08
66 Sabine Gandini (Ita) Charlottenburg                      54.50
67 Manon Klomp (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge              56.07
68 Alma Koelemeijer (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge         56.15
69 Miluše Glave Flašková (Cze) Systém Data Group            57.41
70 Agne Miliškeviciute (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis        58.39
71 Daniela Del Torre (Swi) Swiss cycling                  1.00.43
72 Mirjam Schwager (Swi) Swiss cycling                    1.01.18
73 Dorothee Janke (Ger) Koga Miyata cycling team          1.02.05
74 Nadine Krpal (Ger) Charlottenburg                      1.02.37
75 Maryam Rogers (GBr) Mix Moving ladies                  1.02.48
76 Annika Heijnen (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                  1.06.19
77 Šárka Vejvodová (Cze) Mix Rock machine                 1.08.25
78 Petra Hofs (Ned) Mix Rock machine                      1.09.08
79 Noortje De Kort (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge        1.12.05
80 Katarzyna Polakowska (Pol) Primus                      1.13.14
81 Linda Ter Beek (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                  1.13.24
82 Elke Lenferink (Ned) HWV de Tubanters                  1.13.45
83 Kira Kolmakova (Blr) Systém Data Group                 1.14.17
84 Jirina Šcucková (Cze) Mix Rock machine                 1.15.22
85 Dominique Leenaerts (Bel) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge    1.16.19
86 Suzan Simons (Ned) Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge           1.16.21
87 Helen Blatter (Swi) Swiss cycling                      1.17.31
88 Iryna Asavets (Blr) Systém Data Group                  1.18.27
 
Points classification
 
1 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   84 pts
2 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile team                         70
3 Andrea Graus (Aut) Mix Nürnberger                            59
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                 54
5 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                39
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Mix Nürnberger                           39
7 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss cycling                         28
8 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                              25
9 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  20
10 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Mix Elk haus                        19
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   41 pts
2 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                              35
3 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  20
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                 20
5 Andrea Graus (Aut) Mix Nürnberger                            15
6 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  10
7 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  10
8 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                10
9 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                       6
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                6
11 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Mix Elk haus                         6
12 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Mix Nürnberger                          6
13 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss cycling                            6
14 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua profesional               6
15 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis               3
16 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Mix Elk haus                             3
17 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss cycling                         2
18 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Charlottenburg                          2
19 Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team                       1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Monika Schachl (Aut) Uniqa Graz                              46 pts
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                   44
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team                 29
4 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  25
5 Andrea Graus (Aut) Mix Nürnberger                            16
6 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  13
7 Edita Unguryté (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                12
8 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                  10
9 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) POL-Aqua profesional                8
10 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Mix Elk haus                         7
11 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Mix Moving ladies                      7
12 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Uniqa Graz                                6
13 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Mix Nürnberger                          6
14 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss cycling                            6
15 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Mix Elk haus                             5
16 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile team                         3
17 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile team                            3
18 Urte Juodvalkyté (Ltu) Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruodis               3
19 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss cycling                         2
20 Claudia Seidel (Ger) Charlottenburg                          2
21 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            2
22 Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team                       1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Mix Getränke-Hoffmann                                  38.03.17
2 Mix Nürnberger                                             8.19
3 German National Team                                      19.09
4 Uniqa Graz                                                19.22
5 Belgian National Team                                     23.55
6 T-Mobile team                                             35.31
7 Koga Miyata cycling team                                  35.43
8 Mix Moving ladies                                         39.46
9 Mix Elk haus                                              39.54
10 Swiss cycling                                            44.30
11 Mix Rock machine                                         49.38
12 Mix Imdsk Aušra Gruo                                     49.56
13 Lithuanian National Team                                 50.08
14 Charlottenburg                                         1.08.20
15 HWV de Tubanters                                       1.18.43
16 Primus                                                 1.27.41
17 Mix Zuidwesthoek-de Jonge                              2.49.16
18 Systém Data Group                                      3.07.54