Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

La Vuelta ciclista al Táchira - 2.2

Venezuela, January 7-21, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5 - January 11: La Azulita - Bailadores , 119.3km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Gennaro Pascale

Results

1 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                            2.51.34 (35.62 km/h)
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas               
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas        0.01
4 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                             
5 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    0.07
6 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             
7 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                      0.08
8 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                             0.10
9 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                          0.11
10 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    0.12
11 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante              0.18
12 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         0.24
13 Noel Vasquez (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     0.26
14 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               0.27
15 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                 0.47
16 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          0.50
17 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                          1.28
18 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       1.35
19 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas                
20 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                     1.47
21 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    2.07
22 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          2.16
23 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  
24 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                    
25 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              2.17
26 Luis Mesa (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                               2.43
27 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        2.51
28 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante        2.59
29 Heberth Rivas (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida               3.02
30 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        3.48
31 José Medina (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                      3.52
32 Jorge Duartei (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                        3.53
33 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                              
34 Alexander Giraldo (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                              4.05
35 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                  4.22
36 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas              
37 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                   
38 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          4.23
39 Elder Herrera (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           4.40
40 Erwin Mendez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                         
41 Carlos Blanco (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        4.41
42 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                          4.45
43 Yorman Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante        5.15
44 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        5.46
45 Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                              
46 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                   5.57
47 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                 6.01
48 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               6.25
49 Maky Roman (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                               
50 Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                           
51 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  6.26
52 Nestor Bernal (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                               
53 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  6.55
54 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                   6.58
55 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                          7.03
56 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                       7.22
57 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                      8.43
58 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante                
59 Jose Araque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                      
60 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                           8.44
61 Luis Duarte (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                          
62 Miguel Matta (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                                
63 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                      
64 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                           8.45
65 Luis Villamizar (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                      9.21
66 Jonathan Nieto (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                   9.48
67 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                              10.25
68 Jose Cañas (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                               
69 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                       11.24
70 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                     11.25
71 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante                
72 Raul Calatayud (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                             
73 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                         
74 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                       11.26
75 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                       11.28
76 Dany Manrrique (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                      12.24
77 Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                           14.11
78 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                         15.14
79 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                   15.15
80 Willy Diaz (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                      
81 Daniel Pereira (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                   
82 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                   
83 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                               15.16
84 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                            15.17
85 Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante         15.44
86 Jose Ibañez (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                            17.14
87 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              17.18
88 Luis Masco-Polo (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida            17.38
89 Danny Diaz (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                            18.16
90 Johan Araque (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida               19.06
91 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo                                           
92 Lisefi Montoya (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                             
93 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         19.31
94 Juan Linares (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                  19.32
95 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                             19.36
96 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                
97 Luis Macias (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                        21.05
98 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          21.24
99 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                              21.49
100 Luis Sequera (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                      
101 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                        22.24
102 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                   23.19
103 David Soto (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                   23.26
104 Yonny Coronel (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida             28.19
105 Jordano Jimenez (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                              33.33
106 Edinson Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                    34.38
DNF Juan Mora (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                       
DNF Norberto Vizcaya (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                          
DNF Carlos Perez (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                              
DNF Ronald Pirela (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                             
DNF Jorge Serpa (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                    
DNF Albis Rojas (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                               
 
Sprint 1
1 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                4 pts
2 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   2
3 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                         1
 
Sprint 2
1 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                    4 pts
2 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                2
3 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                         1
 
Sprint 3
1 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante                4 pts
2 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                2
3 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                         1
 
Sprint 4
1 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                              4 pts
2 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas              2
3 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas                1
 
Mountain 1
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas              4 pts
2 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas                2
3 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                             1
 
Mountain 2
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             12 pts
2 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       9
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           7
4 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                              5
5 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                        3
6 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                            2
7 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                  1
 
Mountain 3
1 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                 12 pts
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas              9
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           7
4 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                            5
5 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       3
6 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas            2
7 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                         1
 
General Classification
 
1 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas    12.34.08
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           1.22
3 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    1.49
4 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                          2.28
5 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         2.41
6 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                               2.55
7 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                         3.05
8 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                             3.28
9 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                     3.33
10 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         4.18
11 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                     4.29
12 Noel Vasquez (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     4.37
13 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       4.52
14 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                          5.05
15 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          5.32
16 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          5.37
17 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante              5.44
18 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas            6.04
19 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              6.05
20 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              6.10
21 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                     6.54
22 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          7.32
23 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          8.37
24 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                 8.38
25 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    9.03
26 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        9.36
27 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm              10.17
28 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante       10.52
29 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                               11.26
30 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              12.12
31 José Medina (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     12.17
32 Alexander Giraldo (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                             12.20
33 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                       12.27
34 Luis Mesa (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                              13.02
35 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         13.42
36 Heberth Rivas (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida              13.47
37 Elder Herrera (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          14.24
38 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                       15.29
39 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                 15.42
40 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                 15.48
41 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                 15.49
42 Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                      16.40
43 Miguel Matta (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           16.58
44 Nestor Bernal (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          16.59
45 Jorge Duartei (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                       17.19
46 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                         17.24
47 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team                              17.53
48 Yorman Contreras (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante       17.56
49 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                  19.06
50 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                19.08
51 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                  19.12
52 Erwin Mendez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    19.33
53 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante           19.36
54 Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                         19.48
55 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                         21.41
56 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                     22.14
57 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                       22.33
58 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                          22.43
59 Maky Roman (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                          22.46
60 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          23.49
61 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 25.08
62 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                              25.24
63 Carlos Blanco (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                       25.32
64 Jonathan Nieto (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                  25.39
65 Luis Villamizar (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                     25.40
66 Luis Duarte (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                     26.26
67 Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                           28.05
68 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                               28.32
69 Jose Cañas (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                          28.34
70 Jose Ibañez (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                            28.48
71 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                     29.22
72 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                       29.23
73 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante           30.01
74 Raul Calatayud (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                        30.40
75 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                      31.21
76 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                       31.28
77 Jose Araque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                 32.04
78 Danny Diaz (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                            35.04
79 Dany Manrrique (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                      35.45
80 Lisefi Montoya (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                        36.28
81 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                         38.58
82 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                   
83 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              39.29
84 Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante         39.38
85 Johan Araque (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida               39.44
86 Daniel Pereira (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                              42.04
87 Luis Sequera (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                  44.49
88 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                              45.04
89 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                   45.14
90 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                    45.39
91 Luis Macias (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                        45.40
92 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                             46.31
93 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                         46.34
94 David Soto (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                    46.51
95 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         47.55
96 Juan Linares (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                  48.24
97 Willy Diaz (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                 48.39
98 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo                                      49.01
99 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                            53.22
100 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          53.59
101 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                   54.13
102 Luis Masco-Polo (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida           55.07
103 Yonny Coronel (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida             55.39
104 Edinson Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                    57.06
105 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                         58.52
106 Jordano Jimenez (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                            1.12.41
 
Points Classification
 
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      51 pts
2 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                               44
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          41
4 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             40
5 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  28
6 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                 27
7 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  25
8 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                              25
9 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                           23
10 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                       22
11 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                           21
12 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              21
13 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          20
14 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                       18
15 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante              17
16 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                            17
17 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          16
18 Jose Araque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                    16
19 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas              15
20 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                            14
21 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                            13
22 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                             12
23 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 11
24 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                   10
25 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                            9
26 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante                 9
27 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     9
28 Luis Masco-Polo (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                8
29 Noel Vasquez (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                        8
30 Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                               8
31 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                 7
32 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                       7
33 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                        7
34 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                             6
35 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       6
36 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                             6
37 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                             4
38 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                             4
39 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                   4
40 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             4
41 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                          4
42 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                  3
43 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                  3
44 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                           2
45 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             2
46 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                  2
47 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                    1
48 Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                          1
49 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                       1
50 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                 1
 
Mountains Classification
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             34 pts
2 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          26
3 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      19
4 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                 13
5 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                            8
6 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                             6
7 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                              5
8 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   4
9 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas            4
10 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               3
11 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       3
12 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas               2
13 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                               2
14 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        1
15 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                           1
 
Teams Classification
 
1 Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas                           35.54.46
2 Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                                            3.24
3 Triple Gordo                                                             10.06
4 Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                                  16.13
5 Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                                        19.58
6 Alcaldía de San Cristóbal                                                20.53
7 Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                                               23.55
8 Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                                            26.09
9 Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                               29.20
10 Cuban National Team                                                     31.38
11 Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                                       37.43
12 Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                                 44.19
13 Fundación José Rujano                                                   44.53
14 Tecos-UAG                                                               53.44
15 Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                                           54.33
16 Gobernación de Lara                                                   1.03.58
17 Jalisco-Mexico                                                        1.07.15
18 C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                                1.14.43
19 Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                                           1.15.27
20 Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                                           1.17.22
 
 
Combination Classification
 
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      51 pts
2 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          41
3 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             40
4 José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                 27
5 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  25
6 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                              25
7 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                           23
8 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                            21
9 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               21
10 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          20
11 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                 20
12 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                              20
13 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                       18
14 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                            17
15 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          16
16 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas              14
17 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                            14
18 Jose Araque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                    14
19 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                            13
20 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante              12
21 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                             12
22 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 11
23 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                   10
24 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante                 9
25 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     9
26 Noel Vasquez (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                        8
27 Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                               8
28 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                 7
29 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                       7
30 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       6
31 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                             6
32 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                            4
33 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                          4
34 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                  3
35 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                           2
36 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                        2
37 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                    1
 
U23 Classification
 
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                12.35.57
2 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                     7.14
3 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                 9.37
4 José Medina (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                      10.28
5 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team                               16.04
6 Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                          17.59
7 Maky Roman (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                           20.57
8 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                               23.35
9 Jonathan Nieto (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                   23.50
10 Jose Cañas (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                          26.45
11 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                     27.33
12 Jaime Chaparro (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                      29.32
13 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                       29.39
14 Danny Diaz (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                            33.15
15 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              37.09
16 Johan Araque (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida               37.55
17 Luis Sequera (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                  43.00
18 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                              43.15
19 David Soto (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                    45.02
20 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         46.06
21 Juan Linares (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                  46.35
22 Willy Diaz (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                 46.50
23 Luis Masco-Polo (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida            53.18
24 Jordano Jimenez (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                             1.10.52