Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Grand Prix Rüebliland - 2.HC MJ

Switzerland, August 31-September 2, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 1: Villmergen, 58.8km

Results

1 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                 1.26.40
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                      
3 Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Team Norway                    0.16
4 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                   0.18
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                     0.19
6 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium                    
7 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway                  
8 Grant Van Horn (USA) Team USA                            
9 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic                    
10 Philipp Reber (Swi) Team Bern                           
11 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                   
12 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                     
13 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Team Aargau                         
14 Maxime Cornic (Fra) Team France                         
15 Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                  
16 Mathieu Donzallaz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande             
17 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Aargau                        
18 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Team Zürich                        
19 Simon Frank (Swi) Team Luzern                           
20 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          
21 Alessandro Rbecchi (Ita) Team Italy                     
22 Remo Schuler (Swi) Team Aargau                          
23 Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Italy                         
24 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland       
25 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Team East Switzerland               
26 Piotr Typek (Pol) Team Poland                           
27 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team East Switzerland           
28 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                
29 Jonas Geissbühler (Swi) Team Bern                       
30 Enea Cambianica (Swi) Team Tessin                       
31 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team Belgium                      
32 Tom Kohn (Lux) Team Luxembourg                          
33 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Team USA                        
34 Pierre Blanc (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                  
35 Michal Procner (Svk) Team Slovakia                      
36 Fabian Oehler (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland          
37 Andreas Wenk (Swi) Team East Switzerland            0.25
38 Pit Losch (Lux) Team Luxembourg                         
39 Gregor Lendenmann (Swi) Team Zürich                     
40 Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Team Switzerland               
41 Roman Stricker (Swi) Team East Switzerland              
42 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                       
43 Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Team Switzerland              
44 Nolan Froese (USA) Team USA                             
45 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Team USA                          
46 Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA                           
47 Matheusz Czajkowski (Pol) Team Poland                   
48 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Team Switzerland                    
49 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                          
50 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        
51 Pierre Kaeslin (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                
52 Michel Jungo (Swi) Team Luzern                          
53 Rudy Fondrini (Swi) Team Tessin                         
54 Philippe Burkhalter (Swi) Team Luzern                   
55 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Team Norway                         
56 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Norway                        
57 Ladislav Tucek (Cze) Team Czech Republic                
58 Till Dreier (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland            
59 Jiri Bares (Cze) Team Czech Republic                    
60 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg           1.01
61 Soel Eglin (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland         2.20
62 Julian Fisler (Swi) Team Bern                           
63 Dominic Hänni (Swi) Team Bern                           
64 Lorenzo Ganassin (Ita) Team Italy                       
65 Mathieu Vanderheere (Bel) Team Belgium              2.23
66 Jan Wolf (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  2.35
67 Adam Pecl (Cze) Team Czech Republic                 3.15
68 Jvan Bruno (Ita) Team Bern                              
69 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxembourg                    
70 Tino Eicher (Swi) Team East Switzerland             3.28
71 Joakim Gunnerud (Nor) Team Norway                   3.49
72 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Team Slovenia                     
73 Alain Majersic (Slo) Team Slovenia                      
74 Jure Gasperin (Slo) Team Slovenia                       
75 Fabian Fölmli (Swi) Team Luzern                         
76 Peter Frei (Swi) Team Zürich                            
77 Stefano Vania (Ita) Team Italy                          
78 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  
79 Mirko Monighetti (Swi) Team Tessin                      
80 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Team East Switzerland              
81 Kevin Dessimoz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande            3.53
82 Berger Larsen (Nor) Team Norway                     7.02
83 Marek Borodin (Svk) Team Slovakia                       
84 Kornel Sojka (Pol) Team Poland                      7.04
85 Joseph Kukolla (USA) Team USA                       7.05
86 Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Team Zürich                      
87 Lucca Albasini (Swi) Team Switzerland                   
88 Jonas Stäger (Swi) Team Luzern                      8.13
 
Mountains
 
Anhöhe - 25.9km
1 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                       7 pts
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                     5
3 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        3
4 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                       2
5 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          1
 
Anhöhe - 45.5km
1 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                     7 pts
2 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                       5
3 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                   3
4 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                          2
 
Mountains
 
1 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                      12 pts
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                    12
3 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        3
4 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                   3
5 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                       2
6 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                          2
7 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          2
 
Teams
 
1 Team Belgium                                           18 pts
2 Team France                                            19
3 Team Aargau                                            52
4 Team Suisse Romande                                    59
5 Team Norway                                            65
6 Team USA                                               85
7 Team East Switzerland                                  89
8 Team Northwest Switzerland                            118
9 Team Switzerland                                       87
10 Team Czech Republic                                  125
11 Team Luzern                                          125
12 Team Luxembourg                                      130
13 Team Bern                                            101
14 Team Italy                                           108
15 Team Zürich                                          133
16 Team Tessin                                          162
17 Team Poland                                          157
18 Team Slovenia                                        165
 
Most aggressive
 
1 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                      25 pts
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                    25
 
Sprints
 
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                     5 pts
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                        3
3 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                      2
4 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg               1
 
Zieldurchfahrt - 19.6km
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                     5 pts
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                        3
3 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                      2
4 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg               1
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                 4.01.04
2 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic                0.03
3 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                  0.06
4 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                     0.13
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                       0.17
6 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                  0.19
7 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                0.24
8 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team Belgium                   0.27
9 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland    0.46
10 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium               1.06
11 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway             1.47
12 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                   1.53
13 Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Team Switzerland              
14 Nolan Froese (USA) Team USA                             
15 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Team Suisse Romande            4.36
16 Piotr Typek (Pol) Team Poland                       4.38
17 Jiri Bares (Cze) Team Czech Republic                4.42
18 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Team Switzerland                4.47
19 Alessandro Rbecchi (Ita) Team Italy                 5.16
20 Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Team Switzerland           5.31
21 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Team Aargau                     5.34
22 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          
23 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Team USA                      5.42
24 Gregor Lendenmann (Swi) Team Zürich                 5.44
25 Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Team Norway                   5.47
26 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                  5.50
27 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                        
28 Maxime Cornic (Fra) Team France                     5.52
29 Philipp Reber (Swi) Team Bern                           
30 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Team Zürich                        
31 Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Italy                         
32 Remo Schuler (Swi) Team Aargau                          
33 Mathieu Donzallaz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande             
34 Tom Kohn (Lux) Team Luxembourg                          
35 Grant Van Horn (USA) Team USA                           
36 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Team USA                        
37 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Team East Switzerland               
38 Fabian Oehler (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland          
39 Jonas Geissbühler (Swi) Team Bern                       
40 Michal Procner (Svk) Team Slovakia                      
41 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team East Switzerland           
42 Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA                       5.58
43 Pit Losch (Lux) Team Luxembourg                         
44 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Norway                        
45 Roman Stricker (Swi) Team East Switzerland              
46 Rudy Fondrini (Swi) Team Tessin                         
47 Matheusz Czajkowski (Pol) Team Poland                   
48 Ladislav Tucek (Cze) Team Czech Republic                
49 Philippe Burkhalter (Swi) Team Luzern                   
50 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Team Norway                         
51 Till Dreier (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland        6.17
52 Enea Cambianica (Swi) Team Tessin                   6.23
53 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg           6.24
54 Michel Jungo (Swi) Team Luzern                      7.01
55 Pierre Blanc (Swi) Team Suisse Romande              7.32
56 Julian Fisler (Swi) Team Bern                       7.53
57 Soel Eglin (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland             
58 Lorenzo Ganassin (Ita) Team Italy                   7.56
59 Jan Wolf (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  8.08
60 Dominic Hänni (Swi) Team Bern                       8.16
61 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Aargau                    8.25
62 Jure Gasperin (Slo) Team Slovenia                   8.39
63 Adam Pecl (Cze) Team Czech Republic                 8.48
64 Jvan Bruno (Ita) Team Bern                              
65 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxembourg                8.51
66 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Team Czech Republic              9.22
67 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Team Slovenia                     
68 Mirko Monighetti (Swi) Team Tessin                      
69 Joakim Gunnerud (Nor) Team Norway                       
70 Alain Majersic (Slo) Team Slovenia                      
71 Fabian Fölmli (Swi) Team Luzern                         
72 Kevin Dessimoz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande            9.26
73 Stefano Vania (Ita) Team Italy                      9.49
74 Simon Frank (Swi) Team Luzern                      10.02
75 Andreas Wenk (Swi) Team East Switzerland           10.03
76 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Team East Switzerland         10.21
77 Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Suisse Romande             10.27
78 Pierre Kaeslin (Swi) Team Suisse Romande           10.33
79 Tino Eicher (Swi) Team East Switzerland            11.34
80 Kornel Sojka (Pol) Team Poland                     12.06
81 Peter Frei (Swi) Team Zürich                       12.25
82 Marek Borodin (Svk) Team Slovakia                  12.35
83 Lucca Albasini (Swi) Team Switzerland              12.38
84 Joseph Kukolla (USA) Team USA                           
85 Berger Larsen (Nor) Team Norway                    14.30
86 Jonas Stäger (Swi) Team Luzern                     14.49
87 Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Team Zürich                 15.11
88 Mathieu Vanderheere (Bel) Team Belgium             15.23
 
Teams
 
1 Team Belgium                                     12.03.56
2 Team France                                          0.12
3 Team Czech Republic                                 10.09
4 Team Switzerland                                    11.20
5 Team Northwest Switzerland                          11.54
6 Team USA                                            12.37
7 Team Norway                                         12.50
8 Team Suisse Romande                                 15.36
9 Team East Switzerland                               16.58
10 Team Luxembourg                                    17.30
11 Team Luzern                                        18.07
12 Team Aargau                                        18.16
13 Team Italy                                         18.20
14 Team Bern                                          18.53
15 Team Tessin                                        20.59
16 Team Poland                                        21.58
17 Team Zürich                                        22.47
18 Team Slovenia                                      22.51
 
Sprints
 
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                    13 pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                          5
3 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland       3
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                        3
5 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic                   2
6 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                     2
7 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                      2
8 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        2
9 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg               1
 
Mountains
 
1 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                    13 pts
2 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                  13
3 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                      13
4 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                      12
5 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway                 7
6 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        3
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                          2
8 Fabian Fölmli (Swi) Team Luzern                         2
9 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          2
10 Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Team Switzerland          1
11 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                    1
 
Points
 
1 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                      39 pts
2 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  32
3 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                    30
4 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                       22
5 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                  21
6 Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Team Norway                      19
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                         19
8 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium                  18
9 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                    16
10 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                    16
11 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway               15
12 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                      14
13 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team Belgium                    10
14 Grant Van Horn (USA) Team USA                          8
15 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland      7
16 Philipp Reber (Swi) Team Bern                          6
17 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                      4
18 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Team Aargau                        3
19 Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Team Switzerland             3
20 Maxime Cornic (Fra) Team France                        2