Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc - 2.2

Italy, August 28-September 2, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - August 29: Châtel - Ville La Grand, 130.400km

Martin the strongest while Montanari takes over GC

Daniel Martin (VC Pomme Marseille) of Ireland has won the second stage in a two-up sprint over Alessandro Colò (Promociclo). Alessandro Bisolti was third, two seconds back. He and Martin, who was ranked second last year, were the animators of the stage. The trio was a dozen seconds ahead of ten riders, while the peloton trailed in almost a minute later.

The new overall leader Matteo Montanari (Team Fidibc.com), three seconds ahead of Vincenzo Ianniello (San Marco), while Bert Oegma defended his mountain jersey. Oegma also moved up to third in the overall. The Dutchman is having a good race.

The race went over the Col Plaine Joux and the decisive action developed in the last part of the descent before the climb up the Plaine Joux, when Cano and Aterthoua attacked. On the climb Martin and Ianniello moved up, chased by others and eventually a group of nine formed as they went over the KOM.

The rain that started and never ceased until the finish made things treacherous. Bisolti counterattacked in the descent, taking four others with him. It was a group of 14 who started the final climb up the Col de Saxel, 40 seconds ahead of a group of about 25 riders.

Colò went with 25 kilometres remaining and was eventually caught by Martin and Bisolti. The trio kept its lead until the finish, where Martin outfoxed the Italians.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Scanferla Riccardo

Results

1 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                         3.16.08 (41.054 km/h) 
2 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo                                          
3 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti        0.02
4 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                0.12
5 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti             
6 Leo Fortin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                               
7 Bart Oegema (Ned) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                   
8 Bedoya Julian Atehortua (Col) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva          
9 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva               
10 Russel Hampton (GBr) British National Team                                
11 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                           
12 Ardila Alex Norberto Cano (Col) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda        
13 Bruno Rizzi (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                              
14 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                           0.59
15 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                         
16 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000                                             
17 David Smith (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                                
18 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team                                
19 Martin Reimer (Ger) German National Team                                  
20 Gregory Barteau (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                            
21 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                 
22 Luca Benedetti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                   
23 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                         
24 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                        
25 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                       
26 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) British National Team                               
27 Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                           
28 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                        
29 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                       
30 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika                                   
31 Steve Bovay (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral                 
32 Francis Greef De (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen             
33 Luca Gasparini (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                           
34 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva               
35 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                          
36 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                     
37 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                    
38 Molina Colin Menc (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                            
39 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                           
40 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                            
41 Renaud Castiglioni (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                      
42 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ISD-Sport Donetsk - (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi     
43 Joshua Alan Wilson (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                               
44 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti            
45 Roux Olivier Le (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                     1.27
46 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                  1.34
47 Abreu Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom         2.18
48 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                            3.08
49 Yaroslav Marycz (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                    
50 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) German National Team                                 
51 Alex Dowsett (GBr) British National Team                                  
52 Jean Francis Pessey (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                      
53 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen                    
54 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German National Team                                
55 Kim Borry (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                            5.30
56 Giuseppe Ascione (Ita) Promociclo                                         
57 Gaz Nicolas Bouvier (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                  
58 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) Promociclo                                     5.39
59 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                      
60 Michele Rossetti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                 
61 Florian Frohn (Ger) German National Team                              5.50
62 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                       6.00
63 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                                9.20
64 Dylan Newell (Aus) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                             
65 Konrad Czajkosky (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                   
66 Thomas Peyroton (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                      
67 Konstantin Kalinin (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                              
68 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti          9.35
69 Darko Blazevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika                                   10.46
70 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000                                     11.44
71 Felix Hebert (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                        11.48
72 Alexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                       
73 Pieter Vuylsteke (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                         
74 Uladzimir Autka (Blr) Promociclo                                     11.49
75 Cameron Wurf (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                11.54
76 Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                      11.57
77 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva            
78 Davide Malacarne (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                             
79 Iurii Leontenko (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                  
80 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral         
81 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                               
82 Andrea Fin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                   
83 Marco Giani (Ita) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral                 
84 Stefan Trafelet (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral             
85 Damien Cigolotti (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                           
86 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti                 
87 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Beveren 2000                                           
88 Mickael Malle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                
89 Corentin Chambe (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                            
90 Mika Nieminen (Fin) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                
91 Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                
92 Julien Berard (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                           
93 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) B.K. Loborika                                      
94 Marat Mukhametzyanov (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                            
95 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                      
96 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                           
97 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                     
98 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                   
99 Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                               
100 Mavlon Turaev (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                             12.01
101 Sylvere Ackermann (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                        12.02
102 Martino Donati (Ita) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral        12.29
103 Sylvain Moenne-Loccoz (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                13.49
104 Leo Menville (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                        
105 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                   15.51
106 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                         15.56
107 Matteo Gamberoni (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                        
108 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda              
109 Patrick Facchini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                
110 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000                                         
111 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen              
112 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen            
113 Guillaume Gasquet De (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                       
114 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen        20.44
115 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                        21.04
116 Sam Maertens (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       26.54
 
Sprints
 
1 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti            5 pts
2 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                      5
3 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen                    3
4 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) Promociclo                                         3
5 Ardila Alex Norberto Cano (Col) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda        1
6 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                           1
 
Mountains
 
1 Ardila Alex Norberto Cano (Col) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda       14 pts
2 Bart Oegema (Ned) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                 14
3 Bruno Rizzi (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                             10
4 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo                                         8
5 Leo Fortin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                              7
6 Florian Frohn (Ger) German National Team                                  6
7 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva              5
8 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti           4
9 Sylvere Ackermann (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                              4
10 Bedoya Julian Atehortua (Col) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva        3
11 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                              2
12 Francis Greef De (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen            2
 
General classification after stage
 
1 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo             6.30.15
2 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva           0.03
3 Bart Oegema (Ned) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                               0.11
4 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                            0.45
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                     0.46
6 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                        
7 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                      0.50
8 Luca Gasparini (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                            
9 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva                
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                           0.54
11 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                       
12 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti        0.56
13 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika                               0.58
14 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                          
15 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo                                     1.04
16 Bedoya Julian Atehortua (Col) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva     1.06
17 Bruno Rizzi (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                              
18 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti       1.10
19 Leo Fortin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                          1.20
20 Ardila Alex Norberto Cano (Col) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda        
21 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                           
22 Russel Hampton (GBr) British National Team                                
23 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti            
24 Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                       2.03
25 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                        
26 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000                                         2.07
27 Massimiliano Turco (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                 
28 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) British National Team                               
29 Francis Greef De (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen             
30 Molina Colin Menc (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                            
31 Steve Bovay (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral                 
32 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                            
33 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                           
34 Joshua Alan Wilson (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                               
35 Renaud Castiglioni (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                  2.33
36 David Smith (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                            2.40
37 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                  2.42
38 Roux Olivier Le (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                     3.08
39 Abreu Rafael Infantino (Col) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom         3.26
40 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team                            4.15
41 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) German National Team                             4.42
42 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                  5.57
43 Giuseppe Ascione (Ita) Promociclo                                     6.38
44 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                       7.08
45 Luca Benedetti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda               7.09
46 Yaroslav Marycz (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                9.18
47 Jean Francis Pessey (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                  9.33
48 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen                9.47
49 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti         10.01
50 Uladzimir Autka (Blr) Promociclo                                     11.40
51 Mickael Malle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                           11.48
52 Sylvere Ackermann (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                         11.53
53 Stefan Trafelet (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral        12.00
54 Kim Borry (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                           12.09
55 Florian Frohn (Ger) German National Team                             12.13
56 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom              12.23
57 Davide Malacarne (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                        12.45
58 Damien Cigolotti (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                      13.05
59 Gregory Barteau (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                       13.25
60 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                         
61 Martin Reimer (Ger) German National Team                                  
62 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ISD-Sport Donetsk - (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi     
63 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                    
64 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                     
65 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti            13.27
66 Alex Dowsett (GBr) British National Team                             13.31
67 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral    13.38
68 Cameron Wurf (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                15.28
69 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German National Team                           15.34
70 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                                
71 Thomas Peyroton (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                 15.59
72 Konstantin Kalinin (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                              
73 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda          17.04
74 Gaz Nicolas Bouvier (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                             17.56
75 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) Promociclo                                    18.05
76 Michele Rossetti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                 
77 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva       18.07
78 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000                                     18.15
79 Felix Hebert (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                        18.34
80 Iurii Leontenko (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                             18.36
81 Pieter Vuylsteke (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                    18.40
82 Alexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                  19.12
83 Marat Mukhametzyanov (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                       19.15
84 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                         21.03
85 Konrad Czajkosky (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo              21.46
86 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                                    
87 Patrick Facchini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda            22.06
88 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                    22.30
89 Darko Blazevic (Cro) B.K. Loborika                                   23.12
90 Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                      24.23
91 Andrea Fin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                   
92 Corentin Chambe (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                            
93 Andriy Pryshchepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                
94 Julien Berard (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                           
95 Marco Giani (Ita) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral                 
96 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) B.K. Loborika                                      
97 Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                               
98 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                     
99 Mika Nieminen (Fin) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                
100 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                     
101 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                          
102 Mavlon Turaev (Uzb) Uzbek National Team                             24.27
103 Dylan Newell (Aus) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       24.49
104 Martino Donati (Ita) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral        24.55
105 Sylvain Moenne-Loccoz (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                26.15
106 Matteo Gamberoni (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                   28.22
107 Guillaume Gasquet De (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                       
108 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Beveren 2000                                     33.47
109 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Team Valais Kids & 4                         33.57
110 Leo Menville (Fra) G.S.C. Blagnac                                   35.39
111 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                         37.46
112 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen              
113 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000                                         
114 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen            
115 Sam Maertens (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       42.23
116 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen        42.34
 
Points classification
 
1 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                  16 pts
2 Marco Bandiera (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                              15
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                              15
4 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                       12
5 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo                                        12
6 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                      10
7 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti          10
8 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti            6
9 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva              6
10 Luca Gasparini (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                          6
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Bart Oegema (Ned) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                 30 pts
2 Ardila Alex Norberto Cano (Col) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda       14
3 Luca Gasparini (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                          12
4 Bruno Rizzi (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                             10
5 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo                                         8
6 Stefan Trafelet (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admiral             8
7 Leo Fortin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                              7
8 Uladzimir Autka (Blr) Promociclo                                          6
9 Florian Frohn (Ger) German National Team                                  6
10 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                             6
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti            5 pts
2 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                      5
3 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti              5
4 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                               5
5 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen                    3
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                             3
7 Cameron Wurf (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                     3
8 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) Promociclo                                         3
9 Ardila Alex Norberto Cano (Col) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda        1
10 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                          1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo             6.30.15
2 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva           0.03
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                     0.46
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                            0.54
5 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                        
6 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti         0.56
7 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                       0.58
8 Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promociclo                                      1.04
9 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolanti        1.10
10 Leo Fortin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                          1.20
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Fidibc.Com Velo Club Arbedo                                   19.32.29
2 G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Canev                                     0.15
3 U.C. Palazzago Saclà Maiet Ab Isolan                                   1.00
4 G.S. Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                                       1.25
5 Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin                                         1.35
6 S.C.Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel                                             2.19
7 Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                                            5.17
8 Naz. Gran Bretagna                                                     5.58
9 A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                                11.13
10 Promociclo                                                           11.28
11 G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda C                                 13.32
12 G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                               13.49
13 A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                                   23.29
14 Naz. Germania                                                        25.54
15 V.C. Mendrisio Pl Valli Casino' Admira                               26.01
16 Naz. Uzbekistan                                                      26.48
17 V.C. Lyon Vaulx En Velin                                             27.26
18 V.C. La Pomme Marseille                                              30.41
19 Beveren 2000                                                         32.03
20 G.S.C. Blagnac                                                       34.53
21 Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                                           45.05
22 Team Valais Kids &                                                   45.15
23 B.K. Loborika                                                        46.49
24 Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen                               47.56
25 Wielergrop Beveren 2000                                              50.51