Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Santa Catarina - 2.2

Brazil, November 14-25, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1 - November 15: Criciúma-Braço Do Norte, 82.9 km

Results

1 Nilceu Santos (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC          2.00.40
2 Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan                
3 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                     
4 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                     
5 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                        
6 Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan                
7 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis              
8 Alex Arseno (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                          
9 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                              
10 Alcides Vieira (Bra) DataRo Computadores                            
11 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                                
12 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis           
13 Renato Seabra (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                       
14 Miguel Direnna (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                  
15 Cleberson Weber (Bra) DataRo Computadores                           
16 Andrio Lima (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN                 
17 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                  
18 Daniel Amaral (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN               
19 Jair Santos (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                     
20 Edson Corradi (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                   
21 Fabio Sil.Va (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                               
22 Nicola Amorezano (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN            
23 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                
24 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                             
25 Leandro Santos (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan               
26 Robson Dias (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan                  
27 Paulo Kirchner (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                              
28 Luciano Pereira (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN             
29 Jean Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa                  
30 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                   
31 Renato Aparecido Santos (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa     
32 Leo Ferreira (Bra) DataRo Computadores                              
33 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                      
34 Gregory Panizo (Bra) DataRo Computadores                            
35 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 
36 Gilberto Goes (Bra) Suprema                                         
37 Luis Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 
38 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC             
39 Matias Medici (Arg) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                       
40 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC             
41 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                       
42 Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                
43 Rodrigo Sartori (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                                
44 Itamar Calado (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                   
45 Jose Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                      
46 Sergio Reis (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                                 
47 Douglas Bueno (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                              
48 Gustavo Zorzo. (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                      
49 Mauricio Valente (Bra) DataRo Computadores                          
50 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan           
51 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                              
52 Alexsandro Dallanio (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF             
53 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan             
54 Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                             
55 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                           
56 Armando Camargo (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan              
57 Flavio Santos (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN               
58 Andre Grizante (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                             
59 Mario Baena (Bra) DataRo Computadores                           0.33
60 Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                              
61 Alberto Camara (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN          0.39
62 Jose Frizon (Bra) DataRo Computadores                           0.43
63 Aurelio Vieira (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis        1.10
64 Pierre Zonta (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                                
65 Julio Rocha (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis           1.46
66 Fabio Pinheiro (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN              
67 Sidinei Hartman (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                         6.47
68 Hamilton Souza (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis       12.55
69 Carlos Franca (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa               
70 Rubens Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa            
71 Evandro Ferronato (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                           
72 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa                
73 Gilmar Lessa (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN                
74 Ronaldo Martins (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                             
75 Emerson Silva (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan           14.38
76 Vinicius Cossani (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa            
77 Alexsandre Vaz (Bra) Suprema                                        
78 Cristian Gorgem (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                                
79 Diego Aires (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa            16.42
80 Fernando Fuckner (Bra) Suprema                                 17.48
81 Diltor Gonçalves (Bra) Suprema                                 23.43
82 Carlos Bast (Bra) Suprema                                           
DNF Eduardo Cruz (Bra) Suprema 
                                        
General Classification

1 Nilceu Santos (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC          2.03.00
2 Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan            0.06
3 Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan                
4 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                 0.07
5 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                 0.08
6 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                        
7 Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 
8 Matias Medici (Arg) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                    0.09
9 Luis Tavares (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC              0.11
10 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                           
11 Miguel Direnna (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF              0.12
12 Edson Corradi (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                   
13 Douglas Bueno (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                              
14 Armando Camargo (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan              
15 Renato Seabra (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                   0.13
16 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                                
17 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                   
18 Robson Dias (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan                  
19 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                 
20 Gustavo Zorzo. (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                      
21 Alex Arseno (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                     0.14
22 Daizon Mendes (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                       
23 Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                
24 Renato Aparecido Santos (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa     
25 Itamar Calado (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                   
26 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan           
27 Flavio Santos (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN               
28 Alcides Vieira (Bra) DataRo Computadores                        0.15
29 Leo Ferreira (Bra) DataRo Computadores                              
30 Gregory Panizo (Bra) DataRo Computadores                            
31 Andrio Lima (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN             0.16
32 Jair Santos (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                     
33 Cassio Freitas (Bra) Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                      
34 Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC             
35 Cleberson Weber (Bra) DataRo Computadores                       0.17
36 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                  
37 Alexsandro Dallanio (Bra) Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF             
38 Andre Grizante (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                             
39 Waltair Pereira (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis       0.18
40 Jose Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                      
41 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                         0.19
42 Fabio Sil.Va (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                               
43 Jean Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa                  
44 Jean Morowski (Bra) Extra Suzano Caloi                              
45 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan             
46 Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                             
47 Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                         0.20
48 Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC         0.21
49 Leandro Santos (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan           0.22
50 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis         0.23
51 Daniel Amaral (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN           0.24
52 Rodrigo Sartori (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                                
53 Paulo Kirchner (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                          0.25
54 Gilberto Goes (Bra) Suprema                                         
55 Luciano Pereira (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN         0.27
56 Nicola Amorezano (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN        0.29
57 Sergio Reis (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                             0.30
58 Mauricio Valente (Bra) DataRo Computadores                          
59 Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                          0.49
60 Mario Baena (Bra) DataRo Computadores                           0.52
61 Alberto Camara (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN          1.05
62 Jose Frizon (Bra) DataRo Computadores                           1.09
63 Aurelio Vieira (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis        1.34
64 Pierre Zonta (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                            1.45
65 Julio Rocha (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis           2.15
66 Fabio Pinheiro (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN          2.21
67 Sidinei Hartman (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                         7.09
68 Carlos Franca (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa          13.13
69 Rubens Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa            
70 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa           13.17
71 Hamilton Souza (Bra) Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis       13.21
72 Gilmar Lessa (Bra) Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN           13.25
73 Ronaldo Martins (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                        13.27
74 Evandro Ferronato (Bra) Aprocicli Chapecó                      13.31
75 Emerson Silva (Bra) Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan           14.58
76 Vinicius Cossani (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa       14.59
77 Cristian Gorgem (Bra) Seleção Gaúcha                           15.07
78 Alexsandre Vaz (Bra) Suprema                                   15.09
79 Diego Aires (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa            17.01
80 Fernando Fuckner (Bra) Suprema                                 18.27
81 Carlos Bast (Bra) Suprema                                      24.19
82 Diltor Gonçalves (Bra) Suprema                                 24.27
 
Team Classification

1 Avai/Florianopolis/SENAC/AGPF                                 6.02.00
2 Blumenau/DataRo/Pinarello                                            
3 Memorial Santos/Fupes/Giant/Vzan                                     
4 Extra Suzano Caloi                                                   
5 Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC                                     
6 Guarulhos/Azonic/JKS/Liniers/VZAN                                    
7 DataRo Computadores                                                  
8 Seleção Gaúcha                                                       
9 Assoc. de Ciclismo de Cordeirópolis                              1.10
10 Aprocicli Chapecó                                                   
11 Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Nossa Caixa                              12.55
12 Suprema                                                        32.26