Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

19th Emakumeen Bira - 2.1 (W)

Spain, June 8-11, 2006

2005 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - June 8: Iurreta - Elorrio, 73.6 km
  • Stage 2 - June 9: Sopelana - Sopelana, 88.8 km
  • Stage 3a - June 10: Iurreta - Goiurria ITT, 2.8 km
  • Stage 3b - June 10: Orduña - Orduña, 97 km
  • Stage 4 - June 11: Bilbao - Bilbao, 107.2 km

Start list

Debabarrena-Kirolgi                   AA-Drink Cycling Team
 
11 Nekane Lasa (Spa)                  21 Theresa Senff (Ger)
12 Maria Gallastegi (Spa)             22 Angela Brodtka (Ger)
14 Naia Alzola (Spa)                  23 Adrie Visser (Ned)
15 Saioa Olite (Spa)                  24 Kirsten Wild (Ned)
16 Maria Jesus Sanchez (Spa)          25 Corine Hierckens (Bel)
                                      26 Josephine Groenveld (Ned)
 
Bianchi Aliverti Kookai               Buitenpoort-Flexpoint
 
31 Volha Hayeva (Blr)                 41 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe)
33 Lise Christensen (Den)             42 Tanja Hennes (Ger)
34 Trine Hansen (Den)                 43 Luise Keller (Ger)
35 Maja Adansen (Den)                 44 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned)
36 Dorte L. Rasmussen (Den)           45 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)
                                      46 Linda Villumsen (Den)
 
Bizkaia-Panda Software Durango        Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
 
51 Gema Pascual (Spa)                 61 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
52 Iosune Murillo (Spa)               62 Marta Vilajosana (Spa)
53 Cristina Alcalde (Spa)             63 Elodie Toffet (Fra)
54 Naiara Telletxea (Spa)             64 Emanuela Azzini (Ita)
55 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa)            65 Rebeca Bertolo (Ita)
56 Maitane Telletxea (Spa)            66 Alessandra Borchi (Ita)
 
Top Girls-Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line     Odeco Electronica
 
71 Fabiana Luperini (Ita)             81 Fatima Blazquez (Spa)
72 Tania Belvederesi (Ita)            82 Alicia Palop (Spa)
73 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)              83 Maria Diez (Spa)
74 Katia Longhin (Ita)                84 Patricia Perez (Spa)
75 Leticia Gil (Spa)                  85 Paula Palop (Spa)
76 Anna Dal Ferro (Ita)               86 Anna Sanchis (Spa)
 
Bigla Cycling Team                    Giant Pro Cycling
 
91 Nicole Brändli (Swi)               102 Lang Meng (Chn)
92 Jennifer Hohl (Swi)                103 Yunmei Wu (Chn)
93 Noemi Cantele (Ita)                104 Xiong Y. Ruan (Chn)
94 Andrea Graus (Aut)                 105 Yiu Wong Wan (HKg)
95 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita)              106 Yanxia Jiang (Chn)
96 Monika Furrer (Swi)                
 
Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan             Dutch National Team
 
111 Diana Ziliute (Ltu)               121 Yvone Leezer (Ned)
112 Veronika Andreasson (Swe)         122 Marianne Vos (Ned)
113 Silvia Parietti (Ita)             123 Elisabeth Braam (Ned)
114 Sabrina Emmasi (Swi)              124 Janneke Vos (Ned)
115 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita)          125 Loes Markerink (Ned)
116 Anna Zugno (Ita)                  126 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned)
 
Tolosa C.F. - Urrats                  Fonorte - Duranguesa
 
131 Mª Rosario Rodriguez (Spa)        141 Jone Aretxabala (Spa)
132 Concepcion Fernandez (Spa)        144 Estela Gilmartin (Spa)
133 Lide Larrañaga (Spa)              145 Sara Ortiz (Spa)
134 Virginia Lotina (Spa)             146 Laureanne Bonjour (Fra)
135 Camila Ayala (Arg)                
136 Maider Oteiza (Spa)               
 
Spanish National Team                 Les Pruneaux d'Agen
 
151 Maribel Moreno (Spa)              161 Toni Bradshaw (NZl)
152 Azucena Sanchez (Spa)             162 Tamara Boyd (NZl)
153 Anna Henestrosa (Spa)             163 Celine Nivet (Fra)
154 Silvia Tirado (Spa)               164 Muriel Rideau (Fra)
156 Ana Belen Garcia (Spa)            

Past winners

2005 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
2004 Joane Somarriba (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software
2003 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol
2002 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) M&H Figurella
2001 Leontien Van Moorsel (Ned) Farm Frites - Hartol
2000 Joane Somariba (Spa) Alfa Lum
1999 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
1998 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
1997 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
1996 Dori Ruano Sanchon (Spa)
1995 Jeannie Longo (Fra)
1994 Alena Barilova (Svk)
1993 Alena Barilova (Svk)
1992 Lenka Ilavska (Svk)
1991 Joane Somarriba (Spa)
1990 Josune Gorostidi (Spa)
1989 Maria Mora (Spa)
1988 Inma de Carlos (Spa)

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com