Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Czech Republic and Slovakian Championships - CN

Bratislava, Slovakia , June 20-25, 2006

Main Page    Results    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 3 - June 24: Elite & junior women/junior men road race, 100/125 km

Results

Czech Republic

Elite Women - 100 km
 
1 Lada Kozlíková (Asc Dukla Praha)                     2.52.35
2 Pavla Havlíková (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N)          0.57
3 Martina Ružicková (Asc Dukla Praha)                     0.59
4 Alena Dymlová (Giant Racing Team)                       1.04
5 Jarmila Machacová (Asc Dukla Praha)                     5.53
6 Eva Hubená (Rock Machine - Cyklomax Wome)               5.55
7 Katerina Bohatá (Scania Apache Team Kolín)                  
8 Julie Pekárková (Rock Machine - Cyklomax Wome)          6.04
9 Lucie Veselá (Tj Favorit Brno)                          6.33
10 Jirina Šcucková (Psk Whirlpool Hradec Králové)             
11 Alena Konecná (Rock Machine - Cyklomax Wome)           7.35
12 Klára Šintáková (Rostex - Quantum)                     7.40
13 Barbora Bohatá (Scania Apache Team Kolín)              7.50
14 Andrea Babunková (Tj Slezan Frýdek - Místek)          10.27
15 Monika Klimešová (Tj Favorit Brno)                    17.45
16 Dagmar Likusová (Ck Silesia Orlová)                   21.50
17 Kamila Pavlová (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                    25.56
DNF Lucie Tomanová (Ck Silesia Orlová)                        
 
Junior Women - 100 km
 
1 Dana Fialová (Dukla Praha)                           2.58.34
2 Lenka Ochmannová (Scania Apache Team Kolín)             0.38
3 Sona Jurková (Bike 2000)                                6.39
4 Eva Kratochvílová (Ck Silesia Orlová)                   7.44
5 Veronika Grombírová (Tj Favorit Brno)                  19.57
DNF Katerina Machácková (Ceská Sporitelna Mtb Ii)             
DNF Simona Vévodová (Rostex - Quantum)                        
DNF Štepánka Štetinová (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                    
DNF Lenka Opichalová (Ck Silesia Orlová)    

Junior Men - 125 km 

1 František Padour (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                 3.05.16 (38,81 km/h)
2 Ondrej Belohoubek (Tj Zce Cyklistika Plzen)             0.05
3 David Menger (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)                      
4 Jakub Danacík (Skp Duha Fort Lanškroun)                     
5 Jirí Polnický (Empella Czech Team)                          
6 Josef Kamler (Ceská Sporitelna Mtb Ii)                      
7 Jan Dostál (Aso Dukla Brno)                                 
8 Marek Volf (Dukla Praha)                                    
9 Marek Farkaš (Tj Stadion Louny)                             
10 Marek Zaoral (Sk Olomouc - Cyklo Kankovský)                
11 Lukáš Malý (Ceská Sporitelna Mtb Ii)                       
12 Jakub Kratochvíla (Aso Dukla Brno)                         
13 Jan Novák (Cyklo Klub Kucera Znojmo)                       
14 Jan Kubác (Top Ten Teplice)                                
15 Ondrej Mícek (Ck Silesia Orlová)                           
16 Jan Tichý (Tj Slezan Frýdek - Místek)                      
17 Vítezslav Ševcík (Skp Duha Fort Lanškroun)             0.15
18 Jakub Hušek (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                            
19 Tomáš Janošek (Tj Sigma Hranice)                           
20 Jakub Štastný (Johnson Controls Aš Ml.Bol.)                
21 Jirí Šlemr (Dukla Praha)                                   
22 Jan Leszczuk (Klub Cyklistiky Pardubice)                   
23 Vojtech Hakl (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N)                
24 Antonín Linda (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                          
25 Michal Malík (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N)                
26 Aleš Rehor (Aso Dukla Brno)                            0.27
27 Petr Kubias (Skp Comfort Plzen)                        0.31
28 Jakub Šperlich (Skp Duha Fort Lanškroun)               1.20
29 Tomáš Dudek (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                        1.43
30 Adam Šimek (Dukla Praha)                               3.10
31 Jan Pohan (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)                    6.46
32 Martin Hacecký (Dukla Praha)                           6.59
33 Milan Lindák (Ck Silesia Orlová)                       9.14
34 Tomáš Kuchar (Aso Dukla Brno)                         14.24
35 Robin Spratek (Tj Cykloprag)                          15.19
36 Jakub Ehrenberger (Whirlpool Junior Hradec Král)           
37 Marek Polách (Sk Olomouc - Cyklo Kankovský)           16.14
38 Milan Boško (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                       17.34
39 Tomáš Havelka (Tj Lokomotiva Beroun)                  19.49
40 Jirí Sotona (Allroad Cycling Team Mb)                      
DNF Jan Fojtík (Ceská Sporitelna Mtb Ii)                      
DNF Petr Bílek (Ceská Sporitelna Mtb Ii)                      
DNF Luboš Jan (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                             
DNF David Kulík (Ck Príbram B.E.I.)                           
DNF Jan Wolf (Tj Stadion Louny)                               
DNF Petr Loula (Tj Stadion Louny)                             
DNF Jakub Novotný (Skp Duha Fort Lanškroun)                   
DNF Tomáš Kulhavý (Skp Duha Fort Lanškroun)                   
DNF Petr Kaltofen (Whirlpool Junior Hradec Král)              
DNF Jirí Brázdil (Ceská Sporitelna Mtb Ii)                    
DNF Ladislav Lunga (Ck Dacom Pharma Kyjov)                    
DNF Jakub Šilar (Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport)                    
DNF Jaroslav Cabalka (Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport)               
DNF Jan Zárecký (Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport)                    
DNF Daniel Klein (Tj Baník Ostrava Okd)                       
DNF Tomáš Chromec (Sk Olomouc - Cyklo Kankovský)              
DNF Václav Kop (Tj Zce Cyklistika Plzen)                      
DNF Radek Krummer (Tj Slavia K. Vary Cyklistika)              
DNF Vít Mrtvý (Aso Dukla Brno)                                
DNF Jakub Szczepanski (Tj Favorit Brno)                       
DNF Ondrej Putna (Tj Favorit Brno)                            
DNF Michal Mícek (Tj Favorit Brno)                            
DNF Ondrej Charvát (Tj Kovo Praha)                            
DNF Petr Švihálek (Tj Favorit Brno)                           
DNF Petr Plichta (Tj Favorit Brno)                            
DNF Antonín Gavenda (Dukla Praha)                             
DNF Miroslav Navrátil (Dukla Praha)                           
DNF Lukáš Príhoda (Kc Hlinsko)                                
DNF Ondrej Vobora (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)                   
DNF Jaroslav Musil (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)                  
DNF Tomáš Nový (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)                      
DNF Jirí Andera (Tj Cykloprag)                                
DNF Ondrej Väter (Tj Cykloprag)                               
DNF Jan Strož (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N)                  
DNF Jan Slavík (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N)                 
DNF Jan Zahula (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N)                 
DNF Marek Matejka (Velouni)                                    

Slovakia

Elite Women - 100 km
 
1 Zuzana Vojtášová (Ck Cervený Rak Banská Bystrica)    3.21.22
 
Junior Women - 100 km
 
1 Verona Šovcíková (Merida Biking Team)                2.58.30
2 Johana Šovcíková (Merida Biking Team)                       
3 Katarína Uhlariková (Rostex Vyškov)                         
4 Katarína Pialová (Cyklistický Spolok Žilina)            1.48
5 Monika Kadlecová (Ck Lysá Pod Makytou)                  2.05
6 Natália Bírová (Trek Kck Oslany)                        6.00
DNF Nina Michalcová (Ck Lysá Pod Makytou)                     

Junior Men - 125 km 

1 Robert Gavenda (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                3.05.21
2 Juraj Sagan (Cyklistický Spolok Žilina)                     
3 Peter Sagan (Cyklistický Spolok Žilina)                     
4 Marek Canecký (Ck Žp Šport A.S. Podbrezová)                 
5 Robert Povolný (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                       
6 Martin Mahdar (Škc Dubnica)                                 
7 Jakub Šíbr (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                       0.10
8 Lukáš Goc (Tj Lokomotíva Swam Prešov)                       
9 Marek Božik (Ck Krupina)                                2.22
10 Maroš Kopacka (Tj Lokomotíva Swam Prešov)              2.34
11 Tomáš Masaryk (Olympik Trnava)                         3.09
12 Jakub Kochol (Mšk - Ck Žiar Nad Hronom)                7.42
13 Miroslav Lehocký (Mtb Cyklomarket Prievidza)           9.20
14 Jakub Novák (Tj Lokomotíva Swam Prešov)               14.12
15 Matej Vyšna (Cyklistický Spolok Žilina)                    
16 Marek Grman (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                    19.44
17 Filip Kudlác (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                   20.17
DNF Martin Maxian (Cyklistický Klub Vital Bratislava)         
DNF Michal Jánoš (Cyklistický Klub Vital Bratislava)          
DNF Viktor Cernák (Khc-Tj Spartak Myjava)                     
DNF Štefan Macik (Tj Vsž Košice)                              
DNF René Valent (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                        
DNF Jozef Blahovský (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                    
DNF Ivan Trebatický (Tj Slávia Šš Trencín)                    
DNF Jozef Vrábel (Cyklistický Klub Horné Obdokovce)           
DNF Patrik Vrábel (Cyklistický Klub Horné Obdokovce)          
DNF Róbert Chrastina (Cyklistický Klub Nitra)                 
DNF Ján Šubovits (Klub Cyklistiky Rožnava)                    
DNF Mark Kunstár Stasák (Abarth/Ucss Reyes)                   
DNF Tomáš Droppa (Trek Kck Oslany)                            
DNF Kristián Oberhauser (Tj Lokomotíva Swam Prešov)           
DNF Michal Petrila (Tj Lokomotíva Swam Prešov)                
DNF Jakub Michel (Cyklistický Spolok Žilina)                  
DNF Jakub Turcan (Škc Dubnica)