Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Croatian Championships - CN

Skradin, Croatia, June 23-25, 2006

Main Page    Results     Next Day

Day 1 - June 23: Elite/U23/Jr Men time trials, 25/18 km

Results

Elite men - 25 km

1 Matija Kvasina (KK Perutnina Ptuj)        34.12.82 (43.842 km/h)
2 David Demanuele (BK Loborika)             0.57.86
6 Bruno Radotic (BK Rijeka)                 2.53.44
9 Tomislav Mijatovic (BK Split)             4.50.54
DQ Mijo Bebic (BK Split)

U23 Men - 25 km

1 Emanuel Kiserlovski (BK Loborika)         36.02.96 (41.609 km/h)
2 Ante Radic (BK Loborika)                  0.29.49
3 Kristijan Ðurasek (KK Perutnina Ptuj)     0.30.05
4 Vinko Zaninovic (BK Puris Kamen)          2.27.22
5 Darko Blazevic (BK Loborika)              2.58.13
6 Romano Vicic (BK Rijeka)                  3.05.29
7 Gordan Petkovic (BK Lokomotiva)           3.19.09
8 Bojan Rafaj (BK Rijeka)                   3.23.29
9 Danijel Kvasina (BK Rijeka)               3.41.12
DNS Mario Radosevic (BK Rijeka)

Junior Men - 18.00 km

1 Ivan Burazer (BK Fortica-Sibenik)         27.21.61 (40.580 km/h)
2 Nikola Mogorovic (BK Puris-Kamen)         0.05.04
3 Oliver Rilak (BK Puris-Kamen)             0.29.84
4 Luka Grubic (BK Krsan-Krsan)              0.33.47
5 Silvano Valcic (BK Loborika)              1.16.99
6 Sebastijan Fonovic (BK Krsan-Krsan)       1.18.32
7 Aleksandar Prso (BK Loborika)             1.39.05
8 Marko Ivancic (BK Puris-Kamen)            1.41.04
9 Kristijan Cvek (BK Fortica-Sibenik)       1.42.83
10 Moreno Vrancich (BK Rijeka)              2.01.08
11 Marin Prebeg (BK Rijeka)                 2.01.18
12 Marko Trajkovic (BK Dubrava)             2.05.21
13 Gordan Sic (BK Dubrava)                  2.07.76
14 Vedran Klisaric (BK Fortica-Sibenik)     2.37.58
15 Kristijan Bratko (BK Lokomotiva)         2.51.09
16 Marijan Perkovic (BK Loborika)           3.10.80
17 Toni Mikulic (SBK Vibrobeton)            3.14.04
18 Robert Perusko (BK Loborika)             3.25.28
19 Ivan Jagicic (BK Rijeka)                 3.40.09
20 Tomislav Ivandic (BK Lokomotiva)         4.36.77
21 Ivan Persic (BK Dubrava)                 4.38.96
22 Nenad Flajnik (BK Zagreb)                5.47.49
23 Kresimir Bilosnic (BK Sv. Donat)         6.08.03
24 Mate Krpina (BK Fortica-Sibenik)         7.29.23
25 Marino More (BK Loborika)                8.57.95
DNF Robert Veceric (BK Zagreb)