Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

30th Oddset Rundfahrt - 2.1

Germany, 19-23, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - April 22: Rheda-Wiedenbrück (NRW) - Duderstadt, 196.9 km

Poker for Petacchi

Alessandro Petacchi delivered his fourth ace in the Oddset Rundfahrt, winning the fourth and longest stage in Duderstadt. After nearly 200 km, the stage ended in a modestly sized bunch sprint, with Petacchi able to beat Graeme Brown (Rabobank) and Danilo Hondo (Team Lamonta) after he was almost isolated in the lead group. He increased his lead in the general classification to 22 seconds over Brown, with Hondo in third at 24 seconds.

"Today I felt really good," said Petacchi. "In the finale, I intervened four or five times to neutralise attacks, because my team had given a lot since the start. In the end, I ended up with only Rigotto with 25 others, and he helped me stay in front in the final metres. Now, all that remains is tomorrow. It will be a tough stage, as least as hard as that of today, only a little shorter. I hope that my teammates recover because now we want to win the overall classification."

Team director Antonio Bevilacqua added, "Today, my team please me a lot. They gave 110 percent to help Alessandro, and there is a fantastic atmosphere in the team. Petacchi is a charismatic leader, but at the same time human and with a word for everyone. They feel it and give their all. Tomorrow will be very hard because we have different rivals at a handful of seconds. If they unite, it will be really difficult. Our only advantage is that everyone of our rivals hopes to save their own positions on GC. We will see."

Results

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                  4.31.54
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                   
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                               
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              
5 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              
6 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  
7 Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse                             
8 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action                           
9 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
10 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          
11 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges               
12 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  
13 Massimilano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare               
14 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) German Track Team                   
15 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action                          
16 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              
17 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
18 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta                           
19 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       
20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 
21 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                          
22 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
23 Paul Voss (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover               
24 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
25 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                      
26 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   
27 Christopher Kramp (Ger) German Track Team                    
28 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              
29 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  
30 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             
31 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                  
32 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Lamonta                             
33 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          
34 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        
35 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                  
36 Christian Kux (Ger) German Track Team                        
37 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta                          0.10
38 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Intel-Action                             
39 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                              
40 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
41 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                  
42 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                     
43 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                 
44 Bartosz Huzarzki (Pol) Intel-Action                          
45 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                          
46 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
47 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   
48 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                             
49 Elio Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                               
50 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              
51 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                           
52 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                            
53 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         
54 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          
55 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Team Regiostrom-Senges          0.16
56 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges         0.18
57 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              0.19
58 Jason Phillips (Aus) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover      0.53
59 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                         
60 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German Track Team                    0.59
61 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                             1.04
62 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                      1.28
63 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 1.59
65 Frank Schulz (Ger) German Track Team                     2.01
66 Andrew Wyper (Aus) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover        2.56
67 Jannic Maus (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                 3.53
68 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     
69 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German Track Team                          
70 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
71 Roman Kuntschik (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover         
72 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 
73 Sven Hippel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     
74 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                               
75 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    
76 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                               
77 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover          
78 Roman Jördens (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover       3.57
79 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    
80 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     
81 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                               
82 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                   
83 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
84 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
85 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                          
86 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Intel-Action                          
87 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Intel-Action                           
88 Thomasz Brozyna (Pol) Intel-Action                           
89 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover              
90 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                4.02
91 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano                    
92 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
93 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Team Milram                           
94 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover          
95 Roger Kluge (Ger) German Track Team                          
96 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
97 Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    
98 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          
99 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        6.57
100 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                         8.57
101 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges             11.24
102 Norman Dimde (Ger) German Track Team                        
 
Points
 
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                       15 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 14
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                             13
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            12
5 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            11
6 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                10
7 Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse                            9
8 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action                          8
9 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                7
10 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         6
11 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges              5
12 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                 4
13 Massimilano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              3
14 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) German Track Team                  2
15 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action                         1
 
Mountains
 
Climb, km 85,0
 
1 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                   4 pts
2 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Team Regiostrom-Senges              2
3 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  1
 
Climb, km 109,1
 
1 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   4 pts
2 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          2
3 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           1
 
Climb, km 161,5
 
1 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          4 pts
2 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   2
3 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           1
 
Climb, km 188,7
 
1 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   4 pts
2 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2
3 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1, km 72,2
 
1 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            5 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                  3
3 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            2
4 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1
 
Sprint 2, km 184,5
 
1 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   5 pts
2 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          3
3 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                 2
4 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges             1
 
Teams
 
1 Naturino-Sapore di Mare                               13.35.42
2 Gerolsteiner                                             
3 Rabobank                                                 
4 Team Sparkasse                                           
5 Team Lamonta                                             
6 T-Mobile Team                                            
7 German Track Team                                         
8 Intel Action                                              0.10
9 Team Regiostrom Senges                                    0.16
10 Wiesenhof Akud                                           0.20
11 Team Milram                                              1.38
12 Heinz von Heiden Team                                    3.49
13 Skil - Shimano                                           4.12
14 Thüringer Energie Team                                   5.52
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                 17.06.52
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                               0.22
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                           0.24
4 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              0.36
5 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          0.38
6 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.39
7 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          0.40
8 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             0.41
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   0.42
10 Massimilano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare               
11 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges               
12 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  
13 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action                          
14 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                  
15 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
16 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              
17 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                          
18 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   
19 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              
20 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             
21 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  
22 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 
23 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
24 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                  
25 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          
26 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta                           
27 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud               0.49
28 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           0.52
29 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                          
30 Elio Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                               
31 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta                             
32 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         
33 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                  
34 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
35 Bartosz Huzarzki (Pol) Intel-Action                          
36 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              1.33
37 Jason Phillips (Aus) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover      1.35
38 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse                      1.55
39 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       
40 Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse                            
41 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action                          
42 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                      2.03
43 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                          2.05
44 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                           
45 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    2.12
46 Paul Voss (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover               
47 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Intel-Action                         2.22
48 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Team Regiostrom-Senges          2.28
49 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta                          3.11
50 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                      3.23
51 Christopher Kramp (Ger) German Track Team                3.25
52 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) German Track Team                   
53 Christian Kux (Ger) German Track Team                        
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                 3.27
55 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare          3.35
56 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom-Senges              3.40
57 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges         3.43
58 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 4.09
59 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                     4.18
60 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German Track Team                    4.24
61 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                4.35
62 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                           5.48
63 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Intel-Action                      5.52
64 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    
65 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       5.57
66 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano                    
67 Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    
68 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                 6.24
69 Andrew Wyper (Aus) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover        6.30
70 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Team Milram                       7.11
71 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               7.18
72 Jannic Maus (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                     
73 Sven Hippel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     
74 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               7.22
75 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     
76 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
77 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Intel-Action                           
78 Thomasz Brozyna (Pol) Intel-Action                           
79 Roger Kluge (Ger) German Track Team                      7.27
80 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover          
81 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                        7.45
82 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                           8.24
83 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                             8.27
84 Frank Schulz (Ger) German Track Team                     9.24
85 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta             9.25
86 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges               9.44
87 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                      9.54
88 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                      9.59
89 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              10.15
90 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            11.20
91 Roman Kuntschik (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover    11.24
92 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud               11.40
93 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                          11.50
94 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       12.44
95 Roman Jördens (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover      13.05
96 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Lamonta                        15.43
97 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German Track Team                     16.20
98 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover         21.10
99 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover     24.17
100 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges             28.35
101 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                        28.58
102 Norman Dimde (Ger) German Track Team                   29.44
 
Points classification
 
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                       60 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 55
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                             53
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            43
5 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           26
6 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            24
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                     24
8 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  20
9 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                20
10 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              20
11 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        16
12 Massimilano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare             14
13 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges             12
14 Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse                           9
15 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                 8
16 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action                         8
17 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                8
18 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action                         8
19 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         7
20 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                6
21 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                      6
22 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          6
23 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           5
24 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                  5
25 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    5
26 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    5
27 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                           5
28 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                 4
29 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         4
30 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    4
31 Roger Kluge (Ger) German Track Team                         4
32 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover         4
33 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Lamonta                            3
34 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  3
35 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       2
36 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) German Track Team                  2
37 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                2
38 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                         2
39 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges            1
40 Roman Kuntschik (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover        1
41 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                              1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  20 pts
2 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   6
3 Stefan Löffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          6
4 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   4
5 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     4
6 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                 4
7 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                            4
8 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                3
9 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Team Regiostrom-Senges              2
10 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                         2
11 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          2
12 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         1
13 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    1
14 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom-Senges                 1
15 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    1
16 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                  1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare          17.07.28
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   0.06
3 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                   
4 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano                    0.16
5 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare               0.57
6 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    1.19
7 Paul Voss (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover            1.36
8 Christopher Kramp (Ger) German Track Team                 2.49
9 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) German Track Team                    
10 Christian Kux (Ger) German Track Team                        
11 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom-Senges              3.04
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 3.33
13 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German Track Team                    3.48
14 Christian Leben (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                5.21
15 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                 5.48
16 Andrew Wyper (Aus) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover        5.54
17 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               6.42
18 Jannic Maus (Ger) Team Regiostrom-Senges                     
19 Sven Hippel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     
20 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               6.46
21 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     
22 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
23 Roger Kluge (Ger) German Track Team                      6.51
24 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover          
25 Frank Schulz (Ger) German Track Team                     8.48
26 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               9.39
27 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            10.44
28 Roman Kuntschik (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team Hannover    10.48
29 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud               11.04
30 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German Track Team                     15.44
31 Norman Dimde (Ger) German Track Team                    29.08

Teams classification

1 Rabobank                                              51.22.50
2 Gerolsteiner                                             
3 Team Lamonta                                             
4 T-Mobile Team                                             0.02
5 Naturino-Sapore di Mare                                   0.04
6 Intel Action                                              0.20
7 Wiesenhof Akud                                            0.24
8 Team Milram                                               1.32
9 Team Regiostrom Senges                                    1.56
10 Team Sparkasse                                           2.30
11 Skil - Shimano                                           5.29
12 Heinz von Heiden Team                                    8.10
13 German Track Team                                        8.15
14 Thüringer Energie Team                                  11.26