Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Ledegem - Kemmel - Ledegem - 1.1 MJU

Belgium, July 17, 2005

2004 Results    Results    Past Winners

Results

1 Kobe Vanoverschelde (Bel) Victaulic Europe Cycling 3.09.00
2 Dimitri Fauville (Bel) Olympia Tienen
3 Kevin Crabbe (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
4 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Aquadraat Pijnenburg
5 Arno Grootaers (Bel) Performance CT
6 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) VC Haut Pays
7 Bram Delie (Bel) Midera Wervik
8 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Bodysol Lotto CT Menen
9 Lauren Delameilleure (Bel) Midera Wervik              0.21
10 Siebrecht Pieters (Bel) Bodysol Lotto CT Menen       0.23
11 Jani Desmet (Bel) New Heebra                         0.27
12 Luc Hangenaars (Ned) Aquadraat Pijnenburg            0.29
13 Romain Loviny (Bel) Bodysol Lotto CT Menen
14 Walt De Winter (Bel) Edegem BC
15 Romain Zingle (Bel) VC Haut Pays
16 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling team
17 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Aquadraat Pijnenburg
18 Robin Lievens (Bel) Kon.Balen BC
19 Matahias Vanhie (Bel) Bodysol Lotto CT Menen
20 Jan Hopman (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
21 Maarten Clochet (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht        0.33
22 Jaco Venter (Rsa) Barloworld                         3.02
23 Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Scott USA                       3.13
24 Yves Pintens (Bel) WAC Team Hoboken
25 Joris Wagemans (Bel) KWV Turnhout                    3.24
26 Gert Dockx (Bel) WAC Team Hoboken
27 Nick Mertens (Bel) Scott USA
28 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
29 Kenneth Verdickt (Bel) La Bicycletta
30 Guytan Baerts (Bel) CT EDL Prolaconmar
31 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Performance CT
32 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Eemland
33 Jan Van Renterghem (Bel) Victaulic Europe Cycling
34 Arno Verschatse (Bel) Molenspurters Meulebeke
35 Bram Monteyne (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
36 Herman Fouche (Rsa) Barloworld
37 Marco Brus (Ned) Schijndel WV
38 Jan Fockaert (Bel) KWV Turnhout
39 Olivier De Smet (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
40 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht
41 Jens Crabbe (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht
42 Pieter Vuylsteke (Bel) Sportgroep Maes
43 Yannick Raskin (Bel) Performance CT
44 Dominique Bagano (Bel) WPC Olympia Tienen
45 Thomas Seghers (Bel) Sportgroep Maes
46 Geert van der Sanden (Bel) Schijndel WV
47 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
48 Stijn Van Looveren (Bel) Scott USA
49 Boris Dron (Bel) VC Haut Pays
50 Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht
51 Wesley Verbruggen (Bel) Hand in Hand Baal
52 Bert Beunnens (Bel) Zeemeeuw
53 Sam Maertens (Bel) Victaulic Europe Cycling
54 Jacob Wijnstra (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit
55 Daan Depoorter (Bel) Noordzee Oostende
56 Maart Verherstraeten (Bel) Edegem BC
57 Joran Straetmans (Bel) La Bicycletta
58 Timothy Heireman (Bel) Scott USA
59 Niels Van Gansen (Bel) Kon.Balen BC
60 Jacques Van Rensburg (Rsa) Barloworld
61 benjamin Verraes (Bel) Asfra Racing team
62 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Avia Wielerteam Waasland
63 Barry Hulzenbos (Ned) Noord Groningen                3.31
64 Mark Van der Kruk (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix
65 Calero Garcia (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath
66 Robert Heemskerk (Ned) Zuid-Holland
67 Gregory Joseph (Bel) WAC Team Hoboken
68  Dohmen (Ned) Meubelcentrale Heylen
69 Snader Cordeel (Bel) WAC Team Hoboken
70 Dave De Scheemaeker (Bel) Scott USA
71 W Vandekerckhove (Bel) Molenspurters Meulebeke
72 Iwan Van Schalkwyk (Rsa) Barloworld                  3.38
73 Richard Van Loon (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit        6.06
74 Matthias Landuyt (Bel) Noordzee Oostende             6.08

Teams

1 Bodysol Lotto CT Menen                             9.27.52
2 Aquadraat Pijnenburg                                  0.06
3 VC Haut Pays                                          3.01
4 Avia Wielerteam Waasland                              5.56
5 Performance CT
6 Victaulic Europe Cycling
7 KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht                               6.29
8 Barloworld                                            8.58
9 Scott USA                                             9.09
10 WAC Team Hoboken                                     9.16
11 Midera Wervik                                        9.31
12 Olympia Tienen

Courtesy of wielerparcours.com

Past winners

2004 Nick Mertens (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
2003 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) Victaulic Europe Cycling
2002 Maarten Neyens (Bel)
2000 Kevin de Weert (Bel)