Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

48th Idea Mazovia Tour - 2.1

Poland, July 26-30, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 28: Pomiechˇwek - Plonsk, 199 km

Results

1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                    4.50.48
2 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                  
3 Peter Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team                   
4 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      
5 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Polish National Team               
6 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                          
7 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec           
8 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                             
9 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                      
10 Mitia Mahoric (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                       
11 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author                 
12 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        
13 Radek Blahut (Cze) Psk Whirpool                         
14 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                         
15 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                       
16 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team Skil Moser                  
17 Alexander Klimenko (Ukr) PSB Atlas Orbea                
18 Jan Vodenhal (Cze) Psk Whirpool                         
19 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Knauf Team                     
20 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Knauf Team                    
21 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) DHL - Author                  4.21
22 Martin Riska (Svk) Psk Whirpool                         
23 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek               
24 Michal Stastny (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec            
25 Martin Snizek (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec        12.05
26 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolade Team Clas         
27 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                      
28 Mirko Poldma (Est) Kalev Chocolade Team Clas            
29 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                 33.20
30 Pawel Czarnecki (Pol) Trw Lucas                         
31 Pawel Piotrowski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                   
32 Mariusz Jasinski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                   
33 Marcin Wolski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      
34 Matej Martin (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                        
35 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                 
36 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) DHL - Author                          
37 Rafal Sokolowski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                   
38 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                        
39 Mariusz Palyga (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                     
40 Krzysztof Barczyk (Pol) Trw Lucas                       
41 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
42 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                     
43 Bartlomiej Fidelus (Pol) DHL - Author                   
44 Michal Kurpik (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      
45 Jiri Korbel (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec               
46 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Polish National Team                
47 Marek Galinski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                    
48 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                   
49 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) DHL - Author                    
50 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                     
51 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                  
52 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                        
53 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team            
54 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek            
55 Robert Plotkowiak (Pol) DHL - Author                    
56 Karol Olejniczak (Pol) Trw Lucas                        
57 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Skil Moser                  
58 Sebastian Jezierski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek              
59 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Skil Moser                  
60 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Polish National Team              
61 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                 
62 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                  
63 Jan Novak (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec                 
64 Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                  
65 Wouter Mol (Ned) Team Skil Moser                        
66 Pavel Martinek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                       
67 Michal Trunec (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec             
68 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Psk Whirpool                          
69 Roel De Vries (Ned) Team Skil Moser                     
70 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Knauf Team                        
71 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                         
72 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Team Skil Moser                      
73 Wiliant Van Gils (Ned) Team Skil Moser                  
74 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                     
75 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Team Skil Moser                     
76 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutina Ptuj                      
77 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                       
78 Stefan Frevolt (Svk) Dukla - Trencin               33.35
79 Tomasz Okomski (Pol) Trw Lucas                     38.06
DNF Damian Luska (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                    
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Knauf Team                       
DNF Jakub Kasidlo (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                    
DNS Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Chocolade Team Clas            
 
Mountains
 
Goławice - 12 km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                            5 pts
2 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                        3
3 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        2
4 Alexander Klimenko (Ukr) PSB Atlas Orbea                1
 
Goławice - 29 km
 
1 Marek Galinski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                    5 pts
2 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        3
3 Krzysztof Barczyk (Pol) Trw Lucas                       2
4 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      1
 
Goławice - 45 km
 
1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                         5 pts
2 Krzysztof Barczyk (Pol) Trw Lucas                       3
3 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          2
4 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      1
 
Goławice - 61 km
 
1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                         5 pts
2 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      3
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutina Ptuj                      2
4 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                  1
 
Dłutowo - 83 km
 
1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                         5 pts
2 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          3
3 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team Skil Moser                  2
4 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                         1
 
Sprints
 
Pomiechówek - 79 km
 
1 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek               3 pts
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                     2
3 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                          1
 
Bulkowo - 132 km
 
1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                          3 pts
2 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          2
3 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                     1
 
Raciąż - 160 km
 
1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                          3 pts
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                     2
3 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          1
 
Special sprints
 
Płońsk - 187 km
 
1 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Knauf Team                    1
 
Płońsk - 190 km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                            1
 
Płońsk - 192 km
 
1 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Knauf Team                     1
 
Płońsk - 195 km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                            1
 
Płońsk - 197 km
 
1 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author                 1
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                   14.06.13
2 Peter Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team               0.18
3 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                          
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                  0.23
5 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                     0.29
6 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Polish National Team           0.32
7 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Knauf Team                      
8 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Knauf Team                     
9 Mitia Mahoric (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                        
10 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team Skil Moser                  
11 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea             0.36
12 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                         
13 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec      0.39
14 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                 0.42
15 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author                 
16 Alexander Klimenko (Ukr) PSB Atlas Orbea                
17 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                       
18 Jan Vodenhal (Cze) Psk Whirpool                         
19 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                            
20 Radek Blahut (Cze) Psk Whirpool                         
21 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek           4.50
22 Michal Stastny (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec        4.53
23 Martin Riska (Svk) Psk Whirpool                         
24 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) DHL - Author                      
25 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolade Team Clas    12.47
26 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                      
27 Mirko Poldma (Est) Kalev Chocolade Team Clas            
28 Martin Snizek (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec             
29 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Skil Moser             33.42
30 Jan Novak (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec            33.51
31 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) DHL - Author                     33.52
32 Marcin Wolski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      
33 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                        
34 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) DHL - Author                    
35 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                       
36 Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                  
37 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                 
38 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                  
39 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                 33.56
40 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                33.58
41 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team            
42 Matej Martin (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                   34.00
43 Michal Kurpik (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                 34.02
44 Pawel Piotrowski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                   
45 Krzysztof Barczyk (Pol) Trw Lucas                       
46 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                   
47 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                         
48 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Psk Whirpool                          
49 Jiri Korbel (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec               
50 Marek Galinski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                    
51 Karol Olejniczak (Pol) Trw Lucas                        
52 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                  
53 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Polish National Team              
54 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Knauf Team                        
55 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
56 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                     
57 Robert Plotkowiak (Pol) DHL - Author                    
58 Sebastian Jezierski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek              
59 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Skil Moser                  
60 Mariusz Jasinski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                   
61 Michal Trunec (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec             
62 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutina Ptuj                      
63 Pavel Martinek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                       
64 Rafal Sokolowski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                   
65 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek            
66 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Team Skil Moser                      
67 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                     
68 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                        
69 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Team Skil Moser                     
70 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                 
71 Stefan Frevolt (Svk) Dukla - Trencin               34.14
72 Pawel Czarnecki (Pol) Trw Lucas                    35.08
73 Roel De Vries (Ned) Team Skil Moser                35.23
74 Wiliant Van Gils (Ned) Team Skil Moser             35.27
75 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Polish National Team           35.42
76 Wouter Mol (Ned) Team Skil Moser                   36.37
77 Bartlomiej Fidelus (Pol) DHL - Author              38.37
78 Mariusz Palyga (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                41.21
79 Tomasz Okomski (Pol) Trw Lucas                   1.05.54
 
Points classification
 
1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                         57 pts
2 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Skil Moser                 37
3 Peter Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team                 51
4 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) DHL - Author                         30
5 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                      28
6 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                    38
7 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        35
8 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                    18
9 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                       26
10 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea               36
11 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) DHL - Author                  15
12 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek             14
13 Michal Stastny (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          12
14 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Polish National Team            28
15 Dawid Zdzieblko (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                11
16 Marcin Wolski (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                    11
17 Mitia Mahoric (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                     20
18 Michal Kurpik (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                     9
19 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                       8
20 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team           8
21 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) DHL - Author                     7
22 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolade Team Clas        7
23 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Knauf Team                       6
24 Martin Riska (Svk) Psk Whirpool                        5
25 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Polish National Team             4
26 Michal Trunec (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec            3
27 Jan Novak (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec                2
28 Krzysztof Barczyk (Pol) Trw Lucas                      2
29 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                 1
30 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   18
31 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Knauf Team                    2
32 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Knauf Team                   1
33 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team Skil Moser                 5
34 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                      6
35 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author               10
36 Jan Vodenhal (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        3
37 Alexander Klimenko (Ukr) PSB Atlas Orbea               4
38 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec        14
39 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                          13
40 Radek Blahut (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        8
41 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                        7
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                        28 pts
2 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                     26
3 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team           15
4 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          8
5 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        5
6 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                            5
7 Krzysztof Barczyk (Pol) Trw Lucas                       5
8 Marek Galinski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                    5
9 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                     3
10 Matej Martin (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                       3
11 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla - Trencin                       3
12 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team Skil Moser                 2
13 Martin Riska (Svk) Psk Whirpool                        2
14 Lukasz Podolski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                  2
15 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutina Ptuj                     2
16 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        1
17 Alexander Klimenko (Ukr) PSB Atlas Orbea               1
18 Martin Snizek (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec            1
19 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                 1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                         12 pts
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                     9
3 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Knauf Team                         6
4 Bartosz Pajor (Pol) Regionalna Lzs                      6
5 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Polish National Team            4
6 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze) Psk Whirpool                        3
7 Lostislav Krotky (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec          3
8 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek               3
9 Peter Mazur (Pol) Polish National Team                  2
10 Matej Martin (Slo) Perutina Ptuj                       2
11 Jan Novak (Cze) Cube Team Dukla Liberec                1
 
Special sprints classification
 
1 Martin Riska (Svk) Psk Whirpool                         4 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                            2
3 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Knauf Team                     1
4 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Knauf Team                    1
5 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author                 1
6 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea                 1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Psk Whirpool                                     42.20.11
2 Knauf Team                                           0.04
3 Psb Atlas Orbea                                      0.14
4 Cube Team Dukla Liberec                             16.40
5 Polish National Team                                33.32
6 Dhl - Author                                        37.45
7 Legia-Bazyliszek                                         
8 Perutnina Ptuj                                      45.39
9 Team Skil Moser                                   1.06.54
10 Regionalna Lzs                                   1.40.24
11 Dukla - Trencin                                  1.40.36
12 Trw Lucas                                        1.41.40