Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

48th Volta Ciclística de Porto Alegre - 2.5

Brazil, March 24-28, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 1 - March 25:  Porto Alegre - Tramandaí,  149 km

Results

1 Andre Grizante (Bra) Suzano / Extra / Caloi                    03.35.16
2 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana
3 Márcio May (Bra) Memorial / Santos
4 Pablo Sapia (Uru) Palacio das Tintas/Gibacicle/Tubarao
5 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
6 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Suzano / Extra / Caloi
7 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
8 Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial / Santos                           0.07
9 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/Zita                 1.30
10 Mac Donald Fernandes (Bra) Nossa Caixa/Davida/Levorin
11 Carlos França (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis
12 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis
13 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Palacio das Tintas/Gibacicle/Tubarao
14 Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Farm.São Lucas/Unochapeco/Recaflex
15 Raul Silva (Bra) Nossa Caixa/Davida/Levorin
16 Hugo Neto (Bra) DataRo / Blumenau
17 Andre Pinheiro (Bra) Acaci / UCS
18 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Palacio das Tintas/Gibacicle/Tubarao
19 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Suzano / Extra / Caloi                       1.34
20 Glauber Souza (Bra) F.E Londrina
21 Rodrigo Brito (Bra) Suzano / Extra / Caloi
22 Luiz Amorim (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
23 Marcos Novello (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana
24 Antônio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial / Santos
25 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/Zita
26 Jean Morowski (Bra) Suzano / Extra / Caloi
27 Cleber Neves (Bra) Suzano / Extra / Caloi                         1.37
28 Vanderlei Belchior (Bra) Farm.São Lucas/Unochapeco/Recaflex
29 Daizon Mendes (Bra) DataRo / Blumenau                             1.40
30 Juan Ramirez (Uru) Bairro Artigas Treinta y tres/URU              1.34
31 Washington Muñoz (Uru) Rocha / Uruguai                            2.55
32 Francisco Chamorro (Bra) Nossa Caixa/Davida/Levorin               2.57
33 Alex Arseno (Bra) DataRo / Blumenau
34 Hamilton Souza (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana
35 Fabrício Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
36 Roberson Silva (Bra) DataRo / Blumenau
37 Éber Vieira (Bra) F.E Londrina                                    3.19
38 José Frizon (Bra) Clube DataRO de Ciclismo
39 Everson Ribas (Bra) SCB Gaucho/Canoas
40 Miguel Nin (Uru) Bairro Artigas Treinta y tres/URU                3.33
41 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Bairro Artigas Treinta y tres/URU
42 Fábio Veloso (Bra) DataRo / Blumenau
43 Leonardo Maraschin (Bra) Acaci / UCS
44 Federico Moreira (Uru) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/Zita
45 Diego Martins (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/Zita
46 Cleomedes Souza (Bra) Nossa Caixa/Davida/Levorin
47 Sergio Sartore (Uru) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/Zita
48 Armando Camargo (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana
49 Carlos Piñeyrua (Bra) Palacio das Tintas/Gibacicle/Tubarao
50 Eduardo Oliveira (Uru) Rocha / Uruguai
51 Daniel Gonçalves (Bra) Rocky Mountain / Canadá
52 Roberto Rodrigues (Bra) Farm.São Lucas/Unochapeco/Recaflex        3.50
53 Pedro Nicássio (Bra) DataRo / Blumenau
54 Martin Moreira (Uru) Bairro Artigas Treinta y tres/URU
55 André Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana                 1.34
56 Jair Santos (Bra) Palacio das Tintas/Gibacicle/Tubarao            4.24
57 Wilian Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis         4.45
58 Jean Coloca (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp                    5.01
59 Emerson Silva (Bra) F.E Londrina                                  5.35
60 Cléber Almeida (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis           6.51
61 Adriano Martins (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana
62 Elton Marroni (Bra) Nossa Caixa/Davida/Levorin
63 José Claudio Santos (Bra) Memorial / Santos                       7.17
64 Robson Ribeiro (Bra) Memorial / Santos
65 Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Memorial / Santos
66 Isac Martinello (Bra) Farm.São Lucas/Unochapeco/Recaflex          8.34
67 Eitor Brinhosa (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/Zita
68 Gabriel Espirito Santo (Bra) F.E Londrina
69 Maurício Morandi (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
70 Jair Farias (Bra) Clube do Comercio/Tropicos
71 Fabio Lancerdini (Bra) Clube do Comercio/Tropicos
72 Eduardo Domingues (Bra) SERCPS/São Caetano
73 Mário Baena (Bra) Clube DataRO de Ciclismo
74 Jair Damasio (Bra) Farm.São Lucas/Unochapeco/Recaflex
75 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis
76 Dave Goosen (Can) Rocky Mountain / Canadá                         8.57
77 Brad Slater (Can) Rocky Mountain / Canadá
78 Jeferson Szklarsk (Bra) SERCPS/São Caetano                       10.22
79 Oscar Rivera (Uru) Rocha / Uruguai
80 Marcelo Indicatti (Bra) Acaci / UCS                              11.00
81 Jean Oliveira (Bra) Last Sprint Team                             11.20
82 Gustavo Braña (Uru) Rocha / Uruguai                              12.58
83 Brett Boniface (Can) Rocky Mountain / Canadá
84 Renato Santos (Bra) F.E Londrina                                 14.50
85 Daniel Troitiño (Bra) Acaci / UCS                                15.02
86 Vilarbo Silva (Bra União de Ciclistas
87 Gilnei Oliveira (Bra) Last Sprint Team                           16.22
88 Rodrigo Oliveira (Bra) Clube do Comercio/Tropicos
89 Rogerio Fagundes (Bra) Clube DataRO de Ciclismo
90 Cristiano Souza (Bra) SERCPS/São Caetano                         17.34
91 Eduardo Okazaki (Bra) SERCPS/São Caetano
92 Mauro Nascimento (Bra) União de Ciclistas                        18.19
93 Fábio Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis             20.59
94 Ricardo Wickert (Bra) Last Sprint Team                           21.12
95 Daerton Labatut (Bra) Acaci / UCS
96 Jorge Kaiser (Bra) SCB Gaucho/Canoas
97 Jose Rosa (Bra) SCB Gaucho/Canoas
98 Rui Barbosa (Bra) Clube do Comercio/Tropicos                     32.58
99 Fabricio Batista (Bra) SERCPS/São Caetano                        35.32
 
Metas Volantes
 
Capão da Porteira - 60 km
 
1 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avaí/FME Florianópolis/Zita
2 Fábio Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Iracemápolis
3 Brad Slater (Can) Rocky Mountain
 
Túnel Verde - 95 km
 
1 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano
2 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano
3 Rafael Silva (Bra) Avaí/FME Florianópolis/Zita
  
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes César/Fadenp (Bra)        3.45.06
2 André Grizante (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano (Bra)                   0.04
3 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes César/Fadenp (Bra)          0.09
4 Márcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos (Bra)                          0.26
5 José Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano (Bra)            0.31
6 Elivelton Pedro (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana (Bra)      0.32
7 Hernandes Quadri Jr. (Bra) Memorial/Santos (Bra)                0.39
8 Pablo Sapia (Bra) Palácio das Tintas/Gibacicle/Tubarão (Bra)    0.54
9 Luiz Amorim (Bra) Scott/Marcondes César/Fadenp (Bra)            1.37
10 André Pulini (Bra) São Lucas/Mônaco/SAP/Americana (Bra)        1.46