Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

11th Giro del Trentino Femminile - 2.9.1

Italy, June 17-20, 2004

Main Page    Results    Next Stage

Stage 1 - June 17: Trento - Taio, 88 km

Results

1 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Nurnberger                   2.28.37 (35.527 km/h)
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Nurnberger                    0.07
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team             
4 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox   
5 Annette Beutler (Swi) Lietzsport Cycling             
6 Modesta Zesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
7 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Austrian National Team         
8 Zianida Stahurskaya (Blr) Fanini System Data         
9 Tataiana Guderzo (Ita) RC Elk-Haus-Tirol Top         
10 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Nurnberger                   2.28.37 (35.527 km/h)
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Nurnberger                    0.07
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team             
4 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox   
5 Annette Beutler (Swi) Lietzsport Cycling             
6 Modesta Zesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
7 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Austrian National Team         
8 Zianida Stahurskaya (Blr) Fanini System Data         
9 Tataiana Guderzo (Ita) RC Elk-Haus-Tirol Top         
10 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Nurnberger                 2.28.44
2 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) RC Elk-Haus Tirol-Top 
4 Noemi Cantele (Ita) SS Lazio Ladispoli-Monte 
5 Gessica Turato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan         4.59
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Nurnberger                   2.28.37
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Nurnberger                    0.07
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team             
4 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) SC Michela Fanini Reco
5 Annette Beutler (Swi) Lietzsport Cycling