Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Vuelta a Venezuela - NE

Venezuela, September 8-21, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 11 - September 18: El Vigía - El Dividive, 163.1km

Results

1 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                    3.36.21
2 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala              
3 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                          0.02
4 Douglas Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                     0.04
5 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                  
6 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui            0.08
7 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                    
8 Marcelo Sandoval (Chi) Chilean National team                            
9 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                    
10 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                  2.30
11 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   
12 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                    
13 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                   
14 Federico Muñoz  (Col) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                      
15 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                        
16 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         
17 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                  
18 Tony Linares (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         
19 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   
20 Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria               
21 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                              
22 Tomas Gil (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                            
23 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                         
24 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira                                       
25 Felix Alvarado (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                      
26 Frederick Segura (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria               
27 Victor Becerra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  
28 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                 
29 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                           
30 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                  
31 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) U.P.M.C. Fraysse E.U.A.                        
32 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria del Tachira                                
33 Jose Perez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                          
34 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                            
35 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                           
36 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira                                        
37 Bruslly Gomez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                    
38 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                          
39 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team                     
40 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                
41 Edgar Chacon (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                       
42 Tibaldo Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                        
43 Edgar Rodriguez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemal           
44 Alexander Van Bavel (Ned) Marco Polo                                   
45 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Marco Polo                                          
46 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira                                        
47 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                            
48 Nery Velasquez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala           
49 Fernando Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                      
50 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                    
51 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Kino Tachira                                        
52 Ward Solar (USA) U.P.M.C. Fraysse E.U.A.                               
53 Marco Horden (Ned) Marco Polo                                          
54 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentinean National Team                          
55 Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria               
56 Jean Belisario (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                   
57 Cristian Vera (Chi) Chilean National team                              
58 Alberto Mendez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala           
59 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                   
60 Aldrin Salamanca (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                             
61 Jonys Ortiz (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          
62 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alcaldía de Tinaco Cojedes B                        
63 Yovan Buitriago (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                         
64 Jesus Rodriguez (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                         
65 Jhonny Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                         
66 Amilcar Gramajo (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemal           
67 Ivan Lopez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                              
68 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                 
69 Fernando Escobar (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatema           
70 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                      
71 Cesar Doussang (Chi) Chilean National team                             
72 Norberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                          
73 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira                                           
74 Gaston Corsaro (Arg) Argentinean National Team                         
75 Alexis Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                           
76 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Argentinean National Team                         
77 Luis Gonzalez (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                      
78 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira                                     
79 Jose Ramos (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                           
80 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                   
81 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                     3.03
82 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   
83 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B          3.09
84 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B              3.12
85 Henry Meneses (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                    3.36
86 Maarten Van Koouij (Ned) Marco Polo                                6.43
DNF Gonzalo Salas (Arg) Argentinean National Team                         
DNF Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                              
DNF Jose Barrios (Ven) Alcaldía de Zamora Monagas                         
DNF Jose Pino (Ven) Alcaldía de Zamora Monagas                            
HD Juan Jimenez (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                    
 
Points
 
1 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                         25 pts
2 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala            20
3 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                            16
4 Douglas Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                       14
5 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                12
6 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui              10
7 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                   9
8 Marcelo Sandoval (Chi) Chilean National team                           8
9 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   7
10 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     6
11 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  5
12 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   4
13 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                  3
14 Federico Muñoz  (Col) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     2
15 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                       1
 
Teams
 
1 Triple Gordo Gob. Lara B                                        10.51.37
2 Broncomiel Emisora Unidas Guatemala                                 2.26
3 Kino Loteria Del Tachira                                            2.28
4 Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria                                   2.30
5 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas                                             2.34
6 Gob. Idea Anzoategui                                                    
7 Irdeg Guarico                                                           
8 Seleccion Nacional De Chile                                             
9 Triple Gordo Gob. Lara                                              4.56
10 Loteria Del Tachira                                                    
11 Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                                                    
12 Kino Tachira                                                           
13 Alc. Los Guayos Carabobo                                               
14 Alc. Los Guayos Carabobo B                                             
15 Marco Polo Cycling Team Holanda                                        
16 Argentina                                                              
17 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                                          5.35
 
Metas Volantes
 
Quebrada Blanca, km 17.5
 
1 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                      5 pts
2 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                    3
3 Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria               2
4 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          1
 
E.S. Tucani, km 64.2
 
1 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala             5 pts
2 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          3
3 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                  2
4 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                 1
 
Peaje Buena Vista, km 130.0
 
1 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          5 pts
2 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala             3
3 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                  2
4 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                   1
 
Sprints
 
Santa Elena De Arenales, km 36.5
 
1 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                      3 pts
2 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team                     2
3 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         1
 
Caja Seca, km 97.8
 
1 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                   3 pts
2 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                 2
3 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui               1
 
General classification after stage 11
 
1 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                           39.47.43
2 Federico Muñoz  (Col) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                   1.39
3 Tomas Gil (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         2.16
4 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                           2.50
5 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                3.37
6 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                3.38
7 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                              3.49
8 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                               3.54
9 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                      5.08
10 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A               5.17
11 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria del Tachira                            5.25
12 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                      5.33
13 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                       5.49
14 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira                                   5.58
15 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     6.17
16 Victor Becerra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A              6.46
17 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) U.P.M.C. Fraysse E.U.A.                    8.01
18 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A               8.21
19 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentinean National Team                      9.18
20 Tony Linares (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     9.31
21 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira                                   10.07
22 Felix Alvarado (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                 11.13
23 Edgar Rodriguez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemal      11.30
24 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                      11.41
25 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria           12.32
26 Bruslly Gomez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui               13.54
27 Fernando Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                 15.48
28 Jose Perez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     16.26
29 Marcelo Sandoval (Chi) Chilean National team                      16.30
30 Henry Meneses (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                   17.58
31 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Marco Polo                                     19.22
32 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                   19.32
33 Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria          19.49
34 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira                                      21.19
35 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira                                21.28
36 Frederick Segura (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria          21.51
37 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui          21.53
38 Ivan Lopez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                         22.40
39 Nery Velasquez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala      23.23
40 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                       23.32
41 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Kino Tachira                                   25.33
42 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                 25.55
43 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        31.06
44 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A               31.21
45 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala        33.11
46 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B             34.55
47 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B            35.14
48 Gaston Corsaro (Arg) Argentinean National Team                    35.19
49 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                              35.46
50 Jose Ramos (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                      36.06
51 Douglas Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                   36.16
52 Jean Belisario (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui              36.49
53 Jonys Ortiz (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                     37.00
54 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                               37.36
55 Norberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                     37.42
56 Yovan Buitriago (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                    39.35
57 Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria          41.23
58 Tibaldo Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                   43.10
59 Jesus Rodriguez (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                    43.25
60 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira                                   43.41
61 Ward Solar (USA) U.P.M.C. Fraysse E.U.A.                          43.54
62 Aldrin Salamanca (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                        45.39
63 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                 48.45
64 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui              48.52
65 Luis Gonzalez (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                 50.10
66 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                       50.54
67 Cesar Doussang (Chi) Chilean National team                        51.04
68 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                    56.11
69 Fernando Escobar (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatema      56.38
70 Alberto Mendez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala      57.57
71 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Argentinean National Team                    58.45
72 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team              1.00.20
73 Marco Horden (Ned) Marco Polo                                   1.00.50
74 Amilcar Gramajo (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemal    1.04.41
75 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A            1.04.45
76 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                   1.09.00
77 Alexis Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                    1.11.15
78 Jhonny Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                  1.12.36
79 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alcaldía de Tinaco Cojedes B                 1.14.07
80 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B            1.15.14
81 Edgar Chacon (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                1.17.14
82 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B       1.19.47
83 Cristian Vera (Chi) Chilean National team                       1.20.27
84 Alexander Van Bavel (Ned) Marco Polo                            1.44.15
85 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria          1.45.45
86 Maarten Van Koouij (Ned) Marco Polo                             1.58.06
 
Under 23 classification
 
1 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira                                39.53.41
2 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                      0.19
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira                                     4.09
4 Felix Alvarado (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                   5.15
5 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                        5.43
6 Bruslly Gomez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                 7.56
7 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                    13.34
8 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira                                 15.30
9 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui           15.55
10 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                       17.34
11 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                 19.57
12 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        25.08
13 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                              29.48
14 Jose Ramos (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                      30.08
15 Norberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                     31.44
16 Yovan Buitriago (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                    33.37
17 Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria          35.25
18 Tibaldo Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                   37.12
19 Jesus Rodriguez (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                    37.27
20 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira                                   37.43
21 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                 42.47
22 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui              42.54
23 Luis Gonzalez (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                 44.12
24 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                    50.13
25 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                   1.03.02
26 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alcaldía de Tinaco Cojedes B                 1.08.09
27 Edgar Chacon (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                1.11.16
28 Cristian Vera (Chi) Chilean National team                       1.14.29
29 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria          1.39.47
 
Teams classification
 
1 Loteria Del Tachira                                            119.28.20
2 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas                                             3.12
3 Triple Gordo Gob. Lara                                              3.31
4 Alc. Tinaco Cojedes                                                15.24
5 Gob. Trujillo Cafe Flor De Patria                                  17.26
6 Kino Tachira                                                       22.39
7 Alc. Los Guayos Carabobo                                           34.12
8 Gob. Idea Anzoategui                                               48.19
9 Broncomiel Emisora Unidas Guatemala                                48.31
10 Kino Loteria Del Tachira                                        1.04.41
11 Argentina                                                       1.07.21
12 Alc. Los Guayos Carabobo B                                      1.14.34
13 Triple Gordo Gob. Lara B                                        1.18.14
14 Seleccion Nacional De Chile                                     1.22.13
15 Gob. Zulia Alc. Cabimas B                                       1.50.46
16 Irdeg Guarico                                                   1.55.36
17 Marco Polo Cycling Team Holanda                                 2.21.25
 
Metas volantes classification
 
1 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   38 pts
2 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                 36
3 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                         34
4 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala            17
5 Fernando Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     15
6 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team                    15
7 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                          13
8 Jonys Ortiz (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                         12
9 Tony Linares (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                        10
10 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     9
11 Bruslly Gomez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                   9
12 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                        8
13 Felix Alvarado (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     8
14 Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria              7
15 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                        7
16 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                6
17 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B             6
18 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                           6
19 Nery Velasquez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala          5
20 Ivan Lopez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                             5
21 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                           5
22 Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria              4
23 Jose Ramos (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          3
24 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria del Tachira                               3
25 Jhonny Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                        3
26 Alexis Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                          3
27 Jean Belisario (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                  3
28 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                     3
29 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                 3
30 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  2
31 Adelso Valero (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                  2
32 Deibis Urdaneta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                2
33 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  2
34 Henry Meneses (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                       2
35 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira                                          2
36 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  2
37 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                  2
38 Victor Becerra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                 2
39 Yovan Buitriago (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        1
40 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                          1
41 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira                                    1
42 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                  1
43 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                            1
44 Frederick Segura (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria              1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   13 pts
2 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     10
3 Felix Alvarado (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     10
4 Jonys Ortiz (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          8
5 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team                     8
6 Bruslly Gomez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                    8
7 Tony Linares (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         6
8 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         5
9 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B              5
10 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                          4
11 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                        4
12 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                  3
13 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  3
14 Jose Hermoso (Ven) Alcaldía de Tinaco Cojedes B                       3
15 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                         3
16 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                3
17 Yovan Buitriago (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        3
18 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                     2
19 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira                                    2
20 Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria              2
21 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                 2
22 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui              1
23 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                           1
24 Douglas Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                       1
25 Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria              1
26 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                           1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  17 pts
2 Victor Becerra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                 16
3 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                              9
4 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                         6
5 Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria               6
6 Federico Muñoz  (Col) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                      5
7 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                   5
8 Tony Linares (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                         5
9 Nery Velasquez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala           4
10 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team                    4
11 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                 3
12 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                        3
13 Yovan Buitriago (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        3
14 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                         3
15 Alexis Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                          3
16 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                 2
17 Fernando Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     2
18 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                       2
19 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                  2
20 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                            1
 
Points classification
 
1 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                  128 pts
2 Honorio Machado (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     90
3 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                       79
4 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                        67
5 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                 63
6 Federico Muñoz  (Col) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                     59
7 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                56
8 Tony Linares (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                        56
9 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) U.P.M.C. Fraysse E.U.A.                       51
10 Frederick Segura (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria             50
11 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                          45
12 Alejandro Gonzalez (Arg) Argentinean National Team                   42
13 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                        38
14 Norberto Ulloa (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        38
15 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                 37
16 Jose Perez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                        31
17 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                         30
18 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                                30
19 Victor Becerra (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                28
20 Tomas Gil (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara A                          27
21 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Loteria del Tachira                            27
22 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira                                      24
23 Jean Belisario (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                 23
24 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos A                        21
25 Luis Valera (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                       20
26 Felix Alvarado (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                    20
27 Abel Jochola (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala           20
28 Alvaro Lozano (Col) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                 19
29 Paul Torres (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                           16
30 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria                 15
31 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldia de Cabimas A                 14
32 Douglas Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                      14
33 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira                                     13
34 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Gob. Trujillo Café Flor de Patria               12
35 Jose Loyo (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                         11
36 Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Irdeg Guarico                                 11
37 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui             10
38 Gaston Corsaro (Arg) Argentinean National Team                        9
39 Fernando Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia de Tinaco Cojedes A                     9
40 Mario Figueroa (Ven) Gob. Zulia Alcaldía de Cabimas B                 9
41 Bruslly Gomez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                   9
42 Marcelo Sandoval (Chi) Chilean National team                          8
43 Matias Medici (Arg) Argentinean National Team                         8
44 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria del Tachira                               7
45 Ivan Lopez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                             6
46 Jhonny Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                        5
47 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gobernacion I.D.E.A. Anzoategui                  5
48 Jonys Ortiz (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                         5
49 Jose Ramos (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob. de Lara B                          5
50 Jesus Rodriguez (Ven) Kino Loteria del Tachira                        4
51 Tibaldo Martinez (Ven) Alcaldía de los Guayos B                       3
52 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira                                          2
53 Edgar Rodriguez (Gua) Broncomiel Emisoras Unidas de Guatemal          1