Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

4th Vuelta a Sinaloa - NE

Mexico, September 20-28, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 21: Los Mochis-Topolobampo-Guasave , 110km

Results

1 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Chocolate Mayordomo                            2.47.29
2 Arquímedes Lam (Mex) Canel's - Turbo - San Luis                           
3 Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio                                    
4 Alejandro Iván Cortes (Col) Selección Colombia                            
5 Irving Aguilar (Mex) Selección San Luis Potosi                            
6 John Lieswyn (USA) 7Up/Maxxis                                             
7 Edilberto Suarez (Col) Selección Colombia                             0.03
8 Abraham Valenzuela (Mex) Canel's - Turbo                              0.10
9 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio                                 0.15
10 Elio Isac Frausto (Mex) Selección San Luis Potosi                        
11 Víctor Ayala (Mex) Baja California                                       
12 Mario Frayre (Mex) Baja California                                       
13 Marco Geraldo (Mex) Speed Bikes                                          
14 Saúl A Figueroa (Mex) Rica Burger                                        
15 Christian Manjarrez (Mex) Universidad A. De Sinaloa                      
16 Juan Espinosa (Mex) Arenas Ciclyng A.C.                                  
17 José Andrés Sanchez (Mex) Canel's - Turbo                                
18 Marcio Velazquez (Mex) Guasave Radiocomunicaciones De Sin.               
19 Alejandro Torre (Mex) La Luz Del Dia                                     
20 Fausto Medina (Mex) Universidad A. De Sinaloa                            
21 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Selección Sinaloa                                      
22 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Selección San Luis Potosi                           
23 Eduardo Graciano (Mex) Chocolate Mayordomo                               
24 Ernesto Lechuga (Mex) Baja California                                    
25 Hernán Darío Bonilla (Col) Selección Colombia                            
26 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Selección Colombia                                   
27 Manuel Arturo Carvajal (Mex) Chocolate Mayordomo                         
28 Edgardo Lugo (Mex) Canel's - Turbo - San Luis                            
29 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) 7Up/Maxxis                                          
30 Armando Rivas (Mex) Arenas Ciclyng A.C.                                  
31 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's - Turbo                                   
32 Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Canel's - Turbo - San Luis                    
33 E. Enrique Mendez (Mex) Rica Burger                                      
34 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Canel's - Turbo - San Luis                        
35 Mariano Friedich (USA) 7Up/Maxxis                                        
36 César Rodriguez (Mex) Selección Sinaloa                                  
37 Adam Bergman (USA) 7Up/Maxxis                                            
38 Víctor Cruz (Mex) Canel's - Turbo                                        
39 Jason McCartney (USA) 7Up/Maxxis                                         
40 Juan Rodriguez (Mex) Universidad A. De Sinaloa                           
41 M. Jaime Robles (Mex) Rica Burger                                        
42 Omar Gutierrez (Mex) La Luz Del Dia                                      
43 Abel Arturo Ibarra (Mex) Speed Bikes                                     
44 Juan Manuel De Jesus (Mex) Selección Guasave                             
45 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Trek Nuevo Leon                                      
46 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Canel's - Turbo - San Luis                         
47 Carlos Rubio (Mex) Guasave Radiocomunicaciones De Sin.                   
48 José Rodriguez (Mex) Mega Sanfri Ayuntamiento De Mazatlan                
49 Jesús Zarate (Mex) Chocolate Mayordomo                                   
50 Raúl Garcia (Mex) Selección Sinaloa                                      
51 Miguel Angel Martinez (Mex) Bicirama                                     
52 Carlos A. Alvarez (Mex) Trek Nuevo Leon                                  
53 Carlos Alberto Rosales (Mex) Mega Sanfri Ayuntamiento De Mazatlan        
54 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio                               
55 Gilberto Lopez (Mex) Universidad A. De Sinaloa                           
56 David Salomon (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio                                     
57 Marco Antonio Ortega (Mex) Bicirama                                      
58 Jesús Aguilar (Mex) Selección Sinaloa                                    
59 Daniel Duarte (Mex) Akron - Laguna                                       
60 Daniel Saldivar (Mex) La Luz Del Dia                                     
61 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) Akron - Laguna                                   
62 José Castillo (Mex) Selección Sinaloa                                    
63 Sergio Miranda (Mex) Guasave Radiocomunicaciones De Sin.                 
64 Omar Trompa (Col) Chocolate Mayordomo                                    
65 Francisco Pardo (Mex) Mega Sanfri Ayuntamiento De Mazatlan               
66 Raúl Vazquez (Mex) Universidad A. De Sinaloa                             
67 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Selección Colombia                              
68 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canel's - Turbo                                       
69 Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Selección Colombia                         
70 Armando Vigueras (Mex) Canel's - Turbo                                   
71 Martín Gomez (Mex) Mega Sanfri Ayuntamiento De Mazatlan                  
72 Leonardo Lopez (Mex) Speed Bikes                                         
73 Santos Partida (Mex) Universidad A. De Sinaloa                           
74 Andrés Mejia (Mex) Guasave Radiocomunicaciones De Sin.                   
75 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Bicirama                                        
76 Pedro Gonzalez (Mex) Arenas Ciclyng A.C.                                 
77 Jorge Lozano (Mex) Trek Nuevo Leon                                       
78 José  Barbosa (Mex) Trek Nuevo Leon                                      
79 José Manuel Garcia (Mex) Baja California                                 
80 Navar Castro (Mex) Lobo Aventurismo Tecate                               
81 Jesús Valenzuela (Mex) Arenas Ciclyng A.C.                               
82 Luciano Perez (Mex) Guasave Radiocomunicaciones De Sin.                  
83 Ubaldo Meza (Col) Tecos - Mercurio                                       
84 Juan Antonio Ibarra (Mex) Bicirama                                       
85 Julio Garcia (Mex) Guasave Radiocomunicaciones De Sin.                   
86 Gustavo Carrillo (Gua) 7Up/Maxxis                                        
87 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Canel's - Turbo - San Luis                         
88 Juan Hernandez (Mex) Chocolate Mayordomo                                 
89 Roberto Carlos Dominguez (Mex) Rica Burger                               
90 Francisco Aguilar (Mex) Selección Sinaloa                                
91 Edgardo Hernandez (Mex) Selección San Luis Potosi                        
92 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Selección San Luis Potosi                            
93 Mario Alberto Armendariz (Mex) Rica Burger                               
94 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio                                  
95 Oscar Cota (Mex) Speed Bikes                                             
96 Mauricio Mata (Mex) Trek Nuevo Leon                                  0.33
97 J. Isabel Garcia (Mex) Selección San Luis Potosi                     0.35
98 Antonio Velasquez (Mex) Akron - Laguna                               2.21
99 José Arnulfo Valenzuela (Mex) Lobo Aventurismo Tecate                4.14
100 Braulio Bernal (Mex) Selección Guasave                              4.22
101 Juan José Garcia (Mex) La Luz Del Dia                               6.35
102 Iván Sandoval (Mex) Arenas Ciclyng A.C.                            26.25
103 Miguel De Jesús Barraza (Mex) Selección Guasave                         
104 Israel Kikunaga (Mex) Baja California                              26.35
DNF Ricardo Rosas (Mex) Speed Bikes                                         
DNF Diego Olivarez (Mex) Trek Nuevo Leon                                    
DNF Leobardo Navarro (Mex) Lobo Aventurismo Tecate                          
DNF Lorenzo Javier Navarro (Mex) Mega Sanfri Ayuntamiento De Mazatlan