Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

6th Ster van Walcheren - NE

Netherlands, June 19-21, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 3b - June 21: Wissenkerke - Domburg, 104.9

Results

1 Yvonne Brunen (Bik Powerplate team A)                 2.34.47
2 Christine Mos (Bik Powerplate team A)
3 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
4 Sabrina Raaijmakers (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)
5 Janneke Vos (@Home Cycling Team)
6 Esther van der Helm (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)
7 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team)
8 Vera Koedooder (Bik Powerplate team A)
9 Sara Symington (Great Britain National Team)
10 Suzanne de Goede (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)
11 Charlotte Becker (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
12 Katherine Bates (Bik Powerplate team A)
13 Fonny Wekema (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)
14 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
15 Mirella van Melis (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
16 Eyelien Bekkering (@Home Cycling Team)
17 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team)
18 Andrea Bosman (Bik Powerplate team A)
19 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)
20 Sara Waller (Great Britain National Team)
21 Evie Vandamme (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)
22 Katleen Vermeiren (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)
23 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team)
24 Rachel Heal (Great Britain National Team)
25 Frederika v/d Wiel (Dutch National Team)
26 Claudia Witteveen (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)
27 Kirsten Wild (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)
28 Caroline Slikker (Team Ton v Bemmelen)
29 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature)
30 Mischa Coolen (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)
31 Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
32 Wendie Kramp (Team Ton v Bemmelen)
33 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
34 Frances Newstead (Great Britain National Team)
35 Elke Devreese (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
36 Angeliena Huis (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
37 Brigit Mulder (Fernhout - MWH)
38 Kristy Miggels (Ondernemers van Nature)
39 Mirjam Melchers (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)
40 Afke Sijm (Ondernemers van Nature)
41 Heidi Vissenberg (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)
42 Yvonne Schr÷der (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)
43 Corine Hierckens (Bik Powerplate B)
44 Sandra Oosterbosch (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
45 Susan Carter (Letchworth Extran Moser)
46 Lorna Webb (Great Britain National Team)
47 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)
48 Francis Linthorst (Bik Powerplate B)
49 Cindy Bauwens (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
50 Katharina Blum (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)
51 Sandra Rombouts (@Home Cycling Team)
52 Emma Davies (Great Britain National Team)
53 Minke van Dongen (Ondernemers van Nature)
54 Marieke Verhoeven (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
55 Christiane Holst (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
56 Sandra van Veghel (Westland Wil Vooruit)
57 Sharon van Essen (Bik Powerplate B)
58 Judith Lambach (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)
59 Anouk de Veen (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)
60 Anke Wichmann (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
61 Christina Becker (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)
62 Kirsty Robb (Bik Powerplate team A)
63 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)
64 Louise Bremer (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
65 Crista de Jong (Rucphen)
66 Janneke Rotman-Jager (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)
67 Stefanie Geschwandtner (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)
68 Corrien van Haastert (Ondernemers van Nature)
69 Floor Bos (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)
70 Hilde van Deun (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)
71 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team)
72 Anneleen van Beek (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)
73 Jeanette Tebbutt (Letchworth Extran Moser)
74 Catharina Mulders (Team Ton v Bemmelen)
75 Aukje de Koning (Westland Wil Vooruit)
76 DaniŰlla Moonen (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)
77 Melanie Mansveld (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)
78 Marit Palland (Fernhout - MWH)                          0.24
79 Sandra Missbach (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)             0.56
80 Christa Pirard (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)             25.07
81 Marloes Raymaekers (Steenbergen)                       25.21
82 Femke Nijhof (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)
83 Nadine Krpal (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)
84 Karin de Krijger (Letchworth Extran Moser)
85 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)
86 Imke Hartogs (Vitron-Wilstra Ladies TM)                30.26
 
Teams
 
1 Bik Powerplate team A                                 7.44.21
2 Nat. Selectie Nederland
3 Vlaanderen - T Interim
4 Great Britain National
5 Team Farm Frites Hartol A
6 @Home Cycling Team
7 Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A
8 L÷wik de Zwaluwen
9 RSC de Zuidwesthoek
10 Ondernemers van Nature
11 Niederrhein BKK Zollern
12 Prov. Selectie Antwerpen
13 Team Ton v Bemmelen
14 Bik Powerplate B
15 Merida Dutch Ladies Team
16 Rc Charlottenburg Berlin
17 Westland Wil Vooruit
18 Letchworth Extran Moser                                25.21
19 Team Farm Frites Hartol B                              50.28
 
Final general classification
 
1 Mirjam Melchers (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)           7.57.22
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature)                  2.14
3 Vera Koedooder (Bik Powerplate team A)                   2.22
4 Frances Newstead (Great Britain National Team)           2.36
5 Katherine Bates (Bik Powerplate team A)                  2.52
6 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                  3.02
7 Andrea Bosman (Bik Powerplate team A)                    3.16
8 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)              3.18
9 Rachel Heal (Great Britain National Team)                3.27
10 Christine Mos (Bik Powerplate team A)                   4.04
11 Esther van der Helm (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)         4.09
12 Kirsty Robb (Bik Powerplate team A)                     4.42
13 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team)                4.59
14 Minke van Dongen (Ondernemers van Nature)               5.17
15 Evie Vandamme (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)                       5.51
16 Emma Davies (Great Britain National Team)               5.55
17 Suzanne de Goede (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)            6.02
18 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)          6.04
19 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team)               6.13
20 Francis Linthorst (Bik Powerplate B)                    6.21
21 Christina Becker (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)              6.23
22 Sandra Rombouts (@Home Cycling Team)                    6.24
23 Yvonne Brunen (Bik Powerplate team A)                   6.28
24 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team)                     6.40
25 Corrien van Haastert (Ondernemers van Nature)           6.48
26 Charlotte Becker (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)              6.49
27 Janneke Vos (@Home Cycling Team)                        7.21
28 Corine Hierckens (Bik Powerplate B)                     7.24
29 Fonny Wekema (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)                 7.25
30 Sharon van Essen (Bik Powerplate B)                     7.38
31 Anke Wichmann (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                 7.50
32 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team)                8.38
33 Sissy van Alebeek (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)           8.44
34 Wendie Kramp (Team Ton v Bemmelen)                      8.49
35 Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                   10.49
36 Kirsten Wild (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)                       10.58
37 Anneleen van Beek (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)           11.12
38 Mischa Coolen (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)                      11.24
39 Claudia Witteveen (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)           11.25
40 Sara Waller (Great Britain National Team)              11.40
41 Mirella van Melis (Vlaanderen - T Interim)
42 Laure Werner (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                  11.41
43 Sabrina Raaijmakers (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)         11.47
44 Katleen Vermeiren (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)           12.03
45 Frederika v/d Wiel (Dutch National Team)               12.16
46 Sandra van Veghel (Westland Wil Vooruit)               12.21
47 Eyelien Bekkering (@Home Cycling Team)                 12.35
48 Heidi Vissenberg (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)            12.43
49 Catharina Mulders (Team Ton v Bemmelen)                12.46
50 Brigit Mulder (Fernhout - MWH)                         12.57
51 Hilde van Deun (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)              12.59
52 Cindy Bauwens (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                 13.02
53 Elke Devreese (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                 13.04
54 Sandra Missbach (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)            13.06
55 Janneke Rotman-Jager (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)        13.09
56 Aukje de Koning (Westland Wil Vooruit)                 13.14
57 Caroline Slikker (Team Ton v Bemmelen)                 13.17
58 Afke Sijm (Ondernemers van Nature)                     13.31
59 Susan Carter (Letchworth Extran Moser)                 13.55
60 Kristy Miggels (Ondernemers van Nature)                15.15
61 Lorna Webb (Great Britain National Team)               15.21
62 Sandra Oosterbosch (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)               17.07
63 Sara Symington (Great Britain National Team)           17.23
64 Floor Bos (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)
65 Katharina Blum (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)              17.34
66 Marieke Verhoeven (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                17.51
67 Crista de Jong (Rucphen)
68 Christiane Holst (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)             17.52
69 Eefje Ottevanger (Westland Wil Vooruit)                18.04
70 Angeliena Huis (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                   18.17
71 Jeanette Tebbutt (Letchworth Extran Moser)             18.20
72 Judith Lambach (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)              22.10
73 Melanie Mansveld (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                 28.50
74 DaniŰlla Moonen (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)             29.14
75 Marit Palland (Fernhout - MWH)                         33.31
76 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)        35.23
77 Christa Pirard (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)             36.17
78 Yvonne Schr÷der (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)             38.18
79 Louise Bremer (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)                    40.27
80 Stefanie Geschwandtner (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)      48.52
81 Anouk de Veen (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)               49.52
82 Nadine Krpal (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)                53.44
83 Imke Hartogs (Vitron-Wilstra Ladies TM)              1.01.58
84 Karin de Krijger (Letchworth Extran Moser)           1.14.53
85 Femke Nijhof (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)                     1.24.51
86 Marloes Raymaekers (Steenbergen)                     1.25.57
 
Points classification
 
1 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                    75 pts
2 Vera Koedooder (Bik Powerplate team A)                     61
3 Mirjam Melchers (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)                49
4 Jolanda van Dongen-Cools (RSC de Zuidwesthoek)             39
5 Esther van der Helm (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)            38
6 Frances Newstead (Great Britain National Team)             37
7 Katherine Bates (Bik Powerplate team A)                    36
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ondernemers van Nature)                    36
9 Christine Mos (Bik Powerplate team A)                      35
10 Janneke Vos (@Home Cycling Team)                          35
11 Suzanne de Goede (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)              34
12 Andrea Bosman (Bik Powerplate team A)                     32
13 Yvonne Brunen (Bik Powerplate team A)                     25
14 Kirsty Robb (Bik Powerplate team A)                       25
15 Rachel Heal (Great Britain National Team)                 24
16 Sabrina Raaijmakers (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)            19
17 Bertine Spijkerman (Dutch National Team)                  19
18 Areke Hassink (Dutch National Team)                       19
19 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)               18
20 Minke van Dongen (Ondernemers van Nature)                 18
21 Charlotte Becker (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                17
22 Ine Wannijn (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                      17
23 Katleen Vermeiren (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)              17
24 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team)                  15
25 Anouska van der Zee (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)           14
26 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team)                 13
27 Sara Symington (Great Britain National Team)              12
28 Mirella van Melis (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                12
29 Fonny Wekema (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)                   11
30 Evie Vandamme (L÷wik de Zwaluwen)                         11
31 Catharina Mulders (Team Ton v Bemmelen)                   11
32 Emma Davies (Great Britain National Team)                 10
33 Sandra Rombouts (@Home Cycling Team)                       6
34 Eyelien Bekkering (@Home Cycling Team)                     5
35 Christina Becker (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                 4
36 Corine Hierckens (Bik Powerplate B)                        2
37 Sara Waller (Great Britain National Team)                  1
38 Anneleen van Beek (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)               1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Arenda Grimberg (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)                28 pts
2 Claudia Witteveen (Merida Dutch Ladies Team)               18
3 Francis Linthorst (Bik Powerplate B)                       13
4 Vera Koedooder (Bik Powerplate team A)                      7
5 Mirjam Melchers (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)                 6
6 Anke Wichmann (Niederrhein BKK Zollern)                     3
7 Suzanne de Goede (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)                3
8 Debby Mansveld (Vlaanderen - T Interim)                     3
9 Jaccolien Wallaard (Dutch National Team)                    2
10 Katherine Bates (Bik Powerplate team A)                    2
11 Sandra Missbach (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)                1
12 Katleen Vermeiren (Prov. Selectie Antwerpen)               1
13 Sara Symington (Great Britain National Team)               1
14 Josephine Groenveld (Dutch National Team)                  1
 
Young Rider classification
 
1 Vera Koedooder (Bik Powerplate team A)                     38 pts
2 Suzanne de Goede (Team Farm Frites Hartol A)               34
3 Christa Pirard (Team Farm Frites Hartol B)                 14
4 Katharina Blum (Rc Charlottenburg Berlin)                  12
5 Crista de Jong (Rucphen)                                    6
6 Anouk de Veen (Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A)                    4
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Farm Frites Hartol A                            23.59.12
2 Bik Powerplate team A                                    0.27
3 Great Britain National                                   4.45
4 Ondernemers van Nature                                   7.13
5 Nat. Selectie Nederland                                 10.12
6 Niederrhein BKK Zollern                                 13.58
7 Bik Powerplate B                                        14.25
8 @Home Cycling Team                                      17.56
9 Vlaanderen - T Interim                                  18.26
10 L÷wik de Zwaluwen                                      21.07
11 Merida Dutch Ladies Team                               27.22
12 Team Ton v Bemmelen                                    27.46
13 Weijers-Eikhout-GrWoud A                               29.29
14 Prov. Selectie Antwerpen                               30.39
15 RSC de Zuidwesthoek                                    32.38
16 Westland Wil Vooruit                                   36.33
17 Rc Charlottenburg Berlin                               57.09
18 Team Farm Frites Hartol B                            1.08.43
19 Letchworth Extran Moser                              1.35.32

Courtesy of stervanwalcheren.nl