Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Solidaritť Olympique - 2.3

Poland, July 2-6, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 5 - July 5: Debica - Mielec ITT, 35.3 km

Results

1 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                       43.21.59
2 Olec Zhukov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association              0.07.28
3 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                             0.12.93
4 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                0.40.85
5 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                0.44.73
6 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              0.53.68
7 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                    1.01.48
8 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                             1.03.81
9 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                    1.18.53
10 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski        1.20.22
11 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                        1.30.33
12 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz                                   1.32.49
13 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC - Polsat                           1.41.80
14 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                  1.42.72
15 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                         1.43.91
16 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC - Polsat                          1.47.80
17 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed               1.58.47
18 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                       2.00.81
19 Jens Mouris (Ned) Dutch National Team                        2.04.61
20 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            2.07.08
21 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association    2.08.38
22 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             2.08.65
23 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                          2.09.13
24 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                      2.13.84
25 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                     2.17.00
26 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            2.18.88
27 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                  2.19.46
28 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski           2.20.21
29 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda                                      2.29.71
30 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Servisco - Koop                          2.37.45
31 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Domo                            2.45.87
32 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        2.48.70
33 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice            2.52.94
34 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           3.05.82
35 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                 3.13.31
36 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                              3.15.40
37 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                     3.18.07
38 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                       3.23.60
39 Pawel. Zugaj (Pol) Bonda                                     3.29.02
40 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                    3.35.12
41 Danny Stam (Ned) Dutch National Team                         3.54.91
42 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                      4.00.91
43 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                         4.04.25
44 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta                      4.04.62
45 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                       4.07.85
46 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                 4.28.18
47 Andrus Nauduzs (Lat) CCC - Polsat                            4.33.49
48 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            4.38.42
49 Saso Sviben (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                         4.40.89
50 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                     5.06.44
51 Mateus Mrůz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                       5.07.18
52 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Mrůz                                    5.08.84
53 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mrůz                                  5.09.65
54 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                5.13.90
55 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed          5.25.68
56 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Servisco - Koop                 5.28.49
57 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski          5.40.53
58 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                      5.44.21
59 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) Bonda                             5.44.26
60 Christian Lademann (Ger) Ed'System Zvvz                      5.45.22
61 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto Domo                               5.53.94
62 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                        5.59.94
63 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                         6.06.88
64 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice          6.08.86
65 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta                   6.12.78
66 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Bonda                                6.14.64
67 Daniel Van Elven (Ned) Dutch National Team                   6.15.69
68 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                6.16.22
69 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team                          6.17.01
70 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                6.18.05
71 Robert Slippens (Ned) Dutch National Team                    6.28.67
72 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed               6.33.01
73 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona            6.46.57
74 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                      6.55.27
75 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski        6.55.91
76 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                 6.56.41
77 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed               6.59.65
78 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                      7.06.97
79 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop                          7.15.94
80 Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          7.18.18
81 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                    7.34.94
82 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association        7.41.76
83 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mrůz                                7.44.21
84 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona              7.47.00
85 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice            7.53.15
86 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski           7.58.53
87 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Bonda                             8.07.87
88 David Kupka (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                             8.23.75
89 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice      8.31.61
90 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             8.33.31
91 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                8.35.54
92 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  8.39.31
 
Points
 
1 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                             12 pts
2 Olec Zhukov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association                    9
3 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                   7
4 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                      5
5 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                      4
6 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                    3
7 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                          2
8 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                   1
 
Teams
 
1 CCC - Polsat                                                  2.12.14
2 Mrůz                                                             1.46
3 Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                                     2.01
4 Palmans - Collstrop                                              2.10
5 Servisco - Koop                                                  3.16
6 Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                                          4.25
7 Team Wiesenhof                                                   5.23
8 Ed'System Zvvz                                                   7.27
9 Moscow City Sports Association                                   7.46
10 Perutnina Ptuj TT3                                              9.12
11 Bonda                                                           9.32
12 Lotto Domo                                                      9.44
13 Dutch National Team                                            10.05
14 Amore & Vita Beretta                                           11.02
15 Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                                   14.44
16 Polska A Gdansk Iwona                                          19.20
 
General classification after stage 5
 
1 Olec Zhukov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association             14.30.41
2 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                0.11
3 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                   0.22
4 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                0.39
5 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                 0.53
6 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz                                       1.29
7 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC - Polsat                               1.39
8 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              1.47
9 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                      2.01
10 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                        2.12
11 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                          4.05
12 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                  4.50
13 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                      5.07
14 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                      5.24
15 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski           5.25
16 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                           5.33
17 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                     5.44
18 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                            5.49
19 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                  6.04
20 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                          6.06
21 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski               6.07
22 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                6.14
23 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               6.24
24 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Servisco - Koop                             6.43
25 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Domo                               6.51
26 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                           6.54
27 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice               6.55
28 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                    7.18
29 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        7.23
30 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                       7.40
31 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                         8.06
32 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta                         8.10
33 Andrus Nauduzs (Lat) CCC - Polsat                               8.33
34 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                        
35 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mrůz                                     9.15
36 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                   9.09
37 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             9.46
38 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice            10.14
39 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                  10.21
40 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona              10.52
41 Danny Stam (Ned) Dutch National Team                           11.20
42 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association          11.47
43 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             12.04
44 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association      17.52
45 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Mrůz                                      20.53
46 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         21.51
47 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski          22.36
48 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                          23.44
49 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                            23.59
50 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                        24.04
51 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             24.10
52 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda                                        24.20
53 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             24.56
54 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                                24.55
55 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                         25.14
56 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                      25.17
57 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              25.50
58 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                           25.54
59 Pawel. Zugaj (Pol) Bonda                                       26.28
60 Saso Sviben (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                           26.31
61 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed            26.51
62 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                       26.57
63 Mateus Mrůz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                              
64 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) Bonda                               27.09
65 Jens Mouris (Ned) Dutch National Team                          27.15
66 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                        27.34
67 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 27.44
68 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                           27.57
69 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta                     28.03
70 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Bonda                                  28.05
71 Daniel Van Elven (Ned) Dutch National Team                     28.06
72 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                  28.08
73 Christian Lademann (Ger) Ed'System Zvvz                             
74 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                   28.22
75 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                        28.45
76 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 28.50
77 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                        28.57
78 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team                            29.01
79 Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            29.08
80 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mrůz                                  29.34
81 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                29.37
82 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice              29.43
83 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Bonda                               29.58
84 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  30.01
85 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop                            30.06
86 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice        30.22
87 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski               30.23
88 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                    34.58
89 David Kupka (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                               37.21
90 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Servisco - Koop                   39.13
91 Robert Slippens (Ned) Dutch National Team                      39.15
92 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 40.42
 
Most active cyclist classification
 
1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                                    15 pts
2 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                   8
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                         7
4 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                   7
5 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz                                          5
6 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                   5
7 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                   4
8 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                  3
9 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                         3
10 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                              3
11 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                          3
12 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                  2
13 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                      2
14 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             2
15 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                     1
16 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                   1
17 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                              1
18 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                       1
19 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  1
20 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                               1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             13 pts
2 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                            9
3 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                           8
4 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                   5
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                       5
6 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                   4
7 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                                     4
8 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                  3
9 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                         3
10 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                        3
11 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                  2
12 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                 2
13 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                   1
14 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                1
15 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                       1
16 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski              1
17 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              1
 
Points classification
 
1 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        25 pts
2 Olec Zhukov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association                   18
3 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                  15
4 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                     14
5 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                  13
6 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                             12
7 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                  12
8 Andrus Nauduzs (Lat) CCC - Polsat                                   9
9 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski               9
10 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                           7
11 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                            7
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                      7
13 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                     5
14 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             5
15 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto Domo                                     5
16 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                   5
17 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                     4
18 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mrůz                                      4
19 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                                   3
20 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz                                         3
21 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                       3
22 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                         2
23 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                            2
24 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                 1
25 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                          1
26 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                     1
 
Youth classification
 
1 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed               14.36.45
2 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association       11.48
3 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Mrůz                                       14.49
4 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda                                         18.16
5 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                   22.04
6 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                    22.18
7 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team                             22.57
8 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                   23.57
9 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                     28.54
10 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 34.38
 
Team Classification
 
1 CCC - Polsat                                                 43.33.59
2 Mrůz                                                             1.46
3 Palmans - Collstrop                                             10.34
4 Servisco - Koop                                                 11.40
5 Team Wiesenhof                                                  13.47
6 Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                                    14.31
7 Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                                         16.55
8 Amore & Vita Beretta                                            23.20
9 Moscow City Sports Association                                  27.49
10 Ed'System Zvvz                                                 37.42
11 Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                                   44.59
12 Perutnina Ptuj TT3                                             57.12
13 Lotto Domo                                                     57.44
14 Dutch National Team                                          1.01.25
15 Polska A Gdansk Iwona                                        1.06.30
16 Bonda                                                        1.14.52


Courtesy of TomAsz/szosa.rowery.org