Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Solidaritť Olympique - 2.3

Poland, July 2-6, 2003

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 3: Pszczyna - Bielsko-Biala, 180.2 km

Results

1 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                       4.22.13
2 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                 
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                  
4 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed             0.12
5 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          
6 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                        
7 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              
8 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                    
9 Andrus Nauduzs (Lat) CCC - Polsat                              
10 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association         
11 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                     
12 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                      
13 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                        
14 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski           
15 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                  
16 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice           
17 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                      
18 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             
19 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 
20 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        
21 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                         
22 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                    
23 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Servisco - Koop                           
24 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        
25 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                    
26 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mrůz                                   
27 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona             
28 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski         
29 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
30 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC - Polsat                            
31 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            
32 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz                                    
33 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                            
34 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                
35 Olec Zhukov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association              
36 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                         
37 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
38 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              
39 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta                       
40 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                   
41 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC - Polsat                           
42 Danny Stam (Ned) Dutch National Team                          
43 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              
44 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                      
45 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                          
46 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             
47 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Mrůz                                11.51
48 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski         
49 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association     
50 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        17.32
51 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed           
52 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                 
53 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) Bonda                              
54 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  
55 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Servisco - Koop                  
56 Mateusz Pacholec (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  
57 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                     17.57
58 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                   
59 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                
60 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice               
61 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice       
62 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop                           
63 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                       
64 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                       
65 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                       
66 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto Domo                                
67 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team                           
68 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 
69 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Bonda                                 
70 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mrůz                                 
71 Mateus Mrůz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                        
72 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                         
73 Robert Slippens (Ned) Dutch National Team                     
74 Pawel. Zugaj (Pol) Bonda                                      
75 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski              
76 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             
77 Saso Sviben (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                          
78 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                
79 Daniel Van Elven (Ned) Dutch National Team                    
80 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                        
81 Radoslaw Bald (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                     
82 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona               
83 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Dutch National Team                        
84 Jeroen Straathof (Ned) Dutch National Team                    
85 Valter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                         
86 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            
87 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                     
88 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
89 Robert Koj (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                 
90 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                           
91 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                          
92 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Bonda                              
93 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto Domo                         
94 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda                                       
95 Piotr Formicki (Pol) Bonda                                    
96 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        
97 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                       
98 Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
99 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        
100 Glenn D:Hollander (Bel) Lotto Domo                           
101 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                     
102 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice      
103 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                      
104 Jens Mouris (Ned) Dutch National Team                        
105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                              
106 Andrzej Kaiser (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                   
107 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association       
108 David Kupka (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                             
109 Peter Schep (Ned) Dutch National Team                        
110 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta                   
111 Christian Lademann (Ger) Ed'System Zvvz                      
DNS Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                 
DNF Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                 
DNF Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                        
DNF Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                     
DNF Robert Karsnicki (Pol) Bonda                                 
DNF Sergey Osipov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association           
 
Sprints
 
Pszczyna - 42.6 km
 
1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             5 pts
2 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                         3
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                      2
4 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                         1
 
Wisla - 94.9 km
 
1 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             5 pts
2 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                   3
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                   2
4 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona             1
 
Zywiec - 148.9 km
 
1 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                   5 pts
2 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                             3
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                 2
4 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                1
 
Mountains
 
Cat. 3 - 103.6 km
 
1 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             5 pts
2 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                   3
3 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            2
4 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                  1
 
Cat. 3 - 115.5 km
 
1 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                 5 pts
2 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                   3
3 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                      2
4 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              1
 
Teams
 
1 CCC - Polsat                                           13.07.03
2 Amore & Vita Beretta                                           
3 Mrůz                                                           
4 Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                                    0.12
5 Palmans - Collstrop                                            
6 Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                                   
7 Team Wiesenhof                                                 
8 Servisco - Koop                                                
9 Moscow City Sports Association                            11.51
10 Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                             17.57
11 Ed'System Zvvz                                                
12 Polska A Gdansk Iwona                                    34.52
13 Perutnina Ptuj TT3                                       35.42
14 Dutch National Team                                           
15 Lotto Domo                                                    
16 Bonda                                                    53.02
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                       8.26.20
2 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                             0.06
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta              0.07
4 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                   0.12
5 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                0.16
6 Andrus Nauduzs (Lat) CCC - Polsat                          0.18
7 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski          0.19
8 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                      0.20
9 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                    
10 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice         0.21
11 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                     0.22
12 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed            0.24
13 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                  
14 Mariusz Kaminski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski           
15 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice           
16 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                       
17 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                             
18 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association         
19 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        
20 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                        
21 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              
22 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mrůz                                   
23 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Servisco - Koop                           
24 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        
25 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski         
26 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            
27 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                    
28 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                     
29 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC - Polsat                            
30 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                      
31 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                            
32 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
33 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mrůz                                    
34 Olec Zhukov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association              
35 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta                       
36 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              
37 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 
38 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                
39 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                         
40 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                          
41 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                    
42 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona             
43 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC - Polsat                           
44 Danny Stam (Ned) Dutch National Team                          
45 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                      
46 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
47 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski    11.59
48 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Mrůz                                12.03
49 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association     
50 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        17.33
51 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) Bonda                         17.44
52 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  
53 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                 
54 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed           
55 Przemyslaw Mikolajczyk (Pol) Servisco - Koop                  
56 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                          18.03
57 Mateusz Pacholec (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona             18.05
58 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice          18.08
59 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto Domo                           18.09
60 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mrůz                                 
61 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                       
62 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski              
63 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                
64 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Bonda                                 
65 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                          
66 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                       
67 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                        
68 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice       
69 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda                                       
70 Wlodzimierz Gilicki (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona               
71 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Bonda                              
72 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto Domo                         
73 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                          
74 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 
75 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                       
76 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            
77 Mateus Mrůz (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                        
78 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC - Polsat                         
79 Jens Mouris (Ned) Dutch National Team                         
80 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Dutch National Team                        
81 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             
82 Saso Sviben (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                          
83 Robert Radosz (Pol) Servisco - Koop                           
84 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                       
85 Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
86 Daniel Van Elven (Ned) Dutch National Team                    
87 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                
88 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta                    
89 Jeroen Straathof (Ned) Dutch National Team                    
90 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                       
91 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
92 Grzegorz Rosolinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                     
93 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        
94 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice       
95 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                      
96 Valter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj TT3                         
97 Robert Koj (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                 
98 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        
99 Michal Kalenda (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                           
100 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association       
101 Glenn D:Hollander (Bel) Lotto Domo                           
102 Christian Lademann (Ger) Ed'System Zvvz                 18.42
103 Robert Slippens (Ned) Dutch National Team               18.43
104 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team                     19.03
105 Radoslaw Bald (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                    
106 Pawel. Zugaj (Pol) Bonda                                19.18
107 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  
108 Piotr Formicki (Pol) Bonda                                   
109 Andrzej Kaiser (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona              21.25
110 Peter Schep (Ned) Dutch National Team                   23.14
111 David Kupka (Cze) Ed'System Zvvz                        25.16
 
Points classification
 
1 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                  13 pts
2 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                     12
3 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            12
4 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                            12
5 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        11
6 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                                9
7 Andrus Nauduzs (Lat) CCC - Polsat                             9
8 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski         9
9 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                 7
10 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                      7
11 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed               5
12 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto Domo                               5
13 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             5
14 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Mrůz                                4
15 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mrůz                                 3
16 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                            2
17 Marek Wesoly (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                      2
18 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski           1
19 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed               1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                 5 pts
2 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             5
3 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                   3
4 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                   3
5 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski            2
6 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mrůz                                      2
7 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC - Polsat                              1
 
Most active rider classification
 
1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo                              10 pts
2 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Mikomax - Browar Staropolski             8
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mrůz                                   7
4 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice             5
5 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC - Polsat                             3
6 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta                      3
7 Michael Vanhaecke (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                   3
8 Artur Krasinski (Pol) Servisco - Koop                         3
9 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Amore & Vita Beretta                 2
10 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            2
11 Marcin Gebka (Pol) Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice              2
12 Aleksander Klimenko (Ukr) Mrůz                               1
13 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             1
14 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans - Collstrop                        1
15 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona            1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed          8.26.44
2 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                      
3 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Mrůz                                 11.39
4 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow City Sports Association      
5 Piotr Bukszynski (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona              17.20
6 Daniel Miskiewicz (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                  
7 Mateusz Pacholec (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona              17.41
8 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed            17.45
9 Piotr Mazur (Pol) Bonda                                        
10 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                 
11 Jos Pronk (Ned) Dutch National Team                      18.39
12 Radoslaw Bald (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona                     
13 Tomasz Owczarek (Pol) Polska A Gdansk Iwona              18.54
14 Piotr Formicki (Pol) Bonda                                    
 
Team classification 
 
1 CCC - Polsat                                           25.20.00
2 Amore & Vita Beretta                                           
3 Mrůz                                                           
4 Mikomax - Browar Staropolski                               0.12
5 Team Wiesenhof                                                 
6 Legia Bazyliszek Luxmed                                        
7 Palmans - Collstrop                                            
8 Servisco - Koop                                                
9 Polska A Gdansk Iwona                                     34.52
10 Moscow City Sports Association                           11.51
11 Ed'System Zvvz                                           17.57
12 Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice                                  
13 Perutnina Ptuj TT3                                       35.42
14 Lotto Domo                                                    
15 Dutch National Team                                           
16 Bonda                                                    53.02

Courtesy of TomAsz/szosa.rowery.org