Austrian Women's TT Championships - NE

Linsendorf, July 21, 2001

Results, 26,2 km

1 Doris Posch (PRO V ARB÷ Ladys Team Tirol)                     37.44,9 (41,7 kph)
2 Andrea Purner (Team NŁrnberger)                                1.22,3 
3 Isabella Wieser (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)                  1.30,1 
4 Michaela Brunngraber (RC ARB÷ ELK Sprint)                      1.35,8 
5 Brigitte Krebs (RC ARB÷ Kindberg)                              2.36,8 
6 Elisabeth Fritz (÷AMTC RAIKA Kleider Mair ASV Inzing )         2.38,5 
7 Petra Pilz (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)                       3.27,0 
8 Angelika Pieringer (Festina ÷BV Team PSV Wien)                 3.31,9 
9 Karin Wieser (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)                     3.43,2 
10 Karin Gruber (1. St.Johanner MTB Club "Aufi & Owi")           4.01,2 
11 Ludmilla Huemerlehner (ARB÷ Chesini Bad Eisenkappel)          4.11,3 
12 Andrea Graus (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)                    4.30,1 
13 Ines Jaklitsch (1. Damen Rad Club Tirol)                      4.42,7 
14 Sabine Weratschnig (RRM ÷AMTC ASV÷ Elekro Kuess Grafenstein)  6.08,7 
15 Petra Sinzinger (URC Radwelt Uniqa Oberbank Bramberger)       6.22,9 
16 Melitta Praher (RRM ÷AMTC ASV÷ Elekro Kuess Grafenstein)      6.47,0 
17 Sandra Koll (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)                     6.55,1 
18 Angelika Lackner (RCA trodat Resch & Frisch Eybl Wels)        7.56,1 
19 Beate Gršssl (÷AMTC Raiffeisen Radclub Feld am See)           8.14,1 
20 Sandra HŲbarth (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)                  9.26,5 
21 Michaela Dienstbier (RC Union Charly Lietz Sport)             9.27,1 
         
Junior
 
1 Bernadette Schober (ARB÷ ASK÷ Peterquelle Scott Frohnleiten)  40.30,8 (38,8 kph)
2 Irina Kirchler (RC ARB÷ OSL Wohnen RBK WŲrgl)                  1.02,8 
3 Ilona Gasser (÷AMTC RAIKA Kleider Mair ASV Inzing )            1.24,5 
4 Daniela Pintarelli (1. Damen Rad Club Tirol)                   2.10,3 
5 Karin Ruso (RLS Sport Cycling Team)                            3.07,0