Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Oldenzaalse Wielerclub MTB Cup - 2

Oldenzaal, Netherlands, April 19, 2009

2008 Results    Results     

Results

Elite men

1 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)             1.57.33
2 Frank Schotman (Ned)                  1.20
3 Jimmy Tielens (Bel)                       
4 Chris Jongewaard (Aus)                1.24
5 Bas Peters (Ned)                      1.29
6 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)               1.30
7 Niels Wubben (Ned)                    1.42
8 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)               2.38
9 Axel Bult (Ned)                       2.43
10 Frank Beemer (Ned)                   3.32
11 Ramses Bekkenk (Ned)                 3.38
12 Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)               4.27
13 Ludovic Mottet (Bel)                 4.29
14 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)               4.35
15 Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)               4.37
16 Hans Urkens (Bel)                    5.30
17 Onno Reijnhout (Ned)                 6.06
18 Liwald Doornbos (Ned)                6.13
19 Sebastien Carabin (Bel)              6.23
20 Rick Evers (Ned)                     6.28
21 Tim Ottens (Ned)                     6.35
22 Pïeter Bruynseels (Bel)              6.36
23 Patrick Gaudy (Bel)                  6.43
24 Micha De Vries (Ned)                     
25 Wilco Verwegen (Ned)                 6.56
26 Bart Maas (Ned)                      7.03
27 Leon De Jong (Ned)                   7.09
28 Bas Theys (Ned)                      7.14
29 Tom Hoekman (Ned)                    7.31
30 Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned)         8.02
31 Jordy Billast (Bel)                  8.04
32 Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)              8.18
33 Tim Wijnants (Bel)                   8.22
34 Bram Rood (Ned)                      8.28
35 Bas Veen (Ned)                       8.31
36 Thijs Laan (Ned)                     8.50
37 Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)            8.55
38 Martijn Roelofs (Ned)                9.03
39 Simon Apperloo (Ned)                 9.12
40 Nieck Busser (Ned)                   9.26
41 Bas De Bruin (Ned)                   9.35
42 Robby De Bock (Bel)                  9.45
43 Bart Van Keimpema (Ned)              9.52
44 Vincent Bakker (Ned)                 9.59
45 Olivier Labie (Bel)                 10.04
46 Stijn Van Boxstael (Bel)            10.08
47 Christian Van Wamelen (Ned)         10.11
48 Frans Claes (Bel)                   10.21
49 Paul Timmer (Ned)                   10.33
50 Johan Wagenaar (Ned)                11.05
51 Hilbert Wagenaar (Ned)              11.15
52 Guus Smits (Ned)                    11.50
53 Gunther Coenen (Bel)                12.00
54 Nick Daems (Bel)                    12.05
55 Frank Molenaar (Ned)                12.34
56 Mathias Haezebrouck (Bel)           12.53
57 Tom Sluiter (Ned)                   12.59
58 Tom Hartkamp (Ned)                  13.08
59 Marcel Lommers (Ned)                14.42
60 Thijs Bogaards (Ned)                16.40
61 Stijn Robert Rubbens (Bel)               
62 Dominique Massonet (Bel)                 
63 Simon Vandereet (Bel)                    
64 Mike Van Winden (Ned)                    
65 Mark Nellen (Ned)                        
66 Wietse De Vries (Ned)                    
67 Cédric Gaudy (Bel)                       
68 Ad De Brabander (Ned)                    
69 Thom Wetzels (Ned)                       
70 Eric Wictor (Ned)                        
71 Kristiaan Tetteroo (Ned)                 
72 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger)                 
73 Joschy Rausch (Ned)                      
74 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)                      
75 Bert Luca (Bel)                          
76 Hans Van Nyen (Bel)                      
77 Lucien Volleberg (Ned)                   
78 Joris Garrein (Bel)                      
79 Yovan Greisch (Bel)                      
80 Bram Vleugels (Bel)                      
81 Jacob De Roo (Ned)                       
82 Simon Mylle (Bel)                        
83 Leroy Van De Werve (Ned)                 
84 Wouter Rubbens (Bel)                     
85 Robin Thaens (Bel)                       
DNF  Sebastiaan Zweedijk (Ned)              
DNF  Henk Van Vuure (Ned)                   
DNF  Atze Dijkhuis (Ned)                    
DNF  Yves Moens (Bel)                       
DNF  Quentin Art (Bel)                      
DNF  Sander Bouwens (Ned)                   
DNF  Niels Flierman (Ned)                   
DNF  Eric Hegger (Ned)                      
DNF  Sander Elen (Bel)                      
DNF  Robin Vink (Ned)                       
DSQ  Erik Nellen (Ned)                      
DNS  Maarten Kemperman (Ned)                

Elite women

1 Laura Turpijn (Ned)                1.30.22
2 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)               0.16
3 Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)               0.31
4 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)            1.34
5 Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)              2.32
6 Karin Groen (Ned)                     4.06
7 Anouk Kesseler-Haarsma (Ned)          4.20
8 Kristien Nelen (Bel)                  4.37
9 Petra Mermans (Bel)                   5.03
10 Karen Brouwer (Ned)                  6.06
11 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)             6.21
12 Kiona Harbers (Ned)                  6.41
13 Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)                 7.24
14 Monika Heuveling (Ned)               7.55
15 Sandra 'T Hart (Ned)                 7.58
16 Nancy Bober (Bel)                    9.08
17 Martine Gesink (Ned)                 9.17
18 Klara Van Der Vaart (Ned)           10.11
19 Laura Van Leeuwen (Ned)             11.12
20 Kim Vrielink (Ned)                  12.06
21 Ilke Dejongh (Bel)                  12.20
22 Manon Van Hees (Ned)                13.48
23 Judy Van Den Berg (Ned)             14.04
24 Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel)            14.10
25 Marianne Teerenstra (Ned)                
26 Hester Wagenaar (Ned)                    
27 Lysanne Plat (Ned)                       
28 Henriette Pepels (Ned)                   
29 Ayke Melskens (Ned)                      
30 Paulien Mellema (Ned)                    
31 Petra Prins (Ned)                        
32 Amber Boks (Ned)                         
33 Harriëtte Pennings (Ned)                 
34 Reina Wietzes (Ned)                      
35 Rianne Van Der Heijden (Ned)             
36 Alieke Van Dronkelaar (Ned)              
DNF  Maaike Polspoel (Bel)                  
DNF  Marije Moek