Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Results and Reports from Denmark

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

MTB
Bockaracet

Track
Odensebanen Junior DM

MTB Gadeløb Grenaa

August 9, 2002

Results

Elite
 
1 Klaus Vesterlund (Team DigitalOnline)          1.20.46
2 Peter Beck (Team DigitalOnline)                   0.47
3 Jacob Johansen (Team DigitalOnline)               1.38
4 Mathew Weston (Vejle MTB)
5 Steen Schmidt (Randers CK)                        2.26
6 René Üstergaard (Aarhus 1900 MTB)
7 Peter Andersen (Randers CK)
8 Kasper Ulriksen (Team DigitalOnline)
9 Henrik Kirke (Aarhus 1900 MTB)
10 Tommy Jørgensen (Odense MTB Klub)
11 Adam Poulsen (Odense MTB Klub)
12 Jonny Jørgensen (Randers CK)
13 Henrik Svangren (Randers CK)
14 Jacob Holm (Nørresundby Bank)
15 Jens Peter Christensen (Randers CK)
DNF Henrik Lønsmann (Odense CK)
DNF Carsten Thiel (Odense CK)
DNF Brian Andersen (Odense MTB Klub)
DNF Jesper Pedersen (Randers CK)
DNF Jan Petersen (MMC Silkeborg)
 
Motion
 
1 Hans Jørgen Cristensen (Silkeborg IF)
2 Niels Bjørnsteen (Mountainbike Club Vejle)
3 Jørgen Nielsen (Hammel CK)
4 Søren Kristensen (Grenaa)
5 Esben Madsen (Randers RC)
6 Dorthe Lohse (Silkeborg IF)
7 Michael Nielsen (V-MTB)
8 Thomas Pedersen (Aarhus)
9 Ole Brang (Mountainbike Club Vejle)
10 Tommy Cristensen (Silkeborg IF)
11 Mads Mahler (Herning)
12 Thomas Bergen (1900mtb)
13 Mikkel Smidt (Grenaa)
14 Flemming Kristensen (Hammel cykel klub)
15 Jakob Bering (Randers RC)
16 Reza Formsgård (Århus 1900)
17 Michael Christensen (MTB Odder)
18 Jan Fisker (?)
19 Jesper Bennetsen (Randers)
20 Thomas Christensen (Randers)
21 Karl Johan Jensen (Randers)
22 Heine Binder (Bjerringbro)
23 Jakob Buch (Grenaa )
24 Henrik Sørensen (Randers RC)
25 Mathilde Schmidt (Randers RC)
26 Malte Thy (Viborg)
27 Jørgen Schmidt (Randers RC)
28 Parly Jørgensen (Djurs Motionscykleklub)
29 Villy Ildvad (Djurs Motionscykleklub)
30 Ole Bent Poulsen (Grenaa CC)
31 Per Lerche (Djurs Motionscykelclub)
DNF Carsten Licht (Mountainbike Club Vejle)
DNF Nicolaj Dændler Hougaard (Viborg mtb klub)
DNF Stefan Heyn (Grenaa)
DNF Henrik Daugaard (Skanderborg)
DNF Lau Kierulff (Grenaa)
DNF John Madsen (Viborg)
DNF Per Bonde (Randers)
DNF Keld Christensen (Rønde)
DNF Jens Erik Jakobsen (Grenaa CC)  
 
Courtesy Frank Rud Jensen 

Previous Results from Denmark