Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

MTB World Cup XC #3 & 4X #2 - CDM - CDM

Houffalize, Belgium, May 2-3, 2009

Main Page    Results    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 2 - May 2: Junior men cross country

Results

1 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita)                                 1.17.46
2 Martin Gluth (Ger)                                            1.27
3 Marcus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)                                  1.40
4 Julian Schelb (Ger)                                           2.01
5 Reto Indergand (Swi)                                          2.34
6 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team                     4.21
7 Jonas Pedersen (Den)                                          4.41
8 Hugo Drechou (Fra)                                            4.54
9 Aurélien Daniel (Fra) Breiz Mountain                          4.59
10 Patrick Lüthi (Swi)                                          5.13
11 Marcus Nicolai (Ger)                                         5.23
12 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Team Saeco                               5.30
13 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)                                         5.41
14 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi)                                    5.51
15 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing               6.17
16 Luca Braidot (Ita)                                           6.22
17 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Team Saeco                                 6.47
18 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.       6.55
19 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra)                                  7.09
20 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger)                                     7.14
21 Lukas Loretz (Swi)                                           7.22
22 Nicholas Pettina (Ita)                                       7.35
23 Denny Lupato (Ita)                                           7.39
24 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)                                        7.44
25 Fabian Paumann (Swi)                                         8.27
26 Marvin Gruget (Fra)                                          8.58
27 Maxime Salmon (Fra) Keops                                    9.02
28 Jordan Sarrou (Fra)                                          9.26
29 Urban Ferencak (Slo)                                         9.31
30 Daniele Braidot (Ita)                                        9.33
31 Trenton Day (Aus)                                                
32 Fabrice Mels (Bel)                                          10.07
33 Pavel Skalicky (Cze)                                        10.32
34 Amotz Nehoray (Isr)                                              
35 Tomas Kristoffersson (Swe)                                  10.53
36 Daniel Vesely (Cze)                                         11.08
37 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel)                                      11.24
38 Vid Tancer (Slo)                                            11.37
39 Sascha Bleher (Ger)                                         11.42
40 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB                      11.59
41 Rick Reimann (Swi)                                          12.05
42 Cameron Ivory (Aus)                                         12.15
43 Andrea Righettini (Ita)                                     12.26
44 Ivan Smirnov (Rus)                                          12.41
45 Anton Lubyy (Ukr)                                           12.45
46 Leander Bertels (Bel)                                       12.59
47 Julien Trarieux (Fra)                                       13.05
48 Robin Roelofs (Ned)                                         13.24
49 Quentin Le Dizes (Fra) Keops                                13.41
50 Michael Baker (Aus)                                         13.43
51 Pieterjan Kindermans (Bel)                                  13.44
52 Rostislav Krejci (Cze)                                           
53 Brenton Jones (Aus)                                         13.46
54 Arnaud Hoyaux (Bel)                                         14.08
55 Kristian Axelsen (Den)                                      14.23
56 Koen Verstijnen (Ned)                                            
57 Julien Soussigne (Bel)                                      14.53
58 Christopher Deguelle (Bel)                                       
59 Shaked Frank (Isr)                                          15.03
60 Josef Rajchart (Cze)                                        15.11
61 Tamas Pinter (Hun)                                          15.21
62 Lucien Tournay (Bel)                                        15.30
63 Frederik Kjeldsen (Den)                                     15.45
64 Rens De Bruijn (Ned)                                        15.51
65 Mitchell Codner (Aus)                                       16.05
66 Luke Gray (GBr)                                             16.30
67 Jeroen Vandevijver (Bel)                                    16.51
68 Benjamin Shemidt (Isr)                                      17.27
69 Niklas Bangsbro (Den)                                       18.15
70 Ruben Slegers (Bel)                                         19.02
71 Hamza Kansiz (Tur)                                          19.33
72 Alexander Laugesen (Den)                                    20.12
73 Frederik Mikkelsen (Den)                                    21.14
74 Steven James (GBr)                                          21.51
75 Clément Rouget (Fra) Keops                                  23.55
76 Tom Steurs (Bel)                                            24.51
77 Kaan Uysal (Tur)                                            26.36
78 James Peacock (Aus)                                         28.1