Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Czech National Cup - 2

Bystrice pod Hostynem, Czech, May 16, 2009

2008 Results   Results

Results

Elite men

1 Jaroslav Kulhavý (Cze) Rubena Specialized                        1.54.52
2 Jirí Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team                                0.38
3 Jirí Novák (Cze) Odlo Specialized                                   2.11
4 Milan Spešný (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                             3.31
5 Jan Škarnitzl (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team                        3.51
6 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team                              4.54
7 Tomáš Trunschka (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                          5.14
8 Kristian Hynek (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team                        5.41
9 Filip Eberl (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                           6.02
10 Pavel Boudný (Cze) Odlo Specialized                                6.27
11 Tomáš Doležal (Cze) Axitdoldy                                      7.13
12 Matouš Ulman (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team                         8.03
13 Ondrej Cink* (Cze) Merida Biking Team                              8.47
14 Jan Jobánek (Cze) Merida Biking Team                               9.44
15 Ondrej Bambula* (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                     10.23
16 Václav Hlavác (Cze) Halfords - Apache - Bike                      10.54
17 Michal Kanera (Cze) Axitdoldy                                     11.38
18 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Dynamo                                        11.56
19 Lukáš Hanus (Svk) Merida Biking Team                              12.24
20 Tomáš Satinský (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                      13.37
21 Jakub Magnusek* (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                        13.50
22 Matej Nepustil* (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                        15.48
23 Jirí Hudecek (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team                        16.42
24 Nikola Ivanov (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava OKD                          17.32
25 Michal Bubílek (Cze) Bike Ranch Team                              19.06

Lapped

26 Radovan Bierski* (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava OKD                            
27 Michal Vlcek (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec                          
28 Stanislav Hejduk (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice                        
29 Tomáš Pešek* (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                             
30 Jakub Šilar* (Cze) Alpine Pro - Author Team                            
31 Radovan Kyjovský (Cze) Cyklosport Rajhrad MTB Team                     
32 Bretislav Rohel* (Cze) Forman Cycling Team                             
33 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Karo-Film                                        
34 Jan Hynek* (Cze) Mapei Cyklo Kankovský                                 
35 Pavel Pryadein* (Rus) Karo-Film                                        
36 Lukáš Sáblík* (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                            
37 Dominik Buksa* (Cze) Odlo Specialized                                  
38 Matej Brož* (Cze) Odlo Specialized                                     
39 Filip Adel* (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                              
40 Aleš Janda (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                                  
41 Ondrej Kobliha (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.                      
42 Michal Lami (Svk) Jump Sport Klub Košice                               
43 Ondrej Zelený (Cze) Rubena Specialized                                 
44 Jakub Janda* (Cze) Axitdoldy                                           
45 Jaroslav Musil* (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                          
46 Martin Splítek* (Cze) Ked Cyklomax                                     
47 Miroslav Brill (Cze) Wattsenglish.Com                                  
48 Jaroslav Obruca (Cze) 04                                               
49 Pavel Žák* (Cze) Trob                                                  
50 Zdenek Vobecký* (Cze) Krabcycles                                       
51 Michal Kozel* (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno                                    
52 Petr Novák* (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.                         
53 Zdenek Cerný* (Cze) Ked-Cyklomax MTB Team                              
54 Vojtech Rakušan* (Cze) SK Maxbike Orlová O.S.                          
55 Michal Rodryc* (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava OKD                              
56 Martin Fucík (Cze) Dukla Praha                                         
57 Ondrej Horák (Cze) Trob                                                
58 Martin Pospíšilík* (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.                  
DNF Jan Strož* (Cze) Rubena Specialized                                   
DNF Petr Tatícek (Cze) Bike Ranch Team                                    
DNF Tomáš Vokrouhlík (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice                       
DNF Martin Hunal* (Cze) Velosport Valenta Scott Team                      
DNF Jan Fojtík (Cze) Volvo Auto Hase MTB Team                             
DNF Josef Kamler* (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                              
DNF Vojtech Marvan* (Cze) Hnízdil Team                                    
DNF peter Sagan* (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida                               
DNF Denis Vorontsov (Rus)                                                 
DNF David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                             
DNF Marek Rauchfuss* (Cze) CK MTB Maraton Hlinsko                         

Elite women

1 Janka ŠtevkováŽeny (Svk) CK MTB Dohnany                          1.29.49
2 Tereza HuríkováŽeny (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                      5.35
3 Martina NemcováŽeny (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers                        5.41
4 Šárka ChmurováŽeny (Cze) Max Cursor                                 6.59
5 Pavla HavlíkováŽeny (Cze) Avb Cycling Team                          8.04
6 Pavlína ŠulcováŽeny (Cze) Samba Chic Racing                         8.37
7 Lucie VeseláŽeny (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno                             14.19
8 Jitka ŠkarnitzlováŽeny (Cze) Giant Mountain Bike Team              14.37
9 Yana KlishinaŽeny (Rus) Karo-Film                                  15.03

Lapped

10 Hana JežkováŽeny (Cze) Hnízdil Team                                    
11 Tereza JansováŽeny (Cze) Factor Bike Team Teplice                      
12 Sona JurkováŽeny (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava OKD                            
13 Pavlína MaráckováŽeny (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava                     
14 Radka SplítkováŽeny (Cze) Ked Cyklomax                                 
15 Radka PospíšilováŽeny (Cze) Mairacing Team                             
DNF Lenka OchmannováŽeny (Cze) Max Cursor                                 
DNF Lenka BulisováŽeny (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.                 

Junior men

1 Josef RajchartJuniori (Cze) Author Team Stupno                   1.17.38
2 Jan NesvadbaJuniori (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec                0.41
3 Tomáš PaprstkaJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                 1.02
4 Daniel VeselýJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                  4.16
5 Daniel DvorácekJuniori (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                   4.46
6 David VostrcilJuniori (Cze) SK Žamberk Tessuti Sport                4.47
7 Milan SvobodaJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                  6.26
8 Rostislav KrejcíJuniori (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno                       6.35
9 Jan StöhrJuniori (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec                   6.42
10 Pavel SkalickýJuniori (Cze) SK Žamberk Tessuti Sport               7.07
11 Michael BorošJuniori (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                 7.14
12 Michal ŠimerleJuniori (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec             7.53
13 Robert SolanskýJuniori (Cze) Hokor Rožnov Pod Radhoštem            8.09
14 Daniel HulaJuniori (Svk) TJ Sokol Topolcany                        8.47
15 Pavel StöhrJuniori (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec                8.56
16 Ondrej PaurJuniori (Cze) Author Team Stupno                        9.28
17 Marco DavídekJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                10.51
18 Miroslav MuzikárJuniori (Cze) Author Team Stupno                  11.19
19 Roman BulisJuniori (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.             11.36
20 Michal KolárJuniori (Svk) Ciklistický Spolok Žilina               11.55
21 Jakub FabiánJuniori (Cze) SK Žamberk Tessuti Sport                12.14
22 Tomáš StrnadJuniori (Cze) Wattsenglish.Com                        12.21
23 Martin RehákJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                 12.22
24 Jaromír SvacinaJuniori (Cze) Mairacing Team                       12.49
25 Jan PospíšilJuniori (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers                      13.06
26 Vojtech PapežJuniori (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                13.14
27 Jakub FrimlJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                  13.38
28 Jan WaldmanJuniori (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                     13.51
29 Milan DamekJuniori (Cze) TJ Baník Ostrava OKD                     15.16
30 Jakub BerkaJuniori (Cze) Axitdoldy                                15.18
31 Josef KoblihaJuniori (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.           16.00
32 Bedrich CernobílaJuniori (Cze) Hokor Rožnov Pod Radhoštem         16.26
33 Pavel KodlJuniori (Cze) CK Team Bike Brezová O.S.                 16.38
34 Petr JežekJuniori (Cze) Hnízdil Team                              16.44
35 Jakub RohlíkJuniori (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                 17.01
36 Michal StrakaJuniori (Svk) Bike-Team Bratislava                   17.27
37 Ilya DushakovJuniori (Rus) Nagornaya                              18.34
38 Jan ChytilJuniori (Cze) Cyklotrenink. Com                         18.39
39 Martin MullerJuniori (Cze) Dimp Giant Team                        19.20

Lapped

40 Dominik RezekJuniori (Cze) SK Maxbike Orlová O.S.                      
41 Tomáš SuchárJuniori (Svk) TJ Sokol Topolcany                           
42 Martin VlkJuniori (Cze) SP Kolo                                        
43 Roman ŠeptunJuniori (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers                           
44 Viktor StošekJuniori (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                        
45 Jaroslav MalýJuniori (Cze) Veloclub Kolín                              
46 Tomáš BartákJuniori (Cze) Haven Extreme                                
47 Jakub KastelíkJuniori (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.               
48 Michal SlámaJuniori (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.                 
49 Michael CernýJuniori (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                     
50 Jurai ŠkorvánekJuniori (Svk) Cyklistický Spolok Žilina                 
51 Jirí DundacekJuniori (Cze) Pell´S Hard Bikers                          
52 Michal KocíJuniori (Cze) TJ Cykloprag                                  
53 Tomáš KobesJuniori (Cze) Veloclub Kolín                                
54 Lukáš KlingoraJuniori (Cze) SP Kolo                                    
55 Dan AichingrJuniori (Cze) Hnízdil Team                                 
56 Vojtech ZlýJuniori (Cze) Vlastibor Konecný                             
57 Jan BlažekJuniori (Cze) Mairacing Team                                 
58 Jirí KalivodaJuniori (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec                  
59 Petr SvobodaJuniori (Cze) CK MTB Maraton Hlinsko                       
60 Michal VašícekJuniori (Cze) Moravec Czech MTB Team                     
61 Petr PomikálekJuniori (Cze) SK Žamberk Tessuti Sport                   
62 Jirí DoležalJuniori (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                             
63 Pavel TrojanJuniori (Cze) Kúc Bike Sport                               
DNF Jirí CsirikJuniori (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                         
DNF Matej LasákJuniori (Cze) SK Veha Team                                 
DNF Patrik BauerJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                     
DNF Tomáš KrálíkJuniori (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec                  
DNF Matej MedvedJuniori (Svk) Žp Šport, A.S                               
DNF Jan SvoradaJuniori (Cze) Ceská Sporitelna MTB                         
DNF Lukáš MatulkaJuniori (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno                            
DNF František GlombekJuniori (Cze) 3Sa Uax Racing Team                    
DNF Ondrej PipekJuniori (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín                     
DNF Jakub JurákJuniori (Cze) SK Maxbike Orlová O.S.                       
DNF Lukáš BrožJuniori (Cze) Author Team Stupno                            
DNF Martin BurkonJuniori (Cze) Kerda Colnago Cz                           

Junior women

1 Natálie ŠimorováJuniorky (Svk) Žp Šport, A.S                     1.07.36
2 Michaela MalárikováJuniorky (Svk) CK Ski-Bika Sportmed Bratislav    0.44
3 Veronika JarošováJuniorky (Cze) Scott & Hagget MTB Team             2.40
4 Linda PánkováJuniorky (Cze) Author Team Stupno                      4.58
5 Renata BurdováJuniorky (Cze) 4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.           6.22
6 Klára NestlerováJuniorky (Cze) Kl Sport Most                        7.33
7 Iveta JanikováJuniorky (Cze) TJ Tž Trinec                           7.38
8 Veronika SkupienováJuniorky (Cze) 3Sa Uax Racing Team              19.13
DNF Markéta SládkováJuniorky (Cze) Scott Scania Team Kolín