Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Trofeo Citta di Brescia - E1

Brescia, Italy, March 5, 2005

Results

Results

Elite Men, 35 km

1 Marco Bui (Ita) GS Full Dynamix                                         1.39.38
2 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow                                      1.49
3 Jader Zoli (Ita) KTM International Team                                    2.25
4 Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos                                          3.23
5 Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team                                           3.54
6 Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos                                            4.53
7 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) Team Salieri Arredoquattro                           5.29
8 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team                                        5.33
9 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team                                     5.34
10 Bas Peters (Ned) Netherlands National TEam                                5.39
11 Stefano Toffoletti (Ita) Bi&Esse - Macosta                                6.07
12 Miha Solar (Slo) Slovenia National Team                                   6.15
13 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale MTB Racing Team               6.29
14 Massimo Debertolis (Ita) GS Full Dynamix                                  6.46
15 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi Agos                                         7.45
16 Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team                                     8.10
17 Christoph Soukup (Swi) Hitec Simplon Team                                 8.11
18 Igor Baretto (Ita) Team Salieri Arredoquattro                             9.18
19 Andrei Moukhine (Rus) MTB Vigevano                                        9.21
20 Alessandro Checuz (Ita) Team Ikudei-Ciytech-Galmod-Dms                    9.35
21 Mirko Farnisi (Ita) Team Bikes Ragusa                                    10.15
22 Gregor Miklic (Slo) Slovenia National Team                               10.27
23 Tomas Trunschka (Cze) Mercedes Benz Selle Italia                         11.03
24 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Siemens Cannondale MTB Racing Team                11.52
25 Dimitri Modesti (Ita) G.S. \Scott Racing Team                            11.53
26 Walter Costa (Ita) Team Salieri Arredoquattro                            12.31
27 Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Team Mapei Tre G                                  12.34
28 Lenart Noc (Slo) Pintatim                                                12.42
29 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Team Mapei Tre G                                  13.09
30 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race                                   14.08
31 Mirco Balducci (Ita) Mercedes Benz Selle Italia                          14.10
32 Alberto Vesci (Ita) MTB Team Gebi Sistemi                                15.53
33 Alessandro Grandi (Ita) Team Co.Bo Pavoni                                15.59
34 Borut Rudolf (Slo) Slovenia National Team                                16.08
35 Ramon Bianchi (Ita) G.S. \Scott Racing Team                              16.12
36 Saverio Ottolini (Ita) MTB Team Gebi Sistemi                             16.30
37 Carlo Candelpergher (Ita) G.S. \Bicimania Lissone MTB                    16.36
38 Paolo Alberati (Ita) Paduano Top Race Team                               17.11
39 Nicola Dalto (Ita) G.S. \Cicli Olympia                                   18.29
40 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race                                     19.12
41 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Corpo Forestale Dello Stato                     21.44


Men U23, 35 km

1 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos                                        1.44.52
2 Tony Longo (Ita) Team Mapei Tre G                                          0.45
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher                                 0.46
4 Rene Tann (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team                                          1.10
5 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) KTM International Team                                 3.11
6 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Gs Full Dynamix                                   4.14
7 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Team Michelin MTB                                   4.39
8 Marco Fontana (Ita) Hard Rock Frw                                          5.11
9 Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) Team Michelin MTB                                      5.27
10 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Team Colnago Silmax Amd                          5.55
11 Anze Bizjak (Slo) Slovenia National Team                                  5.56
12 Christian Pallaoro (Ita) G.S Cicli Olympia                                6.42
13 Marek Nebesar (Cze) Team Michelin MTB                                     8.04
14 Mike Felderer. (Ita) Team Mapei Tre G                                     8.13
15 Simone Lanieri (Ita) KTM International Team                               8.36
16 Alessandro Peretto (Ita) KTM International Team                           9.05
17 Hubert Pollinger (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                      9.41
18 Giovanni Gatti (Ita) Pro Bike Riding Team                                 9.41
19 Luka Kodra (Slo) Slovenia National Team                                  10.42
20 Giordano Merighetti (Ita) Bi&Esse - Macosta                              11.27
21 Hjalmar Bengtsson (Swe) Sparvagen Bicycle Union                          12.37
22 Matjaz Budin (Slo) Slovenia National Team                                13.00
23 Luka Rakusa (Slo) Slovenia National Team                                 14.34
24 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnchmpianti                               15.26
25 Giuseppe Vian (Ita) Soc.Ckx. Roveredo In Piano                           15.33
26 Fabio Cappi (Ita) G.S. Bicimania Ussone MTB                              16.47


Women Elite/U23, 28 km

1 Annabella Stropparo (Ita) A.S. Spreafico Olympus                        1.38.59
2 Cecile Rode (Fra) Team Orbea                                               0.53
3 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                              1.38
4 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                        2.08
5 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim                                             5.17
6 Claudia Marsilio (Ita) G.P. Racer Team                                     6.31
7 Monica Brunati (Ita) U.S. Filago Cap Arreghini Colnago                     7.04
8 Elena Gaddoni (Ita) Team Salieri Arredoquattro                             7.18
9 Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                    12.46
10 Valentina Salvagni (Ita) G.S. Alpin Bike Sondrio                         14.03
11 Uta Wesemann (Ita) Bi&Esse - Macosta                                     18.13
12 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) G.S. Scott Racing Team                         21.05

Women Junior, 21 km

1 Elisabetta Borgia (Ita) Hard Rock Frw                                   1.22.41
2 Claudia Sieder (Ita) Siemens Mobile Cannondale                             0.55
3 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh                                            2.26
4 Nina Gulino (Ita) Team Bikes Ragusa                                        3.44
5 Elisabetta Eydallin (Ita) KTM International Team                           5.07
6 Judith Pollinger (Ita) G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals                       5.35
7 Sara Massaglia (Ita) G.S. Trofeo Tandem                                    5.48
8 Nicole Lechl (Ger) Ralph Denk Youngsters-Team                             10.40
9 Sabrina Di Lorenzo (Ita) G.S. Cicl.Grotte Di Castro                       23.35
10 Eleonora Campanari (Ita) Superbike Castel Fidardo                        27.09


Men Junior, 28 km

1 Giovanni Agosta (Ita) Team Bikes Ragusa                                 1.29.15
2 Michele Piras (Fra) KTM International Team                                 0.16
3 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Bianchi Agos                                 0.24
4 Davide Di Marco (Ita) MTB Team Gebi Sistemi                                0.32
5 Gunther Huber (Ita) Siemens Cannondale                                     0.58
6 Marco Ponta (Ita) Ki.Co.Sys.Ermetic Serramenti                             0.59
7 Marco Gaspardino (Ita) Team Colnago Silmax Amd                             2.10
8 Daniele Janes (Ita) G S. Fontanari Elledue                                 2.40
9 Gianluca Piva (Ita) Team Mapei Tre G                                       3.03
10 Matteo Fabbri (Ita) Team Salieri Arredoquattro                            3.20
11 Max Íste-MacDonald (Swe) Sparvagen Bicycle Union                          3.41
12 Marco Losa (Ita) G S Scott Racing Team                                    3.45
13 Juri Ragnou (Ita) Bi&Esse - Macosta
14 Luca Laner (Ita) G.S. Fontanari Elledue
15 Marco Scherini (Ita) G.S. Alpin Bike Sondrio
16 Mattia Palombini (Ita) G.S. Cicl.Grotte Di Castro
17 Michel Urbani (Ita) Associazione Ciclisti Livigno
18 Paolo Morandi (Ita) MTB Team Gebi Sistemi
19 Andrea Mosconi (Ita) Team Mapei Tre G
20 Juergen Nussbaumer (Ita) G S Radclub Sarntal
21 Borut Fonda (Slo) KK ZavrÜnica
22 Marco Santinello (Ita) Fdb Sti Ecodem
23 Davide De Bella (Ita) Bike O Clock Mobili Casaccia
24 Pierangelo Salvetti (Ita) Bi&Esse - Macosta
25 Paolo Fenocchio (Ita) MTB Team Gebi Sistemi
26 Tomaz Legisa (Ita) Ass Sport Sk Devin
27 Alberto Gorgoglione (Ita) G.S MTB Sanvido Renault
28 Samuele Porro (Ita) G S Alpin Bike Sondrio
29 Marco Spadaccia (Ita) G.S Cicl Grotte Di Castro
30 Matteo Grava (Ita) MTB Team Gebi Sistemi
31 Andrea Dal Zotto (Ita) G.S MTB Sanvido Renault
32 Mattia Feltrin (Ita) Bike Club 2000 Show Running
33 Alen Stucin (Ita) MBK Crn) Vrh
34 Luka Homovec (Slo) Slovenia National Team
35 Tomas Stefani (Ita) G.S. Cicli Olympia
36 Aljosa Kustrin (Ita) MBK Crni Vrh
37 Luigi Cassi (Ita) G.S. Cicl.Grotte Di Castro
38 Kristos Ferencak (Ita) Pintatim
39 Simone Marcacci (Ita) G.S. B4Cimania Lisbone MTB
40 Mattia Longa (Ita) Associazione Ciclisti Livigno
41 Peter Brencic (Ita) Sloga 1902 Idrija G.S.
42 Jacopo Bianchetti (Ita) Free Wheel
43 Alessio Seminara (Ita) G.S. Rampi Club Brianza
44 Andrea Nucci (Ita) Superbike Castelfidardo
45 Daniele Cola (Ita) Superbike Castelfidardo
46 Daniele Skazarok (Slo) Pintatim
47 Emiliano Paoletti (Ita) Ass.Sport. Sk Devin
48 Matteo Baroni (Ita) G.S. Pedale Fidentino
49 Andrea Cattivelli (Ita) G.S. Pedale Fiorentino