Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Spanish National MTB XC championships - CN

Vilaboa-Pontevedra, July 15-17, 2005

Results

Results

Women
 
1 Margarita Fullana Riera (Baleares)                 1.56.08
2 Nekane Lasa Agirre (Euskadi)                          9.17
3 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Cataluña)               10.15
4 Beth Serrano Muntol (Cataluña)                       13.56
5 Neus Parcerisas Rosamas (Cataluña)                   17.26
6 Merce Tusell Quevedo (Cataluña)                      17.29
7 Ana Belén García Antequera (Castilla La Mancha)      20.03
8 Marina Gonzalez Rodriguez (Galicia)                  22.13
9 Ana Yonta Diez (Euskadi)                             25.34
10 María Del Carmen Hernán Ureña (Madrid)              29.55
11 Mª Mercedes Olivares Galera (Valencia)              36.09
12 Monica Ojeda Arrojo (Euskadi)                       39.19
13 Apolonia Vives Garcia (Baleares)                    42.28
14 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Cataluña)                 2 laps
15 Úrsula Serrano Pimentel (Andalucia)
16 Maria Carmen González Simarro Rodríguez (Andalucia)
17 Ruth Moll Marques (Baleares)                        3 laps
 
Men Elite
 
1 Carlos Coloma Nicolás (La Rioja)                   1.58.25
2 Alejandro Diaz De La Peña Lopez (Extremadura)         1.23
3 José Manuel García Rodríguez (Andalucia)              3.05
4 Antonio Ortiz Barranco (Andalucia)                    3.54
5 Oriol MorataAbril (Cataluña)                          4.16
6 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Andalucia)             6.55
7 Joan Llordella Prat (Cataluña)                        6.58
8 Iván Alvarez Gutiérrez (Madrid)                       8.06
9 Guillermo Bogas Oliva (Madrid)                        8.11
10 Francesco Freixe Alsina (Cataluña)                   8.33
11 Eloy Gispert Labarta (Cataluña)                     11.26
12 Jose Antonio Segovia Botella (Castilla León)        12.17
13 Óscar Vázquez Crespo (Galicia)                      12.18
14 David Escolar Ballesteros (Madrid)                  13.43
15 José Antonio Donet Navarro (Valencia)               15.05
16 Asier Apezetxea Iparraguirre (Navarra)              16.54
17 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Cantabria)               21.46
18 Francisco Xavier Carnicer Roig (Cataluña)           21.51
19 David Rodriguez Rodriguez (Galicia)                 21.53
20 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Navarra)                      22.51
21 Raul Cardoso Trejo (Baleares)                       23.35
22 Daniel Cepa Picón (Valencia)                        24.05
23 Josep Amill Fontanals (Cataluña)                    24.46
24 Alejandro Perez Pedraza (Andalucia)                 26.57
25 José María García Forcelledo (Asturias)             32.12
26 Jorge Rodríguez García (Madrid)                     33.49
27 Francisco Ortiz Montes (Murcia)                     1 lap
28 Juan José Simón Moya (Valencia)
29 Sebastián Sureda Maimo (Baleares)
30 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Cataluña)               2 laps
31 José Luis De Abajo Ordóñez (Euskadi)
32 Pablo Egeda Maldonado (Cataluña)
33 Jordi Roig Prats (Baleares)
34 Miguel Angel Galán García (Madrid)
35 Bruno Prieto González (Asturias)
36 David Hayden Doval (Galicia)
37 Ibon Ortiz De Zarate Etxeandia (Euskadi)
38 Carlos Arca Fernández (Galicia)
39 Luis García Alonso (Galicia)
40 Ringo Deza Sáez (Galicia)
41 Alejandro Sánchez Ramos (Galicia)
42 Josu Frias González (Euskadi)
43 Jordi Carnicer Roig (Cataluña)                      3 laps
44 avid Alfonso Casado D  (Madrid)
45 Alvaro Antonio Rey Pasandin (Galicia)
46 Ikaqui Quesada Inclán (Asturias)
47 Darío Arias Costas (Galicia)
48 Eloy Antón Bello (Valencia)
49 Ismael Ventura Sánchez (Cataluña)                   4 laps
50 Oriol Colomer Roca (Cataluña)
51 Julian Adrada Rodriguez (Madrid)
52 Victor Manuel Domínguez González (Galicia)
53 Jacob Piñeiro Dacosta (Galicia)
54 Fernando Cuenllas Pardo (Madrid)
55 Marc Plans Beltrán (Cataluña)
56 Emilio Sánchez Murillo-Rico (Castilla La Mancha)
57 Francisco Seijo Sánchez (Galicia)
 
Women U23

1 Anna Villar Argente (Cataluña)                     2.10.21
2 Rocío Martín Rodríguez (Andalucia)                    7.35
3 Lucía Vázquez Crespo (Galicia)                        8.31
4 Aida Nuño Palacio (Asturias)                         10.12
5 Mª Mar Sancho Bauzá (Baleares)                       1 lap
6 Mora Ana Casado García (Extremadura)

Men U23

1 Rubén Ruzafa Cueto (Andalucia)                     1.55.29
2 Iñaki Lejarreta Errasti (Euskadi)                     7.57
3 Jacobo Gonzalez Fernandez (Galicia)                  11.04
4 Sergio Mantecón Gutierrez (Andalucia)                16.10
5 Eric Díaz Martín (Cataluña)                          17.44
6 David Couto Cerqueiro (Galicia)                      22.11
7 Iago Medin Leiro (Galicia)                           23.50
8 José López Calero (Cataluña)                         24.52
9 Alejandro Carrion Herranz (Madrid)                   28.24
10 Jordi Cardona Yern (Baleares)                       28.29
11 Óscar Vergara Ulzurrun (Navarra)                    29.54
12 Isaka De La Fuente Raistrich (Valencia)             29.55
13 Antonio Gómez Peral (Andalucia)                     31.43
14 Jordi Bonjorn Infante (Cataluña)                    1 lap
15 Juan Bautista García Navarro (Andalucia)
16 Miguel Angel Martínez Diez (La Rioja)
17 Gabino Dorta Gonzalez (Canarias)
18 Manuel Resino Pérez (Castilla La Mancha)
19 Carlos García Alonso (Castilla León)
20 Francisco Quintana Cerdán (Andalucia)
21 Gorka Tellería Ibarzabal (Euskadi)
22 Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Madrid)
23 Pedro Angel Sánchez De Maya (Murcia)
24 Alexander Pinto Castellanos (Euskadi)
25 Daniel Botana Doldan (Galicia)
26 Gaspar Sellés Ramis (Valencia)
27 Héctor Ureña López (Valencia)
28 Benjamín Izquierdo García (Extremadura)
29 Juan José Chinchilla Ramírez (Andalucia)            3 laps
30 Ander Villanueva Oller (Navarra)
31 Alejandro Fernández Fernández (Galicia)
32 Luis Alberto Canelo Parejo (Extremadura)
33 Pablo Cancelas López (Galicia)
34 Joan Colom Rosselló Pere (Baleares)                 4 laps