Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Italian National MTB XC championships - CN

Sarentino, July 16-17, 2005

Results

Results

Women Elite
 
1 Paola Pezzo (U.C. Cicli Saccarelli Emu Marscia)          2.09.47
2 Elena Giacomuzzi (Dragon Bike Strigno)                      1.12
3 Elena Gaddoni (Team Salieri-Arredoquat)                     6.52
4 Claudia Marsilio (G.P. Racer Team)
5 Roberta Gasparini (Team Colnago Silmax Amd)
6 Stefania Zanasca (MTB Team Gebi Sistem)
7 Uta Wessmann (Bi&Esse Macosta Italia St)
 
Men Elite
 
1 Marco Bui (Full Dynamix)                                 1.59.50
2 Martino Fruet (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team)                   1.08
3 Ramon Bianchi (Scott Racing Team)                           1.57
4 Pierluigi Bettelli (Scott Racing Team)                      2.12
5 Mirko Pirazzoli (Team Salieri-Arredoquat)                   3.18
6 Marzio Deho (G.S. C. Olympia)                               3.18
7 Leonardo Zanotti (GS Mapei 3G)                              3.55
8 Massimo De Bertolis (Full Dynamix)                          5.26
9 Luca Bramati (Team Bramati)                                 5.56
10 Franz Hofer (Team Infissi Design)                          6.46
11 Mirko Farnisi (Team Bikers Ragusa)                         9.37
12 Johann Pallhuber (GS Mapei 3G)                            12.12
13 Walter Costa (Team Salieri-Arredoquat)                    12.20
14 Carlo Candelpergher (Bicimania Lissone MTB)               12.21
15 Davide Ciocca (MTB Team Gebi Sistem)                      17.29
16 Alessandro Fontana (Centro Sport. Corpo Forest.Stato)     19.01
17 Cristiano Bacchini (Bicimania Lissone MTB)
18 Dario Steinacher (Profi Bike Team)
19 Alessandro Salis (G.S. Royal Bike Sassari)
20 Francesco Nardelli (G.S. Eracle MTB)
21 Giandomenico Martellotta (G.S. Eracle MTB)
22 Alessandro Rossi (Elettromazzoni Buffardello)
 
Men U23

1 Tony Longo (GS Mapei 3G)                                 1.46.11
2 Christian Pallaoro (G.S. C. Olympia)                        1.58
3 Simone Lanteri (KTM International Team)                     3.08
4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Asd Hard Rock FRW)                   3.53
5 Mike Felderer (GS Mapei 3G)                                 4.27
6 Thomas Paccagnella (Full Dynamix)                           8.09
7 Hubert Pollinger (G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals)            9.07
8 Alessandro Peretto (KTM International Team)                10.38
9 Manuel Gschnell (Team Colnago)                             12.15
10 Alessandro Gambino (Team Colnago Silmax Amd)
11 Fabio Cappi (Bicimania Lissone MTB)
12 Andrea Tavernar (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team)
13 Davide Di Mauro (Team Bikers Ragusa)
14 Daniele Concordia (To Race Team)
15 Giuseppe Clara (Team Colnago)
16 Ivan Torrero (Coffee System Sport Bike)
17 Michele Riggi (Associaz.Polisp. Open)
18 Luca Nardelli (G.S. Eracle MTB)
19 Alessio Zamuner (Team Colnago Silmax Amd)
20 Efrem Bonelli (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team)
21 Nicola Rossotti (G.S. Alpin Bike Sondrio)
22 Alessandro Scotti (Bi&Esse Macosta Italia St)
23 Matteo Borga (GS Ikudei Cytech)

Women Junior

1 Judith Pollinger (G.S. Sunshine Racers S.V.Nals)         1.09.48
2 Claudia Sieder (Siemens Mobile Cannondale)                  1.49
3 Nina Gulino (Team Bikers Ragusa)                            2.35
4 Nicole Perruchon (G.S. Cicli Benato)                        6.14
5 Elisabetta Eydallin (KTM International Team)                8.52
6 Elisabetta Borgia (Asd Hard Rock FRW)                      10.46
7 Eleonora Campanari (Sc Superbike Castelfidardo)            16.32
8 Krizia Ruggieri (Sc Cavallaro)                             22.13
9 Silvia Zanotto (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team)                 41.06

Men Junior

1 Johannes Schweiggl (GS Pastorello Bz)                    1.13.46
2 Gunther Huber (Siemens Mobile Cannondale)                   1.15
3 Matteo Fabbri (Team Salieri-Arredoquat)                     1.58
4 Lorenzo Martelli (GS Mapei 3G)                              2.04
5 Davide Di Marco (MTB Team Gebi Sistem)                      2.33
6 Andrea Mosconi (GS Mapei 3G)                                3.31
7 Cristian Cominelli (Team Bianchi Agos)                      4.18
8 Gianluca Piva (GS Mapei 3G)                                 4.44
9 Davide Carton (Team Bicicli Verona)                         6.31
10 Michel Urbani (Associazione Ciclisti Livigno)              6.52
11 Samuele Porro (G.S. Alpin Bike Sondrio)                    6.59
12 Jacopo Bianchetti (G.S. Free Wheel)                        7.34
13 Luca Laner (G.S. Pastorello Tn Frutta)                     8.11
14 Georg Widmann (Bc Egna-Neumarkt)                           8.26
15 Simone Marcacci (Bicimania Lissone MTB)                    8.31
16 Filippo Lunatici (GS Team Cicli Maggi Coppi)               8.33
17 Juergen Nussbaumer (Asv Rad Club Sarntal)                  9.02
18 Marco Losa (Scott Racing Team)                             9.33
19 Michele Piras (KTM International Team)                    10.05
20 Tomaz Legisa (A.S. SK Devin)                              10.33
21 Fabio Petey (G.S. Cicli Benato)                           11.23
22 Thomas Holzer (Asv Rad Club Sarntal)                      11.30
23 Denis Vogrig (Team Granzon)                               11.57
24 Mattia Longa (Associazione Ciclisti Livigno)              12.16
25 Luigi Cassi (G.S. Cicl.Grotte Di Castro)                  12.58
26 Daniele Mensi (Bi&Esse Macosta Italia St)                 12.58
27 Marco Santinello (G.S. Car Diesel Veicoli Ind.Li)         13.27
28 Moreno Giannini (G.S. Pro-Bike Riding Team)               13.39
29 Giovanni Sciosci (GS C.Italia Bike Cicli Montanini)       14.43
30 Andrea Marchesin (Team Full Dynamix Piemonte)             14.49
31 Sebastian Bertoli (Asv St.Lorenzen)                       15.09
32 Giovanni Agosta (Team Bikers Ragusa)                      15.23
33 Emanuele Marras (Taxus Baccata)                           17.49
34 Alessio Seminara (G.S. Rampi Club Brianza)                17.54
35 Nicola Balordi (Asd Hard Rock FRW)                        17.55
36 Simone Spagnuolo (Team Full Dynamix Piemonte)             19.01
37 Matteo Serrelli (Arkitano MTB Club)                       19.19
38 Andrea Tartaglia (Bi&Esse Macosta Italia St)              19.40
39 Daniele Cola (Sc Superbike Castelfidardo)                 20.08
40 Luca Toccoli (L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team)                  20.56
41 Giuliano Curatolo (Assoc.Sport. Guazzolini Coratti)       21.29
42 Stefano Cornachin (A.S. Sk Devin)                         21.45
43 Christian Sedici (Team Colnago Silmax Amd)                22.57
44 Davide De Bella (G.S. Bike O Clock Team M.Casaccia)       24.26
45 Helmut Flor (Bc Egna-Neumarkt)
46 Emiliano Paoletti (A.S. Sk Devin)
47 Giuseppe Rossi (Kaiatia Ikudei Center Bike)
48 Simone Samparisi (Bicimania Lissone MTB)