Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Swisspower Cup - E1

Reinach, Switzerland, April 3, 2005

Results

Results

Elite Men, 41.4 km
 
1 Ralph Näf (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team                1.37.33
2 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team                        0.30
3 Jose-Antonio Hermida (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team        0.35
4 Peter Riis-Andersen (Den) Team Alb-Gold                       1.21
5 Lado Fumic (Ger) fumic.brothers.international                 1.34
6 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team              1.39
7 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team               2.00
8 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Fuji                                   2.18
9 Hannes Genze (Ger) SRM Simplon Team                           2.25
10 Silvio Bundi (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team                       2.28
11 Manuel Fumic (Ger) fumic.brothers.international              2.49
12 Olivier Maignan (Fra) Scott Allianz Michelin                 3.02
13 Calle Friberg (Swe) Bikin'Cyprus                             3.52
14 Klaus Nielsen (Ger) Team Alb-Gold                            4.03
15 Gion Manetsch (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team                      4.15
16 Till Marx (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team                 4.19
17 Simon Richli (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object            4.25
18 Thomas Spichtig (Swi) Team Stöckli                           4.51
19 Robert Odink (Swi) Team Koba                                 4.58
20 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Stevens Racing Team                  5.40
21 Frederic Frech (Fra) Scott Allianz Michelin                  6.00
22 Marc Gölz (Ger) goelz-racing.de                              6.11
23 Andres Ljungberg (Swe) IK-Hakarpspjkarna                     6.27
24 Philip Tavell (Swe) ICA                                      6.41
25 Ueli Niederhauser (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object       7.05
26 Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) Rothaus-Cube                          7.31
27 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Team Koba                              7.47
28 Sämi Wüthrich (Swi) Thömus Racing Team                       7.49
29 Flavio Derungs (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                 7.55
30 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team                          8.15
31 Balz Weber (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                     8.27
32 Reto Manetsch (Swi) Team Koba                                8.42
33 Daniel Eriksson (Swe) Univega Sweden                         8.47
34 Fabio Bernasconi (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team                   9.07
35 Reto Matt (Ger) SG Rheinfelden                               9.46
36 Yvan Schalbetter (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate                     9.56
37 Marcel Groothusmink (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher             10.13
38 Beat Morf (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                     10.18
39 Thomas Roccaro (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                10.21
40 Raffael Schmid (Swi) Fischer - BMC                          10.22
41 Philippe Droz (Swi) Thömus Bike Team                        10.24
42 Gody Jacobs (Swi) Lotto-Davitamon                           10.45
43 Olaf Rochow (Ger) Fuji Bikes                                11.29
44 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach           11.44
45 Simon Würmli (Swi) Fischer - BMC                            11.59
46 Ivan Planzer (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate                        12.15
47 Joris Boillat (Swi) Papival Craft                           12.16
48 Fabio Vesco (Swi) Gisler-Visiongate                         12.26
49 Bruno Schnider (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                12.31
50 Hanspeter Gisler (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate                    12.43
51 Axel Bult (Ned) Ten Tusscher                                12.53
52 Tim Vincent (Swi) Coop City TG Hütten Price                 13.07
53 Jochen Coconelli (Ger)                                      13.19
54 Urs Föhn (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                      13.36
55 Claudio Andenmatten (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object    13.41
56 Friedrich Dähler (Swi) goldwurst-power/vcreinach.ch         13.46
57 Marcel Bartholet (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin               13.56
58 Sämi Jud (Swi) TG Hütten/Windrad                            14.19
59 Lucien Peterhans (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler                 14.33
60 Klemens Bont (Swi) Die Bauengineering-RMC Gossau            14.51
61 Urs Huber (Swi) Stöckli-Bike                                15.29
62 Lukas Heimberg (Swi) Specialized Sputnik                    15.35
63 Stefan Aeschbach (Swi) Fischer - BMC                        15.39
64 Simon Scherzinger (Ger) Rothaus-Cube                        15.41
65 Thomas Girardi (Swi) Wipag Giant                            15.45
66 Marcus Derungs (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                15.48
67 Olivier Besanon (Swi) Bergamont Young-Bikers               16.16
68 Mathieu Lovis (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin                  16.25
69 Marcel Locher (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler                    16.41
70 Tim Ottens (Ned) Tromm Rijwielen                            16.53
71 Christian Vogt (Ger) Endorfin Racing Team                   17.17
72 Roger Bieri (Swi) corratec-vaucher                          17.23
73 Andreas Lieberherr (Swi) Raiffeisen                         17.36
74 Sébastian Froidevaux (Swi) Scott Cycle Joliat               18.44
75 Flurin Riedi (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate
76 Nico Windler (Swi) X.O - Felt
77 Joel Lussi (Swi) Team Stöckli
78 Damian Perrin (Swi) Raiffeisen
79 Claudio Fiechter (Swi) corratec-vaucher
80 Jean-Martin Poncet (Swi) Velobern MTB Team
81 Leo Bont (Swi) Bauengineering/RMC Gossau
82 Markus Bless (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach
83 Marco Hinrichs (Swi) www.fehr-velos.ch
84 Andreas Ekman (Swe) IK-Hakarpspjkarna
85 Joel Niederberger (Swi) corratec-vaucher
86 Joel Karlsson (Swe) IK-Hakarpspjkarna
DNF Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team
DNF Samuel Reichen (Swi) Anesgo Hot Chili / RCG
DNF Patrick Tresch (Swi) Gisler Bike+Hike
DNF Sascha Burghardt (Ger) Hotbike/RIG Freiburg
DNF Daniel Kuss (Ger) Rothaus-Cube
DNF Matthias Bettinger (Ger) Rothaus-Cube
DNF Tino Meyer (Ger) Rothaus-Cube
DNF Benjamin Hill (Ger) Dürrheimer Mineralbrunnen
DNF René Wüthrich (Swi) Corratec-Vaucher
DNF Torsten Walter (Ger) Fuji-Bikes
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Ger) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher
DNF Tim Böhme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold
DNF Andreas Dilger (Ger) Team Alb-Gold
DNF Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold
DNF Friedemann Schmude (Ger) Giant Deutschland
DNF Guillaume Jeannin (Fra) AN Munster/VTT Alsace
DNF Arnaud Pierrel (Fra) AN Munster/VTT Alsace
DNF Samuel Grünwald (Swi) Thömus Bike Team
DNF Marc Rüdisühli (Swi) goldwurst-power/vcreinach.ch
DNF Cornel Bachmann (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach
DNF Matthias Anliko (Swi) Stöckli
DNF Peter Stämpfli (Swi) Velobern MTB Team
DNF Thierry Steinmann (Swi) Team Koba
DNF Tobias Ammann (Swi) Velobern MTB Team
DNF Jochen Käss (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team
 
Elite Women, 32.7 km
 
1 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team          1.32.42
2 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team            0.11
3 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized                                0.19
4 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Rothaus-Cube                            1.01
5 Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team                   1.12
6 Petra Henzi (Swi) Fischer - BMC                               2.29
7 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapiére International                     3.06
8 Katrin Schwing (Ger) ergon Trek                               3.50
9 Sabine Gentieu (Fra) VTT Coullise-Jura                        3.52
10 Esther Süss (Swi) Ghost International                        4.14
11 Maroussia Rusca (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                4.45
12 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Fischer - BMC                           5.56
13 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin             6.21
14 Franziska Röthlin (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team              7.54
15 Daniela Louis (Swi) Stöckli Team                             8.21
16 Maaris Meier (Est) Alexela Pro Team                          8.39
17 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object    11.55
18 Nadia Walker (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team                      12.25
19 Caroline Barth (Swi) Free Velo Passion VCFM                 12.45
20 Sara Steiner (Swi) corratec-vaucher                         13.26
21 Joelle Fahrni (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team                 14.59
22 Karin Steiner (Swi) thomy k MTB-Team                        16.26
23 Sandy Kunz (Swi) Coop City TG Hütten Price                  18.04
24 Fabienne Niederberger (Swi) corratec-vaucher                18.12
25 Myriam Saugy (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin                   22.27
26 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) biketeam.gr
27 Sonja Morf (Swi) Univega Pro Cyling Team
28 Gabriela Glaus (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin
29 Marianne Bont (Swi) RMC Gossau
30 Gabrielle Mosset (Swi) PROF Autotechnique
DNF Sonja Traxel (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team
DNF Erica Osterlund (Swe) Sparvagen CK
DNF Kathrin Heimberg (Swi) Sputnik Specialized
DNF Corinne Muller (Fra) AN Munster/VTT Alsace
DNF Irène Marti (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler
DNF Anna Baylis (Ger) Ghost International Racing
DNF Fanny Amann (Fra) AN Munster
DNF Almut Grieb (Ger) TV Oberlengenhardt

Women Junior, 26,7 km

1 Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Molsheim                                     1.24.12
2 Joelle Schmutz (Swi) corratec-vaucher                                  4.31
3 Hanna Klein (Ger) Cyclesport Remchingen                                4.35
4 Sandra Weber (Ger) Rothaus-Cube                                        5.55
5 Silja Vetter (Ger) Neumayer Tekfor                                     7.54
6 Nadja Roschi (Swi) Fischer - BMC                                       8.20
7 Daniela Stünzi (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object                   12.56
8 Julie Goepp (Fra) Molsheim Fun Bike                                   13.12
9 Evelyne Frei (Swi) Fischer-BMC                                        14.09
10 Tanja Schneider (Ger) Seilers Radsport Neuffen                       14.47
11 Andrea Kiser (Swi) Giant RMC Kerns-Kägiswil                          1 lap
12 Sarah Reiser (Ger) Neumayer Tekfor
13 Lisa Weissler (Ger) Dürrheimer Mineralbrunnen

Men Junior, 32.7 km

1 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Fischer - BMC                                  1.25.32
2 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thömus-Bike-Team                               2.07
3 Hansueli Stauffer (Swi) Simplon Racing Team                            2.49
4 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rocky Mountain/Business Object                      3.04
5 Guilloume Vinit (Fra) Rocky Vollaine Galibier                          3.17
6 Pierre Bastien (Fra) Cube France                                       3.33
7 Martin Fanger (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate                                  4.07
8 Philipp Bont (Swi) Die Bauengineering-RMC Gossau                       4.55
9 Marc Bühler (Swi) Fischer - BMC                                        5.03
10 Oliver Windler (Swi) Team SMT Pietros                                 5.40
11 Patrik Gallati (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team                     5.50
12 Julian Schwendemann (Ger) Neumayer Tekfor                             5.59
13 Célian Guillon (Fra) Cube France                                      6.21
14 Vero Lüscher (Ger) Radsport Probst/Cube                               6.26
15 Markus Ziegler (Ger) Neumayer Tekfor                                  6.28
16 Matthias Allenspach (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach                  7.00
17 Jonas Bähler (Swi) ONE 80 Yeti                                        7.42
18 Gaetan Schneider (Fra)                                                7.53
19 Andreas Boeriis (Swi) Energie MTB-Team                                8.19
20 Lieni Widmer (Swi) biketeam.gr                                        9.12
21 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) biketeam.gr                                       9.22
22 Michael Morgenthaler (Swi) biketeam.gr                                9.26
23 Oliver Schär (Swi) Röbis Velo Shop                                    9.37
24 Paul Froidevaux (Swi) Top Cycle                                      10.06
25 Roger Huber (Swi) www.fehrvelos.ch                                   10.45
26 Reto Wetli (Swi) Suso Bike                                           10.54
27 Simon Walder (Swi) biketeam.gr                                       11.46
28 Julius Rombach (Ger) RMSV Wittnau                                    11.53
29 Thomas Recht (Fra) Molsheim Fun Bike                                 11.55
30 Fabian Küttel (Swi) Fischer - BMC                                    12.52
31 Pascal Ketterer (Ger) RSV Bike-Arge St. Märgen                       12.58
32 Nico Brüngger (Swi) VC Hittnau Velo Bude Effretiko                   13.10
33 Daniel Zollinger (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler                          13.40
34 Lukas Dürr (Swi) RSC Aaretal                                         14.10
35 Sudan Matter (Swi)                                                   14.53
36 Michael Frei (Swi) Fischer-BMC                                       14.58
37 Stefan Roggo (Swi) Bikeclub Sense Oberland                           15.07
38 Severin Disch (Swi) Scott Allianz Michelin                           15.12
39 Fabian Flückiger (Swi) corratec-vaucher                              15.35
40 Jannick Sarret (Swi) PROF Autotechnique                              15.55
41 Lukas Kalt (Swi) Jumpin Crazy / VC Leibstadt                         16.47
42 Bastien Minni (Fra) Molsheim Fun Bikers                              18.01
43 Dennis Herter (Ger) Neumayer Tekfor                                  18.36
44 Jan Zollinger (Swi) Velo Franz - Wheeler                             18.57
45 Dennis Zahner (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach                       19.35
46 Remo Kölbener (Swi) Bauingeneering/RMC Gossau                        19.38
47 Dominik Eggenschwiler (Swi) Bergamont Young Biker's                  19.58
48 Norman Schlegel (Ger) RSV Bike-Arge St. Märgen                       20.46
49 Iwan Niggli (Swi) RSC Aarental Münsingen                             21.07
50 Andreas Frigg (Swi) Alpina Haus                                      1 lap
51 Nicolas Aeby (Swi) Mahu
52 Tommaso Alemanno (Swi) VC Bellinzona
53 Benjamin Müller (Swi) RRC Nordwest
54 Julian Vallat (Swi) VC Edelweiss
DNF Nicolas Lüthi (Swi) PROF Autotecnique
DNF Pascal Schmutz (Swi) corratec-vaucher
DNF Patrick Thoma (Ger) Ghost Racing Team
DNF Patrick Hediger (Swi) Russi/RV Merishausen
DNF Pascal Meyer (Swi) Velo Weidmann/VC Hittnau
DNF Christian Bickel (Swi) RV Winterthur
DNS Rafael Richner (Swi) MTB Racing Team VMC Hägglingen
DNS Yves Kellogg (Ger) Wehrle

Men Elite Short Race

1 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team                     32.21
2 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team          0.06
3 Ralph Näf (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team                           1.00
4 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum-MTB-Team                                1.16
5 Klaus Nielsen (Ger) Team Alb-Gold                                     1.19
6 Silvio Bundi (Swi) Athleticum-MTB-Team                                1.24
7 Till Marx (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team                          1.28
8 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team                       1.32
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher                            1.36
10 Jochen Käss (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team                                  1.41
11 Carl Friberg (Swe) Bikin'Cyprus Int.                                 1.42
12 Hannes Genze (Swi) SRM Simplon Team                                  1.56
13 Manuel Fumic (Ger) fumic.brothers.international                      2.40
14 Olivier Maignan (Fra) Scott Allianz Michelin                         2.41
15 Joris Boillat (Swi) Papival Craft                                    2.42
16 Marc Gölz (Ger) goelz-racing.de                                      2.45
17 Robert Odink (Swi) Team Koba                                         2.50
18 Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team               2.57
19 Peter Riis-Andersen (Den) Team Alb-Gold                              3.00
20 Gion Manetsch (Swi) Athleticum-MTB-Team
21 Philip Tavell (Swe) Bikin'Cyprus Int.- ICA                           3.10
22 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team                                  3.19
23 Ivan Planzer (Swi) Gisler-VisionGate                                11.46