Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

European Cup XC #1 - E1

Thuin, Belgium, May 2, 2004

Results

Results

Elite Women 

1 Mary McConneloug (USA)
2 Saskia Elemans (Ned)
3 Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
4 Corine Dorland (Ned)
5 Kathy Delfosse (Bel)
6 Elisabeth Osl (Aut)
7 Laura Turpijn (Ned)
8 Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)
9 Maria Osl (Aut)
10 Jenny Copnall (GBr)
11 Mirjam Dieteman (Ned)
12 Valerie Battair (Bel)
13 Githa Michiels (Bel)
14 Hilde Qintens (Bel)
15 Petra Hofs (Ned)
16 Olivia Cassino (Fra)
17 Julie Pesenti (Fra)
18 Ruth McGavigan (GBr)
19 Maureen Guichardot (Fra)
20 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
21 Helma Didden (Bel)
22 Merel (Kognen Ned)

Elite Men 
 
1 Bart Brentjens (Ned)
2 Sid Taberlay (Aus)
3 Voskua Fleming (Aus)
4 Bas Peters (Ned)
5 Chris Jongewaard (Aus)
6 Franz Hofer (Ita)
7 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)
8 Petter Jurgensen (Nor)
9 Erwin Baller (Ned)
10 Zak Toogood (GBr)
11 Olivier Maignan (Fra)
12 Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
13 Christ Herisset (Fra)
14 Phil Dixon (GBr)
15 Thomas Boutin (Fra)
16 Rob Reuvers (Ned)
17 Mike Broderick (USA)
18 Nico Berckmans (Bel)
19 Alex Muroz (Fra)
20 Onno Houwer (Ned)
21 Peter Ven (Bel)
22 Kris Henderickx (Bel)
23 Kris Janssens (Bel)
24 Micha De Vries (Ned)
25 Jacobs Gody (Bel)
26 Truls Haugseth (Nor)
27 Martin Bratland (Nor)
28 Wilco Verwegen (Ned)
29 Mark Domme (Bel)
30 Di Van Der Walle (Ned)
31 Simon Apperlos (Ned)
32 Sven Berthels (Bel)
33 Bruce Mccleary (GBr)
34 Antoine Vanderstichelen (Bel)
35 Steve Appermans (Bel)
36 Hilbert Wagenaar (Ned)
37 Fabrice Rozza (Bel)
38 Rob Van Der Werf (Ned)
39 Stephan Mouchet (Bel)
40 Sam Baeten (Bel)
41 V D Waarsenbulg (Ned)
42 Pascal Thorel (Fra)
43 Christoph Murley (GBr)
44 Jodia Assenbroek (Bel)
45 Thierry Vasseur (Fra)
46 Arne Nuys (Ned)
47 Mikael Torfs (Bel)
48 Danny Soers (Bel)
49 Jendon Bowoman (Ned)
50 Kevi Raaijmakers (Ned)
51 Thys Veltman (Ned)
52 Franck Fortin (Fra)
53 Bram Geudens (Bel)
54 Tom Marien (Bel)
55 Davy Thienpont (Bel)
56 Xavier Vermeeren (Bel)
57 Sande Berghouwer (Ned)
58 Chris Dekkers (Ned)
59 Joris Garrain (Bel)
60 Bart Keppens (Bel)
61 Martijn Roelofs (Ned)

U23 Men

1 Rudi Van Houts (Ned)
2 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)
3 Mathys Wagenaar (Ned)
4 Jordy Luisman (Ned)
5 Dom Ranson (Bel)
6 Phil Spencer (GBr)
7 Sijtse Kamphuis (Ned)
8 Tim Ottens (Ned)
9 Frank Schotmann (Ned)
10 Leon De Jong (Ned)
11 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)
12 Nicola Verheulen (Bel)
13 Joris Massaer (Bel)
14 Gilles Devillers (Bel)
15 M Groothuismink (Ned)
16 Mathieu Louis (Bel)
17 Ruud Rentmester (Ned)
18 J-E Demaret (Fra)
19 Damien Bynens (Bel)
20 Laurent Fontaine (Bel)
21 K Van Hoovels (Bel)
22 Joel Dieteman (Ned)
23 Tom Hoekman (Ned)
24 Ju De Brackeleer (Bel)
25 K De Wael (Bel)
26 Mark Reker (Ned)
27 Tom Geerderts (Bel)
28 Dimitri Lachery (Fra)
29 Johan Wagenaar (Ned)
30 Kristo Lauwereys (Bel)
31 Leon Kuypers (Ned)
32 Williams Lee (GBr)
33 Robert Wardell (GBr)
34 Jorik Kroeze (Ned)
35 Olivier Ben (GBr)
36 Florent Lebecq (Fra)
37 Maarte Kemperman (Ned)
38 Peter Van Mil (Ned)
39 Bart Janssens (Bel)
40 R Moulliere (Fra)
41 Jarl Van Alfen (Ned)
42 Ken Torfs (Bel)
43 Jaimy Moya (Ned)
44 Bart Verberlmaes (Bel)
45 Ben Kindermans (Bel)