Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Bike-Pro Sport Cup #1 - E2

Ukraine, March 23, 2003

Results

Results

Men

1 Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)                            1.38.49
2 Igor Bogdan (Ukr)                                  1.10
3 Vitaliy Tsurkan (Ukr)                              2.11
4 Oleksandr Gerashenko (Ukr)                         4.14
5 Evgeni Pechenin (Rus)                              5.28
6 Oleksandr Zhuk (Ukr)                               6.36
7 Maxim Gogolev (Rus)                                8.26
8 Oleksandr Troyan (Ukr)                            12.55
9 Priit Raudsepp (Est)                              13.54
10 Oleg Bimbash (Ukr)                               14.16

Women

1 Katerina Yarova (Ukr)                           1.52.04
2 Ekaterina Gulyaeva (Ukr)                           4.35
3 Lubov Khlopovskaia (Rus)                          13.05
4 Mariya Sandulyak (Ukr)                            14.05
5 Oleksandra Gapon (Ukr)                            21.08
6 Nadiya Dyuchkova (Ukr)                            1 lap
7 Katerina Krasova (Ukr)

Women Junior

1 Olena Andruk (Ukr)                              1.07.50
2 Anna Lomakina (Ukr)                                3.02
3 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr)                           4.10
4 Olena Tomashevska (Ukr)                           12.06
5 Iryna Dralova (Ukr)                               12.49
6 Olena Dmitrieva (Ukr)                             13.33

Men Junior

1 Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)                       1.23.06
2 Andriy Hripta (Ukr)                                3.43
3 Roman Trepolenkov (Ukr)                            6.36
4 Oleksiy Nesterchuk (Ukr)                           6.50
5 Rasym Latifov (Ukr)                                7.51
6 Viktor Bimbash (Ukr)                               8.02
7 Roman Golovchik (Ukr)                              8.52
8 Oleksiy Grigorevskiy (Ukr)                        10.19
9 Roman Vishnevskiy (Ukr)                           11.01
10 Igor Romanyuk (Ukr)                              13.22