Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

NRW Cup #5 Wetter/Ruhr - E2

Germany, August 17, 2003

Results

Men Elite/U23

1 Lado Fumic (Ger) Team T-Mobile                                        1.35.44
2 Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team T-Mobile                                      1.48
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team T-Mobile                                         2.29
4 Jochen Käß (Ger) Team T-Mobile                                           2.52
5 Michal Bogdziewicz (Pol) K.S. LECHIA Gdansk/Lotos                        3.05
6 Davy Coenen (Bel) Beone/Beone                                            3.17
7 Marc Hanisch (Ger) SV Kirchzarten/SRM Power Team                         3.31
8 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team T-Mobile                                          4.13
9 Benny Joerges (Ger) SV Kirchzarten/SRM Power Team                        4.55
10 Roland Golderer (Ger) RSV Schwalbe Ellmendingen /Cycle Sport Remchin00.05.17
11 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) THOMPSON                                            5.20
12 Tim Böhme (Ger) SV Singen/Ralph Denk Racing Team                        6.43
13 Damien Bynens (Bel) SCOTT Racing-Team                                   6.57
14 Max Friedrich (Ger) RSG Frankfurt/Storck                                7.32
15 Marc Hug (Ger) SV Kirchzarten/SRM Power Team                            7.36
16 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens-Jeantex-Team                          7.56
17 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) MBC Bochum                                       8.47
18 Milan Spesny (Cze) Rubena Merida MTB Team                               9.09
19 Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) Bike-Arge St. Märgen/Rothaus-Cube                9.15
20 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rrc Aalen/Team Mayer-UltraSports                     9.57
21 Gody Jacobs (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team/Scott Usa                     10.02
22 Friedemann Schmude (Ger) RC Bierstadt/Giant                            10.52
23 Andre Kleindienst (Ger) VCE Duderstadt/Team Marin                      11.13
24 Olaf Rochow (Ger) TV Oberlengenhardt/Team Cyclesport Remchingen        11.37
25 Thomas Brinks (Ger) RSV Coesfeld/Rose Red Bull                         12.10
26 Jongewaard Chris (Ned) Bassa                                           12.22
27 Jochen Coconcelli (Ger) TSV Dettingen/Erms/Team Mayer-UltraSports      13.21
28 Markus Kauffmann (Ger) Team Merida International                       13.52
29 Christian Ninck (Ger) MBC Bochum/Rose/Red Bull                         1 lap
30 Alexander Pscheidl (Ger) RSG Würzburg/Team TEXPA-Ghost
31 Daniel Eiermann (Ger) Leica Sportclub e.V.
32 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Hpc Team
33 Manuel Keldenich (Ger) RSC-Unkel
34 Ralph Kröger (Ger) RSV Coesfeld/Rose Red Bull
35 Petr Sadilek (Cze) Olpran Dominator Team/Olpran
36 Marc Odrosek (Ger) Bike Team Limburg/Storck
37 Christian Wenzler (Ger) TB Neuffen/Rocket Racingteam
38 Dirk Besemann (Ger) RSV Schwalbe-Oelde/ScottTeam Fechner
39 Thomas Felkel (Ger) ESV 27 Bikesport Regensburg/Ghost Racing Team
40 Gilbert Möhring (Ger) RSV Adler Arnstadt/MTB Team
41 Nils Richter (Ger) RSG Haiger/LVM - Move-Cycles
42 Dirk Juckwer (Ger) RG Vlotho/Bauer-Cycling-Team
43 Benjamin Brochhagen (Ger) Velo Solingen e.V./Ghost Racing-Team
44 Oliver Glaubitz (Ger) Team Springe RV
45 Robert Michaelis (Ger) RRV-Hameln/Team Cube
46 Sascha Prigge (Ger) RMC Schloss Neuhaus/Radsport Ohlenmacher
47 Marc Schäfer (Ger) RV Henninger Sossenheim/Team World Of Bike
48 Lars Greifzu (Ger) RSV Adler Arnstadt
49 Wolf Amos (Isr) Un Known/Roni Ofnaim
50 Jan Eickelkamp (Ger) MBC Bochum
51 Levinzon Yuri (Ger) CC Tel Aviv
52 Timm Evertz (Ger) Velo Solingen e.V./Checker Pig/Klever Fahrradprofi
53 Marco Hüwe (Ger) RSV Coesfeld/Rose Red Bull
54 Andre Kupig (Ger) Tc 69 Oberhausen
55 Pekatch Dror (Isr)                                                     2 laps
56 Felix Barre (Ger) Team Springe Radsport
57 Ovlanda Savioglou (Ger) Wheels+More/Scott

Women

1 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Team Merida International                      1.10.53
2 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) MBC Bochum/GHOST                                      0.30
3 Regina Marunde (Ger) RC Charlottenburg/Focus Race Division               2.17
4 Sandra Gockert (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV/Stevens-Jeantex-Team              6.01
5 Anna Baylis (Aus) Nationalteam Australien/Ghost Int. Team                8.10
6 Mandy Platzdasch (Ger) MTBC Wehrheim/Team BerGaMonT                     15.59
7 Anne-Kathrin Hillenbach (Ger) MBC Bochum/S-TEC                          16.39
8 Ellen Blome (Ger) MBC Bochum/B&B Racing Team                            17.08
9 Carin Schrader (Ger) Tri Finish Münster e.V./Römer Motors Team Nissan   17.24
10 Anke Hünninghaus (Ger) MBC Bochum                                      1 lap

Women Junior

1 Almut Grieb (TV 63 Oberlengenhardt/Dr. Cycle)                         1.01.18
2 Gudrun Stark (Skiclub Remchingen/Team Cycle Sport Remchingen)            0.17
3 Agnes Naumann (Turbine Erfurt/Team Ghost)                                5.14
4 Elaina Stix (MTB CLUB Lenninger Tal/GOLDWAY-MERIDA Juniorteam)           5.23
5 Eva Böhrer (RSC Wiesbaden/Team Bergamont)                               15.48
6 Christin Ketterer (RSV Bike-Arge St. Märgen)                            18.50

Men Junior

1 Florian Ackermann (Bike-Arge St. Märgen/Rothaus-Cube)                 1.02.47
2 Robert Mennen (BSV-Profil Hürtgenwald/Team Firebike.de)                  0.17
3 Tino Meyer (Bike-Arge St. Märgen/Rothaus-Cube)                           0.29
4 Johannes Beck (TSV Crailsheim)                                           1.53
5 Alexander Stark (1. RSV Excelsior Dresden/Tretmühle)                     2.29
6 Andi Weinhold (RSC 93 Marienberg)                                        3.39
7 Daniel Lauster (Velo Solingen e.V./MTB Team)                             3.58
8 Eugen Heinrich (BSB Bayreuth/Multicycle Bayreuth)                        4.24
9 Torsten Walter (KölnerTriTeam 01/Scott)                                  4.36
10 Thomas Braun (Team Baier Landshut e.V./Baier/Corratec)                  4.47
11 Nico Weber (TB Neuffen/Team Mayer-UltraSports)                          4.58
12 Wilko Rochow (TV Oberlengenhardt/Team Cyclesport Remchingen)            5.00
13 Antony Mann (MTB Club Lenninger Tal/Team Mayer-UltraSports)             5.15
14 Carlo Schwarze (1. RSV Exelsior Dresden/Scott)                          5.22
15 Christian Vogt (RSV Ellmendingen/Cyclesport Remchingen)                 5.57
16 Florian Schröder (RSG Nordheide/Stevens-Jeantex)                        7.24
17 Sascha Schraml (BSB Bayreuth/Multicycle CUBE)                           7.57
18 Sebastian Mordmüller (RSC Wahmbeck/Radstudio Hann Münden -Stevens-)     7.59
19 Rotem Yshai                                                             8.58
20 Simon Scherzinger (RSV Bike-Arge St. Märgen)                            9.58
21 Christian Ebner (Team Baier Landshut e.V./Baier/Corratec)              11.38
22 Marian Gerhardus (RSV Daadetal/Team Bergamont)                         11.45
23 Stephan Faller (RSV Bike-Arge St. Märgen)                              12.37
24 Alexander Hinschen (RSV Schwalbe-Oelde/Team-Scott-Fechner)             13.46
25 Sebastian Riering (RRV Hameln)                                         13.46
26 Simon Rudolph (Velo Solingen e.V./MTB Team)                            15.07
27 Marius Biskoping (DJK RS Grafschaft/Heiners Bike-Shop)                 15.24
28 Raphael Siepe (DJK Grafschaft/Team Heiners Bike-Shop)                  16.03
29 Amir Tenzer                                                            1 lap
30 Lars Tegel (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)

 Men Senior

1 Volker Kruse (MTV Bad Bevensen/Team Fahrradhaus/Scott)                1.06.18
2 Alexander Rüther (SC Willingen/Radsport Gerbracht)                       0.51
3 Matthias Ball (TV Mosbach/Bergwerk-Renault)                              1.18
4 Jörg Hüter (VCE Duderstadt/TEAM PIRATE)                                  1.34
5 Andreas Sundermann (RV Blitz Spich)                                      2.02
6 Carsten König (CT Unna/Team Scott/ RS Fechner Oelde)                     3.55
7 Alexander Nienaber (RSV.Gütersloh.)                                      4.37
8 Meik Kuhl (Sharkattack Saalhausen/Team Schneider Köln)                   5.06
9 Markus Willemsen (SV 06 Donsbrüggen/Team Checker Pig/Studio Evertz)      5.23
10 Stefan Dschaak (RV Flottweg/Big Wheel)                                  6.09
11 Markus Feldkamp (RSV Gladbeck/Team Racebike)                            6.15
12 Alex Holste (RG Paderborn)                                              6.49
13 Andreas Rattay (Rsc Stadtlohn)                                          8.04
14 Thomas Freund (RV Edelweiß Mettmann)                                    8.13
15 Michael Mintert (Velo Solingen/Team Cycle-Station)                      8.18
16 Markus Pieper (Blau Gelb Oberhausen/Team S - TEC)                       8.19
17 Hansjörg Zwiehoff (SV Steele 1911/Bomm-BerGaMont Racing Team)           9.27
18 Hubert Schneider (Team-Rose Red Bull)                                  10.24
19 Axel Hünninghaus (MBC Bochum)                                          10.25
20 Karl Heinz Wellmanns (RSV Sturm 03 Uedem/Radsport Kleinbielen)         12.27
21 Ralf Horstmann (RG Paderborn)                                          12.40
22 Andreas Tschauder (Human Cicles C.D. Sevilla)                          13.00
23 Manfred Stromberg (MBC Bochum/Fiat-Rotwild)                            18.04
24 Jörg Heydt (Last)                                                      1 lap

Male Youth

1 David Heimpel (RSC Wiesbaden/Team Bergamont)                            53.56
2 David Anchu Kögl (MBC Bochum e.V./GHOST)                                 1.38
3 Kevin Kneib (RSV Linden/Steven Jeantex Team)                             2.51
4 Niklas Tober (RSV Werl)                                                  5.18
5 Thomas Gdawiec (SC Hagen-Wildewiese/Sorpetaler Racing Team)              5.37
6 Christian Lau (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)                          6.50
7 Marc Mensebach (SC Hagen-Wildewiese/Sorpetaler Racing Team)              9.35
8 Bar Mizrahi                                                              9.37
9 Julius Höhne (Ski Und Freizeit Betzdorf/Team Cycle-Concept)             12.08
10 Michael Müller (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)                       12.16
11 Marius Kuznik (RSV Schwalbe-Oelde/Team-Scott-Fechner)                  13.03
12 Michael Eilting (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)                      13.05
13 Arne Rollert (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)                         16.47
14 Markus Fiekers (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)                       18.18
15 Torben Brüchmann (RSG Nordheide)                                       1 lap
16 Manuel Fenk (RSC Rheine/www.fahrradgigant.de)

Children

1 Andreas Maevis (RSV Schleiden/Team Giant S-TEC)                         25.31
2 Tobias Henkel (DJK Grafschaft)                                           0.33
3 Danny Neumann (KTriTeam01)                                               1.54
4 Steffen Schieweck (RSV Werl/X-Tasy)                                      2.04
5 Jan Böse (SV Steele 1911 e.V.)                                           4.10
6 Benjamin Kloß (TB-Neuffen)                                               5.10
7 Maximilian Lünert (RSG Nordheide)                                        5.32
8 Moritz Fenkohl (KTT01/MTB)                                               6.06
9 Gesa Brüchmann (RSG Nordheide)                                           6.19
10 Patrick Wernhardt (TB-Neuffen)                                          8.14

Courtesy of malkmus-timing.de