Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Superprestige #5 - Veghel-Eerde - C1

Veghel-Eerde, Netherlands, December 9, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Race   Next Race

Race 4 - December 9: Under 23 men

Results

1 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) GS Selle Italia - Guerciotti   51.06
2 Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor Cycling Team
3 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) CT Van Vliet EBH Advocaten    0.27
4 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                  0.51
5 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
6 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team              0.58
7 Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                  1.09
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank                          1.17
9 Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                       1.22
10 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen            1.30
11 Remco Broers (Ned) Line-Lloyd Footwear Cycling         1.32
12 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank                             1.40
13 Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras                          1.42
14 Twan van den Brand (Ned) UWTC De Volharding            1.43
15 Hans Becking (Ned) Be One CRC Team                     1.54
16 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Palmans-Cras                       1.59
17 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Jan Van Arckel                      2.16
18 Jordi Van Erp (Ned) WV Schijndel                       2.34
19 RenÚ Lang (Swi) GS Wetzikon BiXs                       2.45
20 Rik van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Palmans-Cras                  2.57
21 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)
22 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
23 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
24 Geert van der Sanden (Ned)
25 Jordy Beuker (Ned)
26 Kristof Cop (Bel) AWS Cycling Team Kasterlee
27 Edwin Arts (Ned)
28 Thomas Boeckx (Bel) Edegem BC
29 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Theo Middelkamp
30 Hans Van Den Bogaert (Bel) Rupelspurters Boom
31 Alexander Forst (Ger) MTB Verein Berlin
32 Koen Van Grootel (Ned)
33 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)
34 Mark Smit (Ned) TML - De Dommelstreek - Eindhoven
35 Willem Schwaner (Ned)
36 Sonny Vangerven (Bel)
 
U23 Superprestige standings after four rounds
 
1 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)                                   54 pts
2 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) CT Van Vliet EBH Advocaten      52
3 Bart Verschueren (Bel)                                    44
4 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cycling Team                    39
5 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus            30
6 Jan Van Dael en Ramon Sinkeldam                           25
8 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                24
9 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                      23
10 Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job                   22
11 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job             20
12 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team               19
13 Hans Becking (Ned)                                       15
14 Wim Leemans (Bel) AWS Cycling Team Kasterlee             12
14 Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras                            12
16 Paul Voss (Ger)                                          11
16 Joeri Adams (Bel)                                        11
18 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen              10
19 Remco Broers (Ned)                                        9
20 Gianni Denolf (Bel) Palmans-Cras                          8
21 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Jan Van Arckel                         7
22 Kevin Cant (Bel)                                          4
23 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Asfra Racing Team                  2
23 Twan van den Brand (Ned)                                  2