Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Internationales Radquer Meilen - C2

Meilen, Switzerland, December 23, 2007

Results

Results

Elite men

1 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens Racing Team           1.01.42
2 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti    0.02
3 Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower Team                    0.03
4 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                           0.05
5 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team                 0.21
6 Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower Team              0.47
7 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Delta                                1.03
8 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing                        1.24
9 Ralph Näf (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team            1.42
10 Václav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil            1.46
11 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) VMC Eschenbach                 1.58
12 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Stevens International           2.15
13 Andreas Moser (Swi) Team Hörmann-Kramer               2.16
14 René Lang (Swi) (Swi) GS Wetzikon BiXs                2.50
15 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team          2.55
16 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Esercito             3.06
17 Thorsten Struch (Ger) RSV Stuttgart - Vahingen        3.13
18 Martin Gujan (Swi) Swiss-Bike-Masters                 3.20
19 Matthias Flückiger (Swi) Athleticum                   3.32
20 Nathanael Rother (Swi) Trailrider.ch / Kona           3.35
21 René Murpf (Swi) VC Rain Toshiba                      4.06
22 Beat Morf (Swi) Chälbli Bikes Uster / VC Hittnau      4.11
23 Markus Fehr (Swi)fehr-velos.ch                        4.28
24 Nico Brüngger (Swi)                                   4.34
25 Jan Ramsauer (Swi) Team Campione Celeste - Haba       4.39
26 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) VC Pfaffnau-Roggliswil         5.20
27 David Menger (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor            5.24
28 Andreas Kugler (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team              5.38
 
One lap behind
 
29 Marius Gil (Pol)                               
30 Stefan Trafelet (Swi)                          
31 Sascha Schneider (Ger) VC Waldshut Tiengen     
32 Martin Müller (Swi) Team Inovex                
33 Joël Frey (Swi) Team Hörmann                   
34 Christoph Sauerbier (Ger) VC Waldshut Tiengen  
35 Daniel Parpan (Swi) Delta Elite Team           
36 Martin Hämmerle (Swi)                          
 
Two laps behind
 
37 Klemens Bont (Swi)                             
38 Tomás Nový (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor       
39 Mario Schädle (Swi)                            
40 Adrian Fingerlin (Swi)                         
DNF Gion Manetsch (Swi) Athleticum MTB Team       
DNF Jürg Graf (Swi) Team bsk graf                 
DNF Michael Müller (Swi) Team Empella Suisse      
DNS Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) ACB Payern-Lucern  
DNS Daniel Schütz (Swi)                           
DNS Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion       
DNS Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) Max Cursor                
DNS Heinz Jenni (Swi) Team Ridley Swiss        

Elite women

1 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) VC Rain Toshiba                37.00
2 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) GSA                          0.46
3 Alexandra Bähler (Swi) Scott                           3.22
4 Desirèe Ehrler (Swi) RMV Cham Hagendron                5.37
5 Bettina Ryser (Swi)                                    7.25
 
One lap behind
 
6 Diana Rast (Swi)                               
7 Sandra Sommer (Swi) Campione Celeste           
8 Denise Breu (Swi)                              
DNS Stephanie Borchers                           
DNS Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rad-Union Wangen     
DNS Lise Müller (Swi) Cyclophile Sédunois        
DNS Fabienne Wolfsberger (Swi)                     
U23 men

1 Matthias Rupp                                         43.20
2 Michael Winterberg                                     0.55
3 Markus Schenkel                                        1.06
4 Jonas Baumann                                          1.29
5 Raymond Künzli                                         2.53
6 Simon Nuber                                            3.16
7 Ronny Koch                                             3.28
8 Michael Schweizer                                      3.47
9 Pierre Blanc                                           3.58
10 Marc Koller                                           5.11
11 Matthias Allenspach                                   5.35
12 Remo Schuler                                          5.43
13 Marcel Wildhaber                                      5.51
14 Samuel Bieri                                          5.53
15 Nikodemus Holler                                      6.26
One lap down
 
16 Dario Stäuble                                                   
17 Bruno Schertenleib                                              
18 Nils Scheding                                                   
19 Beat Breu (Swi)                                                 
20 Markus Kuriger                                                  
21 Beat Zumstein                                                   
22 Anton Ballat                                                    
23 Marco Hinrichs                                                  
24 Adolf Steiner                                                   
25 David Hoch                                                      
26 Daniel Junietz                                                  
27 Mario Helbing                                                   
28 Urs Bolliger                                                    
29 Marc Breu                                                       
30 Roland Häring                                                   
31 Philippe Henzelin                                               
32 Christoph Vetter                                                
33 Fritz Jolas                                                     
34 Heiko Vögeli                                                    
 
Two laps down
 
35 Julian Backes                                                   
36 Hanspeter Waser                                                 
 
Three laps down
 
37 Manfred Steinbach                                               
DSG Peter Frei (Swi)                                               
DNF Gregor Lendenmann  
DNF Stefan Fröhlich                                                
DNF Simon Wäfler                                                   
DNF Fabian Danner                                                  
DNF Gabor Michel                                                   
DNF Thomas Haupt                                                   
DNS Anthony Grand                                                  
DNS Oliver Hofstetter                                              
DNS Alain Page                                                     
DNS Mathieu Rochat                                                 
DNS Carlo Schmid                                                   
DNS Jonathan Stauffer                                              
DNS Alexis Brodbeck                                                
DNS Eric Boos                                                      
DNS Bryan Falaschi