Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

5th Stren village Cyclocross Cup - NE

Stren, Czech Republic, November 18, 2006

 

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Michal Frantík

Results

Elite men
 
1 Jan Hruška (Eleven Colnago)                          39.10
2 Ján Svorada (Grisoft XCR)                             0.01
3 Ondrej Fojtík (Merida Team)                           0.03
4 Lukáš Petr (Pell's Brno)                              0.05
5 Martin Mareš (Naturino Sapore Di Mare)                    
6 Tomáš Buchácek (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové)             
7 Jakub Danacík (SKP Duha Fort Lanškroun)                   
8 Radek Blahut (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové)               
9 Karel Slezácek (On Road Olomouc)                          
10 Jan Konecný (USP)                                        
11 Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas)                               
12 Michal Precechtel (Grisoft XCR)                          
13 Zbynek Ulrich (Cyklo Bar Hradec Králové)                 
14 Vojtech Dlouhý (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové)            
15 Vladimír Tejkal (Cyklo Kankovský Olomouc)                
16 Petr Kubias (Komfort Plzen)                              
17 Antonín Linda (CK Príbram B.E.I.)                        
18 Vít Mrtvý (Dukla Brno)                                   
19 Petr Hasala (Prerov)                                     
20 Marek Matejka (Etape Team)                               
21 David Kupka (D&T Sport)                                  
22 David Šálek (Belkovice)                                  
23 Jan Faltýnek (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové)              
24 Stanislav Kozubek (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové)         
25 František Rabon (T-Mobile)                               
26 Jirí Gargela (Stren)                                     
27 Karel Sekerka (Steam Olomouc)                            
28 David Kopecký (Jihlava)                                  
29 David Komárek (TJ Stren)                                 
30 Petr Kucharik (Unicov)                                   
31 Vladimír Kucera (Cyklosport Chropyne)                    
32 Radek Kainar (Stren)                                     
33 Pavel Chromec (Stren)                                    
34 Miroslav Škoda (Pnovice)                                 
35 Zdenek Vecera (Stren)                                    
36 Roman Lakomý (VAKL Unicov)                               
37 Olin Šcucka (Stren - Litovel)                            
38 Michal Frantík (H-T-Yachting)                            
39 Kamil Vrána (ELK Team)                                   
DNS Tomáš Konecný (Akud Wiesenhof)                          
 
Women
 
1 Tereza Huríková (Ceská Sporitelna MTB - Vimperk)     45.10
2 Julie Pekárková (Rock Machina Cyklo Max)                  
3 Eva Hubená (Rock Machina Cyklo Max)                       
4 Jirina Šcucková (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové)            
5 Jana Cerná (Pell's Brno)                                  
6 Martina Víšová (Olomouc)                                  
7 Petra Muchová (Slatinice)                                 
 
Veteran men
 
1 Roman Brandýs (On Road Olomouc)                      42.20
2 Libor Matejka (Etape Team)                                
3 SK Machalický (Toma Olomouc)                              
4 Bohuslav Víša (Olomouc)                                   
5 Zdenek Wiedermann (Silný Team Unicov)                     
6 Petr Langer (Unicov)                                      
7 Miroslav Horn (Unicov)                                    
8 Petr Marek (Horka)                                        
9 Václav Kyba (Hacky)                                       
10 Milan Švec (OAC Cervenka)                                
11 Pavel Zahradník (SK Vyhlídka Šternberk)                  
12 Jaromír Koubek (OAC Cervenka)                            
 
Men from Stren village
 
1 Jirí Gargela (Stren)                                      
2 David Komárek (TJ Stren)                                  
3 Radek Kainar (Stren)                                      
4 Pavel Chromec (Stren)                                     
5 Miroslav Škoda (Pnovice)                                  
6 Zdenek Vecera (Stren)                                     
7 Olin Šcucka (Stren - Litovel)                             
8 Michal Frantík (H-T-Yachting)                             
 
Women from Stren village
 
1 Jirina Šcucková (PSK Whirlpool Hradec Králové - Stren)    
2 Jana Cerná (Pell's Brno)                                  
3 Martina Víšová (Olomouc)                                  
4 Petra Muchová (Slatinice)                                 
 
Men and women combined
 
1 Tereza Huríková/Ján Svorada                               
2 Eva Hubená/Jan Hruška                                     
3 Jana Cerná/Lukáš Petr                                     
4 Jirina Šcucková/František Rabon                           
5 Martina Víšová/Bohuslav Víša                              
6 Julie Pekárková/Michal Frantík                            
7 Petra Muchová/Olin Šcucka                                 
8 Blanka Marková/Petr Marek                                 
 
Junior
 
1 Jan Hynek (Bikers Team)                                   
 
Cadets
 
1 Tomáš Kyselý (Cyklo Kankovský Olomouc)                    
2 Dominik Brandýs (On Road Olomouc)                         
3 Jirí Spurný (Cyklo Kankovský Olomouc)                     
4 Jan ml. Svorada (Grisoft XCR)                             
5 Martin Horn (Unicov)                                      
6 Jirí Štepánik (Cyklo Kankovský Olomouc)                   
7 Martin Schiller (Stren)                                   
 
Pupils
 
1 Marek Matouš (Cyklo Kankovský Olomouc)                    
2 Martin Schneider (Cyklo Kankovský Olomouc)                
3 Kamil Formánek (Unicov)                                   
4 Robert Nemecek (Stren)                                    
5 Karel Šebesta (Stren)                                     
6 Michal Olšanský (Stren)                                   
7 Jan Dohnal (Stren)                                        
 
Children category 1
 
1 Marek Machalický (Toma Olomouc)                           
2 Daniel Kuks (Stren)                                       
3 Tomáš Chytil (Stren)                                      
4 Matej Nantl (Litovel)                                     
5 Tomáš Mikolajczyk (Skrben)                                
6 Katerina Svoradová (Brno - Grisoft XCR - 1. dívka)        
7 Katerina Nemecková (Stren)                                
8 Radovan Likeš (Cervenka)                                  
9 Jan Laník (Stren)                                         
10 Martin Churavý (Stren)                                   
11 Dalibor Kolár (Stren)                                    
12 Martina Olšanská (Stren)                                 
13 Roman Kadlec (Stren)                                     
14 Petra Johnová (Cyklo Berušky Olomouc)                    
 
Children category 2
 
1 Péta Hulka (Stren)                                        
2 Terezka Mikolajzyková (Stren - 1. dívka)                  
3 David Krivánek (Medlov)                                   
4 Toník Gulaša (Stren)                                      
5 Pavla Donelová (Stren)                                    
6 Michaela Kainarová (Stren)                                
7 Lenka Obšilová (Stren)                                    
8 Tereza Havlícková (Stren)                                 
9 Katka Chromcová (Stren)                                   
 
Children category 3
 
1 Andrea Faltýnková (Policka - 1. dívka)                    
2 Tomáš ml. Konecný (Kurim)                                 
3 Verunka Valcharová (Stren)                                
4 Filip Hruška (CK Hradec Králové)                          
5 Neli Šcucková (Litovel)                                   
6 Natálie Kuksová (Stren)                                   
7 Tereza Látalová (Stren)