Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Budvar Cup #1 - C2

Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic, September 28, 2005

2004 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Women Elite/Junior, 5 x 2450 m

1 Jana Kyptová (Cze) Allroad Cycling Team MB                     38.41 (19,00 km/h)
2 Pavlína Marácková (Cze) S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava                  0.40
3 Natália Bírová (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany                            1.15
4 Lenka Ochmanová (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                  1.27
5 Dana Fialová (Cze) Profi Sport FRM Cheb                         2.18

5 starters

Elite/U23, 10 x 2450 m

1 Petr Dlask (Cze) Empella Czech Team                            58.28 (25,14 km/h)
2 Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) Max Cursor                                  0.06
3 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                    0.36
4 Radomír Simunek Ml. (Cze) Palmans - Sapim - Collstrop           0.41
5 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                   0.46
6 Jirí Pospísil (Cze) Team Stevens                                0.52
7 Ondrej Lukes (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                       1.30
8 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Author Praha                              1.32
9 Martin Bína (Cze) Author Praha                                  1.42
10 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) Author Praha                           1.50
11 Václav Jezek (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice                        2.15
12 Jan Chrobák (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                       2.21
13 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Dimp
14 Josef Soukup (Cze) Ed System - ZVVZ
15 Lukás Kloucek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                    3.19
16 Emil Hekele (Cze) Zekof Team
17 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) V.C. Bologna                            3.26
18 Tomás Trunschka (Cze) G.S.Mercedes-Benz Selle Italia           3.40
19 Martin Nemecek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                  3.49
20 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                   3.59
21 Pavel Adel (Cze) Klub Cyklistiky Hlinsko                       4.12
22 Filip Eberl (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                     5.00
23 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                   5.05
24 Ondrej Zelený (Cze) Dream Bikes Hp Promotion Mtb               5.11
25 Ales Broz (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                       5.41
26 Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                5.49
27 Ladislav Sulc (Cze) Elmarco Dukla Lbc                          6.17
28 Jan Simek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                        6.30
29 Tomás Hrubý (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                      6.43
30 Ivan Rybarík (Cze) Ravo Racing Team                            7.03
31 Martin Skála (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                    1 lap
32 Jan Capek (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy
33 Matej Cepicka (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
34 Jan Lorenz (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun
35 Petr Vacek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
36 Tomás Missberger (Cze) TJ Cykloprag
37 Richard Faltus (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha
38 Ondrej Merenus (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
39 Josef Mudrík (Cze) TJ ZD N. Bohumín Co
40 Marco Sileni (Ita) V.C. Bologna
41 Petr Horník (Cze) TJ Cykloprag
42 Miroslav Vacek (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
43 Roland Morx (Aut) Arbo Hypobank Stattersdf.
44 Frank Ziemann (Ger) Sebnitzer RV 1897
45 Petr Mancík (Cze) TJ Cykloprag
46 Michal Benda (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín
47 Tomás Zenísek (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen
48 Lukás Pajac (Cze) TJ Cykloprag                              2 laps

52 starters

Men Junior, 7 x 2450 m

1 Robert Gavenda (Svk) CK ZP Sport A.S.                          43.44 (23,53 km/h)
2 David Menger (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                      0.23
3 Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team                          0.40
4 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                     1.37
5 Jakub Stastný (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                      1.51
6 Jirí Podrazil (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy                         1.52
7 Lukás Príhoda (Cze) Klub Cyklistiky Hlinsko                     2.06
8 Jan Pohan (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                         2.35
9 Václav Kopecek (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek                  2.47
10 Stepán Novotný (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                          2.54
11 Marek Farkas (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                            2.57
12 Jan Wolf (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                                3.22
13 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský               3.51
14 Tomás Havelka (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun                       4.00
15 Jaroslav Musil (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                   4.14
16 Jan Tichý (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek                      4.22
17 Jan Kubác (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice                           4.28
18 Jirí Sotona (Cze) Allroad Cycling Team MB                      5.38
19 Jan Matousek (Cze) Sportovní Klub M+S Minarík                  6.00
20 Ondrej Skalický (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                         6.31
21 Tomás Nový (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                       6.51
22 Martin Zbýn (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                       7.03
23 Jakub Novák (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun                         7.12
24 Jirí Medek (Cze) TJ Unicov                                     1 lap
25 Jan Cvik (Cze) Ed System - ZVVZ
26 Petr Kincl (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB
27 Tomás Dudek (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.
28 Tomás Kucera (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský

29 starters

Cadets 1990-91, 5 x 2450 m

1 Filip Adel (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                       32.49 (22,40 km/h)
2 Matej Nepustil (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen                          0.04
3 Lubomír Petrus (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                             0.13
4 Marek Benda (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen                       0.41
5 Karel Nepras (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek                    0.48
6 Karel Hník (Cze) Dukla Praha                                    1.10
7 Tomás Tykal (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                              1.19
8 Petr Marvan (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
9 Martin Cerný (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                             1.38
10 Jakub Friml (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                     1.43
11 Jirí Kankovský (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský             1.50
12 Josef Tomek (Cze) TJ ZD N. Bohumín Co                          2.29
13 Jakub Jirman (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                            2.31
14 Martin Feiferlík (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen                 2.45
15 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Velo - Club Ceské Budejovice
16 Daniel Dvorácek (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                 2.51
17 David Radimerský (Cze) Galaxy Cyklo Svec Anlen                 3.01
18 Michal Cerný (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
19 Vít Hederer (Cze) TJ Unicov                                    3.05
20 Marek Sybal (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                            3.15
21 Adam Pecl (Cze) Cyklo VeleSín                                  3.19
22 Michal Podolák (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                            3.21
23 Daniel Dluzanský (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno                          3.26
24 Tomás Kyselý (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský               3.36
25 Ondrej Vendolský (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský
26 Marek Fenyk (Cze) CK Mtb Junior Hlinsko                        3.38
27 Lukás Kovanda (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                    3.44
28 Ondrej Paur (Cze) Triatlon Sport Stupno                        3.57
29 Ladislav Tucek (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                          4.18
30 Antonín Rajs (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen
31 Ladislav Kopec (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny                          4.33
32 Jakub Rohlík (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                     4.45
33 Jan Benes (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen                        5.23
34 Cyril Mladenov (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl
35 Zbynek Hrubý (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen                     5.40
36 David Hanus (Cze) Lovochemie - Lovosice                        5.44
37 Josef Suchý (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                       5.52
38 Patrik Rislink (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice                      5.56
39 Oldrich Novotný (Cze) Sk Koloservis                            6.26
40 Patrik Bauer (Cze) Scania Apache Team Kolín                    6.51
41 David Seifrt (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice                        7.17
42 Jakub Holas (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy                          7.35
43 Roman Furst (Cze) TKX Teplice                                  7.47
44 Vít Sklebený (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen                     8.09
45 Pavel Vlk (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                             1 lap
46 Daniel Jurenka (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice

Boys 1992-94/Girls 1990-94, 2 x 2450 m

1 Radek Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team                        13.27 (21,86 km/h)
2 Lukás Smola (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                             0.06
3 Jitka Skarnitzlová (Cze) Dimp                                   1.04
4 Kristián Folvarcný (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek
5 Dagmar Labáková (Cze) Dukla Praha
6 Martin Ded (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                              1.36
7 Tomás Kadlec (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen
8 Karel Moule (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny
9 Ondrej Kysel (Cze) Sigma Olomouc Cyklo Kankovský                1.46
10 Michaela Mullerová (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen
11 Lucie Velechovská (Cze) Dimp                                   1.51
12 Ester Kopecková (Cze) TJ Slezan Frýdek - Místek
13 Karel Pokorný (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                     1.53
14 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                      2.06
15 Michael Boros (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor                    2.09
16 Kristina Kottová (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen                       2.11
17 Tereza Vanková (Cze) Dimp                                      2.19
18 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) TKX Teplice                                 2.23
19 Michael Vakoc (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                   2.25
20 David Marsík (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                    2.28
21 Tomás Slavík (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl
22 Jakub Skála (Cze) Svec Cyklo Team Sobeslav                     3.03
23 David Fronek (Cze) Kotva Braník Cyklo Oddíl                    3.11
24 Jana Valesová (Cze) GT Galaxy - Anlen                          3.16
25 Jan Rindt (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                         3.23
26 Jakub Cerný (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
27 Klára Kucerová (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice
28 Michal Rubás (Cze) TJ ZCE Cyklistika Plzen                     3.44
29 Lubomír Hostek (Cze) Top Ten Team Teplice                      3.52
30 Adam Vales (Cze) TKX Teplice                                   4.02
31 Filip Obermajer (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB                   4.18
32 David Zechovský (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Beroun                     5.25
33 Miroslav Frank (Cze) TJ Cykloprag                              6.50
34 Zdenek Cernohorský (Cze) CK Príbram B.E.I.                    10.23

35 starters

Past winners

2004 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
2003 Petr Dlask (Cze) Author Praha
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com