Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Lichtaart - C3

Belgium, November 12, 2005

Results

Results

Men B
 
1 David Willemsens (Bel)             
2 Tom De Kort (Bel)                  
3 David Laenen (Bel)                 
4 Bert Vervecken (Bel)               
5 Eddy Van Bouwel (Bel)              
6 Jan Van Donink (Bel)               
7 Kevin Bossaerts (Bel)              
8 Jan Arnouts (Bel)                  
9 Kris Wouters (Bel)                 
10 Sten Raeymakers (Bel)             
11 Gerry Werckx (Bel)                
12 Mike Thielemans (Bel)             
13 Nico Clarysse (Bel)               
14 Kay Van Den Brande (Bel)          
15 Dirk Bertels (Bel)                
16 Kris Lapere (Bel)                 
17 Yoeri Beyens (Bel)                
18 Jan Dierckx (Bel)                 
19 Paul Van Loon (Bel)               
20 Dennis Verhoeven (Bel)            
21 Guy Bertels (Bel)                 
22 Steven Sluyts (Bel)               
23 Dieter Schol (Bel)                
24 Kristof Luyten (Bel)              
25 Jan Geerts (Bel)                  
26 Jeroen Thielemans (Bel)           
27 Jeroen Bosmans (Bel)              
28 Michael Gallagher (USA)           
29 Jan Goris (Bel)                   
30 Kevin Vanhoovels (Bel)            
31 Nico Illegems (Bel)               
32 Tom Willems (Bel)                 
33 Stig Geerts (Bel)                 
34 Tom Lambrechts (Bel)              
35 Thomas Boeckx (Bel)               
36 Niel Kempenaers (Bel)             
37 Bram Geudens (Bel)                
38 Ivo Van Geloven (Bel)             
39 Roy Janssens (Bel)                
40 Jo Naert (Bel)                    
41 Dave Schurmans (Bel)              
42 Chrispien Fourie (Bel)            
43 Jochem Danckaers (Bel)            
44 Stef Moors (Bel)                  
 
Beginners
 
1 Stef Boden (Bel)                   
2 Zeb Willems (Bel)                  
3 Harm Van Der Sanden (Ned)          
4 Pieter-Jan Pirotte (Bel)           
5 Corn Van Kessel (Ned)              
6 Witse Bosmans (Bel)                
7 Bert Vermeiren (Bel)               
8 Kenny Maes (Bel)                   
9 Romain Gihoul (Bel)                
10 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned)             
11 Jochen Torfs (Bel)                
12 Yannick Pauwels (Bel)             
13 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)           
14 Sven Beelen (Bel)                 
15 Thomas Van Calster (Bel)          
16 Thomas Gysbrechts (Bel)           
17 Mickey Kallenfels (Ned)           
18 Ben Remijsen (Bel)                
19 Erwin Theuns (Bel)                
20 Sanne Cant (Bel)                  
21 Thomas Verbeeck (Bel)             
22 Daan Meijers (Ned)                
23 Steven Veestraeten (Bel)          
24 Sam Vanhummelen (Bel)             
25 Raf Risbourg (Bel)                
 
Juniors
 
1 Dries Govaerts (Bel)               
2 Vincent Baestaens (Bel)            
3 Dave De Cleyn (Bel)                
4 Bjorn De Decker (Bel)              
5 Joeri Adams (Bel)                  
6 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)             
7 Bart Hermans (Bel)                 
8 Kristof Cop (Bel)                  
9 Bart Wouters (Bel)                 
10 Pieter Reekmans (Bel)             
11 Raf Pluym (Bel)                   
12 Wim Thijs (Bel)                   
13 Joeri Lambrechts (Bel)            
14 Pieter Bosmans (Bel)              
15 Koen Heremans (Bel)               
16 Ruben Lambrecht (Bel)             
17 Hans Bertels (Bel)                
18 Hilde Quintens (Bel)              
19 Michael Vandersypen (Bel)         
20 Glen Verhaeghe (Bel)              
21 Steven Dillen (Bel)               
22 Jeroen Van Reet (Ned)             
23 Katrien Aerts (Bel)               
24 Nick Lauwers (Bel)                
25 Hans Naets (Bel)                  
26 Tim Debusschere (Bel)             
 
Masters C/D
 
1 Franky Van Tongelen (Bel)          
2 Dirk Gebruers (Bel)                
3 Danny Verherstraete (Bel)          
4 Patrick Sluyts (Bel)               
5 Rudy Bloemmen (Bel)                
6 Daniel Van Oosterwijck (Bel)       
7 Herman Cop (Bel)                   
8 Rene Swinnen (Bel)                 
9 Franšois Mertens (Bel)             
10 Jozef Van Den Bempt (Bel)         
11 Jos Sas (Bel)                     
12 Patrick Goor (Bel)                
13 Jan Geudens (Bel)                 
14 Ludo Van Den Buys (Bel)           
15 Leo De Busser (Bel)               
16 Lucas Vanwesenbeeck (Bel)         
17 Eduard Lievens (Bel)              
18 Florent Van Eycken (Bel)          
19 Albert H(Usa)S (Bel)              
20 Marcel Geerts (Bel)               
21 Ronny Bollansee (Bel)             
22 Jackie De Meester (Bel)           
 
Masters A
 
1 Koen Diels (Bel)                   
2 Nico Schroyen (Bel)                
3 Benny De Busser (Bel)              
4 Lino Colombo (Bel)                 
5 Sven Raeymakers (Bel)              
6 Peter Janssens (Bel)               
7 Ken Smets (Bel)                    
8 Kris Ceulemans (Bel)               
9 Hans Van Den Bogaert (Bel)         
10 Tim Goris (Bel)                   
11 Gijs Jongeling (Ned)              
12 Jos Van Looy (Bel)                
13 Jurgen Van Lommel (Bel)           
14 Jo Van Der Steen (Bel)            
15 Chris Maurien (Bel)               
16 Peter-Paul Cortjens (Ned)         
17 Barry Vissers (Bel)               
18 Arnold Schoon (Ned)               
19 Kurt Loef (Bel)                   
20 Lieven Bax (Bel)                  
 
Masters B
 
1 Edwin Raats (Ned)                  
2 Dirk Mertens (Bel)                 
3 Benny Van Staeyen (Bel)            
4 Frans Ceulemans (Bel)              
5 Luc Van Looveren (Bel)             
6 Benny Van De Water (Bel)           
7 Johan Vanderaerden (Bel)           
8 Ronny Lambrechts (Bel)             
9 Mark Meys (Bel)                    
 
courtesy www.cyclo-cross.info