Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Kermiscross Ardooie - C2

Ardooie, Belgium, October 14, 2004

2003 Results    Results     Past winners

Photography

Images by Niels De Wit/www.wieleruitslagen.be

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quickstep - Davitamon                 
2 Ben Berden (Bel) Saey-Deschacht                             0.20
3 Jonathan Page (USA) Cervelo/HotTubes/Adidas/Mavic                  
4 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans                   
5 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Saey-Deschacht                        0.32
6 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank                          0.37
7 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam              1.02
8 David Willemsens (Bel)                                      1.12
9 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                           
10 Bj÷rn Rondelez (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf    1.33
11 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                   2.13
12 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                        
13 David Seco Amundarain (Spa)                                2.31
14 Nico Clarysse (Bel) Saey-Deschacht                         2.37
15 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                          
16 Steve Gruwier (Bel)                                        3.04
17 Geert Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam                   3.19
18 Stijn Penne (Bel)                                          3.28
19 Nicky David (Bel)                                          4.02
20 Gusty Bausch (Lux)                                             
21 Jeremy Powers (USA)                                            
22 Anders Klinkby (Den) Vejen BC                                  
23 Frederick Vandevivere (Bel)                                    
24 Pedro Rosselle (Bel)                                           
25 Valentijn Ponseele (Bel)                                       
26 Freddy De Meester (Bel)                                        
27 Johan Myngheer (Bel)                                           
28 Erik Myngeer (Bel)                                             
29 Andy Catteceur (Bel)                                           
30 Sebastien Durieux (Bel)                                        
31 Mario Baesens (Bel)                                            
     
Masters C/D 
 
1 Franky Van Tongelen (Bel)                                       
2 Franšois Mertens (Bel)                                          
3 Rudy Bloemmen (Bel)                                             
4 Ghislain Vanbruaene (Bel)                                       
5 Chris Geerts (Bel)                                              
6 JosÚ De Clercq (Bel)                                            
7 Paul De Brauwer (Bel)                                           
8 Robert De Vos (Bel)                                             
9 Guy Ceuppens (Bel)                                              
10 Luc Vanrokeghem (Bel)                                          
11 Michel Vanhonsebrouck (Bel)                                    
12 Eddy Wandels (Bel)                                             
13 Carlos Temmerman (Bel)                                         
14 Alain Messager (Ned)                                           
 
Masters A 
     
1 Peter Willemsens (Bel)                                          
2 Axel Naessens (Bel)                                             
3 Bjorn Traen (Bel)                                               
4 Sten Raeymakers (Bel)                                           
5 Franky Beuselinck (Bel)                                         
6 Kurt De Backer (Bel)                                            
7 Bart Dedulle (Bel)                                              
8 Jos Van Looy (Bel)                                              
9 Johnny Van Tichel (Bel)                                         
10 Bjorn Van Daele (Bel)                                          
11 Chris Marien (Bel)                                             
12 Jurgen Standaert (Bel)                                         
13 Ivan Coopman (Bel)                                             
14 Kris Maes (Bel)                                                
15 Gianni Ponseele (Bel)                                          
16 Franky Van Honsebrouck (Bel)                                   
17 Carlo Allaert (Bel)                                            
 
Masters B 
     
1 Mario Lammens (Bel)                                             
2 Pascal Van Riet (Bel)                                           
3 Ronny Couliez (Bel)                                             
4 Geert Swinnen (Bel)                                             
5 Dirk De Keukelaere (Bel)                                        
6 Rene Swinnen (Bel)                                              
7 Dirk Dekeerle (Bel)                                             
8 Kurt Cnudde (Bel)                                               
9 Patrick Neufcourt (Bel)                                         
10 Luc Michiels (Bel)                                             
11 Fabien Hanssens (Bel)                                          
12 Bart Feyers (Bel)                                              
13 Bart Dedulle (Bel)                                             
14 Mark Meys (Bel)                                                
15 Johan Meeus (Bel)                                              
16 Jan Samaey (Bel)                                               

Courtesy of cyclo-cross.info

Past winners

2003 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Spaar Select 
2002 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Spaar Select  
2001 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select
2000 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaarselect


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com